LIVE RESULTS TV STATIONS TEAMS
INFORMATIONS RESULTS/TABLES

CA River Plate - Club Alianza Lima live

Date:11.04.2019, 22:00 GMT
Meeting place: Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti
Discipline: Football
Game: Copa Libertadores

WHO DO YOU SUPPORT?

CA River Plate
Club Alianza Lima
total number of votes:
The match between CA River Plate and Club Alianza Lima will take place on 11.04.2019 at 20:00. Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti will serve as the site of this exciting event. The match is part of Copa Libertadores in Football. It will be broadcasted live on Fox Sports Cono Sur, beIN Sports 2 Australia, Arena Sport BIH, MAX Sport 4, beIN SPORTS en Español, beIN Sports Canada, Arena Sport 1, Sport 2, Fox Sports 4, beIN SPORTS 2 New Zealand, Sport TV1, Match TV Football 2, Match TV Game, beIN Sports USA. Internet broadcast is available at FOX Play Sur, Kayo Sports, beIN Sports Connect Australia, DAZN, beIN SPORTS CONNECT Canada, Fox Sports Go, beIN Sports Connect NZ, Fanatiz USA, beIN SPORTS CONNECT U.S.A., Facebook Live , . If you’re aware of any broadcasts, please share in the comments below.
More ›
DIRECT
GAMES
RECENT
GAMES
TEAM
STATS

Direct games

2019-04-11 22:00 Finished COP River Plate 3 : 0 Alianza Lima
2019-03-07 00:30 Finished COP Alianza Lima 1 : 1 River Plate

Recent games

2019-04-07 18:15 Finished SUP Tigre
2 : 3
2019-04-03 22:15 Finished COP Internacional-RS
2 : 2
2019-03-30 23:00 Finished SUP Talleres Cordoba
2 : 0
2019-03-17 20:45 Finished SUP Independiente
3 : 0
2019-03-14 00:30 Finished COP Palestino
0 : 0
2019-03-11 00:30 Finished SUP Atletico Tucuman
1 : 0
2019-03-07 00:30 Finished COP Alianza Lima
1 : 1
2019-03-03 00:30 Finished SUP Newell's Old Boys
4 : 2
2019-02-24 20:10 Finished SUP San Martin Tucuman
2 : 1
2019-02-18 00:30 Finished SUP Banfield
1 : 1
ALIANZA LIMA
2019-04-07 20:30 Finished MOV Real Garcilaso 1 : 2
2019-04-03 00:30 Finished COP Palestino 0 : 3
2019-03-30 01:00 Finished MOV UTC Cajamarca 2 : 2
2019-03-23 20:30 Finished MOV Ayacucho 0 : 2
2019-03-17 01:00 Finished MOV Deportivo Municipal 2 : 2
2019-03-14 00:30 Finished COP Internacional-RS 0 : 2
2019-03-10 01:00 Finished MOV Academia Cantolao 2 : 1
2019-03-07 00:30 Finished COP River Plate 1 : 1
2019-03-03 21:00 Finished MOV Univ. Cesar Vallejo 3 : 1
2019-02-24 21:00 Finished MOV Sporting Cristal 0 : 1

Team stats

RIVER PLATE ALIANZA LIMA
HOME AWAY TOTAL HOME AWAY TOTAL
- - - played - - -
- - - won - - -
- - - draws - - -
- - - lost - - -
- - - goals scored - - -
- - - goals allowed - - -
- - - avg goals scored - - -

