LIVE RESULTS TV STATIONS TEAMS
INFORMATIONS RESULTS/TABLES

CA Independiente - Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata live

Date:11.10.2021, 22:00 GMT
Meeting place: Estadio Libertadores de América
Discipline: Football

WHO DO YOU SUPPORT?

CA Independiente
Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
total number of votes:
The match between CA Independiente and Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata will take place on 11.10.2021 at 20:00. Estadio Libertadores de América will serve as the site of this exciting event. The match is part of Liga Profesional de Fútbol in Football. It will be broadcasted live on TNT Sports, TyC Sports Internacional. Internet broadcast is available at Paramount+, AFA Play, . If you’re aware of any broadcasts, please share in the comments below.
More ›

WATCH ONLINE

Country Channel
USA Paramount+ SEE DETAILSzobacz
Worldwide AFA Play SEE DETAILSzobacz

WATCH ON TV

Country Channel
Argentina TNT Sports SEE DETAILSzobacz
USA TyC Sports Internacional SEE DETAILSzobacz

Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata - CA Independiente live

DIRECT
GAMES
RECENT
GAMES
TEAM
STATS

Direct games

2021-10-11 22:00 Finished SUP Independiente 1 : 1 Gimnasia La Plata
2021-02-27 22:20 Finished COP Independiente 1 : 0 Gimnasia La Plata
2020-02-22 22:40 Finished SUP Independiente 0 : 1 Gimnasia La Plata
2019-03-04 00:30 Finished SUP Gimnasia La Plata 1 : 0 Independiente
2019-01-19 01:10 Finished TDV Independiente 2 : 0 Gimnasia La Plata

Recent games

2021-10-02 23:15 Finished SUP Velez Sarsfield
3 : 3
2021-09-26 21:00 Finished SUP Godoy Cruz
1 : 4
2021-09-19 21:00 Finished SUP Huracan
1 : 0
2021-09-13 19:30 Finished SUP Lanus
0 : 1
2021-09-06 00:15 Finished SUP River Plate
1 : 1
2021-08-28 23:15 Finished SUP Colon Santa Fe
3 : 0
2021-08-24 21:45 Finished SUP Atletico Tucuman
0 : 2
2021-08-21 00:15 Finished SUP Defensa y Justicia
0 : 0
2021-08-14 23:15 Finished SUP Rosario Central
2 : 1
2021-08-08 23:15 Finished SUP Racing Club
1 : 0
2021-10-03 16:30 Finished SUP Sarmiento Junin 0 : 1
2021-09-25 16:30 Finished SUP Aldosivi 3 : 1
2021-09-20 16:30 Finished SUP Union Santa Fe 1 : 0
2021-09-14 00:00 Finished SUP Velez Sarsfield 0 : 0
2021-09-05 16:30 Finished SUP Godoy Cruz 0 : 4
2021-08-28 18:45 Finished SUP Huracan 0 : 0
2021-08-25 19:30 Finished SUP Lanus 0 : 2
2021-08-22 23:15 Finished SUP River Plate 1 : 1
2021-08-18 21:00 Finished ARG Argentinos Juniors 2 : 3
2021-08-13 22:00 Finished SUP Colon Santa Fe 0 : 1

Team stats

INDEPENDIENTE GIMNASIA LA PLATA
HOME AWAY TOTAL HOME AWAY TOTAL
9 8 17 played 10 8 18
3 3 6 won 4 2 6
4 3 7 draws 5 2 7
2 2 4 lost 1 4 5
9 9 18 goals scored 9 7 16
7 9 16 goals allowed 6 12 18
1.00 1.13 1.06 avg goals scored 0.90 0.88 0.89

COMMENTS - CA Independiente - Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata live

FINISHED
Show details
Football - Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Group A - Losers Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Rosario Central 5 3 1 1 10:4 10
2 Lanus 5 2 2 1 6:5 8
3 Defensa y Justicia 5 2 2 1 10:10 8
4 Union Santa Fe 5 2 1 2 9:8 7
5 Aldosivi 5 1 1 3 7:10 4
6 Patronato 5 1 1 3 4:9 4
Final
Group B - Losers Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Velez Sarsfield 5 4 0 1 10:6 12
2 Newell's Old Boys 5 3 0 2 8:5 9
3 Racing Club 5 2 2 1 13:7 8
4 Central Cordoba SdE 5 1 2 2 6:9 5
5 Estudiantes La Plata 5 1 1 3 5:7 4
6 Godoy Cruz 5 1 1 3 5:13 4
Final
Group A - Winners Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Boca Juniors 5 2 3 0 10:6 9
2 River Plate 5 2 2 1 8:7 8
3 Argentinos Juniors 5 2 2 1 5:5 8
4 Arsenal Sarandi 5 2 1 2 7:7 7
5 Independiente 5 2 0 3 10:9 6
6 Huracan 5 1 0 4 4:10 3
Final
Group B - Winners Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Banfield 5 4 0 1 12:6 12
2 Talleres Cordoba 5 3 2 0 10:6 11
3 Gimnasia La Plata 5 2 1 2 7:6 7
4 Colon Santa Fe 5 1 1 3 6:8 4
5 San Lorenzo 5 1 1 3 7:11 4
6 Atletico Tucuman 5 1 1 3 3:8 4
Final
Group 1 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Atletico Tucuman 6 6 0 0 19:8 18
2 Arsenal Sarandi 6 2 1 3 8:8 7
3 Union Santa Fe 6 2 1 3 9:11 7
4 Racing Club 6 1 0 5 2:11 3
Second stage
Group 2 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Colon Santa Fe 6 4 1 1 11:3 13
2 Independiente 6 3 3 0 5:2 12
3 Central Cordoba SdE 6 1 2 3 5:9 5
4 Defensa y Justicia 6 0 2 4 4:11 2
Second stage
Group 3 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 River Plate 6 5 0 1 11:5 15
2 Banfield 6 3 2 1 9:6 11
3 Rosario Central 6 2 1 3 7:10 7
4 Godoy Cruz 6 0 1 5 2:8 1
Second stage
Group 4 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Boca Juniors 6 3 1 2 7:4 10
2 Talleres Cordoba 6 2 3 1 6:4 9
3 Newell's Old Boys 6 2 1 3 9:11 7
4 Lanus 6 2 1 3 8:11 7
Second stage
Group 5 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 San Lorenzo 6 3 3 0 8:1 12
2 Argentinos Juniors 6 3 1 2 6:4 10
3 Aldosivi 6 2 2 2 4:8 8
4 Estudiantes La Plata 6 0 2 4 0:5 2
Second stage
Group 6 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Huracan 6 3 2 1 8:6 11
2 Gimnasia La Plata 6 2 3 1 8:5 9
3 Velez Sarsfield 6 2 3 1 6:5 9
4 Patronato 6 0 2 4 1:7 2
Second stage

RECENT DISCUSSIONS

Chelsea FC - Norwich City
ok
23.10.2021 / ~4 /
Golden State Warriors - Los Angeles Lakers
I want to waaatch
20.10.2021 / ~Joyboy /
India - England
Watching live
18.10.2021 / ~HS /
Aspen Ladd - Norma Dumont
Hi
17.10.2021 / ~Metwo /
Atlético Madrid - FC Barcelona
csak a Barca
02.10.2021 / ~FeMiGyuEszPe /