COMMENTS

FINISHED
3 : 0
(1:0)
ALIANZA LIMA
Show details
Football - Copa Libertadores
Group A - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Internacional-RS 6 4 2 0 11:6 14
2 River Plate 6 2 4 0 10:5 10
3 Palestino 6 2 1 3 7:7 7
4 Alianza Lima 6 0 1 5 2:12 1
Next Round
Group B - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Cruzeiro-MG 6 5 0 1 11:2 15
2 Emelec 6 2 3 1 6:5 9
3 Deportivo Lara 6 1 2 3 4:10 5
4 Huracan 6 1 1 4 5:9 4
Next Round
Group C - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Olimpia Asuncion 6 2 3 1 9:6 9
2 Godoy Cruz 6 2 3 1 5:3 9
3 Sporting Cristal 6 2 1 3 8:11 7
4 Univ. de Concepcion 6 1 3 2 9:11 6
Next Round
Group D - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Flamengo-RJ 6 3 1 2 11:5 10
2 LDU Quito 6 3 1 2 12:8 10
3 Penarol 6 3 1 2 7:5 10
4 San Jose 6 1 1 4 7:19 4
Next Round
Group E - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Cerro Porteno 6 4 1 1 10:5 13
2 Nacional (URU) 6 4 1 1 5:2 13
3 Atletico Mineiro-MG 6 2 0 4 6:10 6
4 Zamora FC 6 1 0 5 6:10 3
Next Round
Group F - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Palmeiras-SP 6 5 0 1 13:1 15
2 San Lorenzo 6 3 1 2 4:2 10
3 FBC Melgar 6 2 1 3 2:9 7
4 Junior Barranquilla 6 1 0 5 1:8 3
Next Round
Group G - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Boca Juniors 6 3 2 1 11:6 11
2 Atletico-PR 6 3 0 3 11:6 9
3 Deportes Tolima 6 2 2 2 7:8 8
4 Jorge Wilstermann 6 1 2 3 5:14 5
Next Round
Group H - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Libertad 6 4 0 2 11:7 12
2 Gremio-RS 6 3 1 2 8:4 10
3 Universidad Catolica 6 2 1 3 7:11 7
4 Rosario Central 6 1 2 3 6:10 5
Next Round
Scorers Football - Copa Libertadores
Group Stage
Goals GPM
1 Ruben Marco Atletico-PR 6 1.00
2 Rubio Patricio Univ. de Concepcion 5 0.83
3 Angulo Brayan Emelec 4 0.67
4 Chaves Frederico Cruzeiro-MG 4 0.80
5 Furtado Gustavo Palmeiras-SP 4 1.00
6 Palacios Cristian Sporting Cristal 4 0.67
7 Perez Marco Deportes Tolima 4 0.67
8 Benedetto Dario Boca Juniors 3 0.50
9 Bergessio Gonzalo Nacional (URU) 3 0.60
10 Camacho Nestor Olimpia Asuncion 3 0.60
11 Costa Rodrigo Cruzeiro-MG 3 0.60
12 Julio Anderson LDU Quito 3 0.60
13 Lopez Nicolas Internacional-RS 3 0.50
14 Ribeiro Everton Flamengo-RJ 3 0.50
15 Saucedo Carlos San Jose 3 0.50
16 Sobis Rafael Internacional-RS 3 0.60
17 Sousa Everton Gremio-RS 3 0.50
18 Valdez Nelson Cerro Porteno 3 0.50
19 Viatri Lucas Penarol 3 0.50
20 Zarate Mauro Boca Juniors 3 0.50
Qualification
Goals GPM
1 de Oliveira Ricardo Atletico Mineiro-MG 4 1.00
2 Martinez Adrian Libertad 4 1.00
3 Garces Carlos Delfín 3 0.75
4 Ordones Roberto Delfín 3 0.75
5 Cardozo Oscar Libertad 2 0.50
6 Jimenez Luis Palestino 2 0.50
7 Moreno Dayro Talleres Cordoba 2 0.50
8 Navarro Alvaro Defensor Sporting 2 0.33
9 Pereyra Jorge Bolivar 2 1.00
10 Rabunal Martin Defensor Sporting 2 0.33
11 Ramirez Juan Talleres Cordoba 2 0.50
12 Alves Rever Atletico Mineiro-MG 1 0.25
13 Anor Bernardo Caracas 1 0.25
14 Arakaki Hideyoshi FBC Melgar 1 0.33
15 Arce Juan Bolivar 1 0.50
16 Arias Alexis FBC Melgar 1 0.25
17 Arreaga Xavier Barcelona SC 1 0.50
18 Azocar Juan Carlos Deportivo La Guaira 1 0.25
19 Balza Jose Deportivo La Guaira 1 0.25
20 Bejarano Marvin The Strongest 1 0.50
21 Cano German Ezequiel Indep. Medellin 1 0.50
22 Cazares Juan Atletico Mineiro-MG 1 0.25
23 Celis Richard Caracas 1 0.25
24 Cortes Cesar Palestino 1 0.25
25 Cougo Carlos Libertad 1 0.25
26 Cuesta Bernardo FBC Melgar 1 0.25
27 Esterilla Ely Barcelona SC 1 0.50
28 Felipe Sergio Danubio 1 0.50
29 Fereira Eduardo Caracas 1 0.25
30 Fernandez Julian Palestino 1 0.25
31 Gomez Sebastian Atletico Nacional 1 0.25
32 Grossmüller Carlos Danubio 1 0.50
33 Jorquera Cristóbal Palestino 1 0.33
34 Jusino Adrian Bolivar 1 1.00
35 Laquintana Ignacio Defensor Sporting 1 0.20
36 Lopez Pablo Defensor Sporting 1 0.17
37 Lucumi Jeison Atletico Nacional 1 0.33
38 Machado Adolfo The Strongest 1 0.50
39 Madson Luan Atletico Mineiro-MG 1 0.25
40 Manco Reimond Real Garcilaso 1 0.50
41 Murillo Jesus Indep. Medellin 1 0.50
42 Napoli Gonzalo Defensor Sporting 1 0.20
43 Oyola Matías Barcelona SC 1 0.50
44 Pochettino Tomas Talleres Cordoba 1 0.25
45 Rengifo Hernán Real Garcilaso 1 1.00
46 Rodriguez Federico Danubio 1 0.50
47 Romero Angel FBC Melgar 1 0.50
48 Siles Morales Pablo Danubio 1 0.50
49 Soto Guillermo Palestino 1 0.25
50 Thomaz Bolivar 1 0.50
51 Vieyra Juan Nacional Asuncion 1 0.50

RECENT DISCUSSIONS

Spanish Grand Prix - race
Hi guys
12.05.2019 / ~Dhruv /
Sky Sports Main Event
Hello
28.04.2019 / ~Stephen4 /
BT Sport Box Office
Yo
21.04.2019 / ~Chris /
beIN Sports 1 Indonesia
Hi
02.04.2019 / ~Jo /
India - Australia
Foxtel now
10.03.2019 / ~Navin /