LIVE RESULTS TV STATIONS TEAMS
INFORMATIONS RESULTS/TABLES

Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata - CA River Plate live

Date:22.08.2021, 23:15 GMT
Meeting place: Estadio Juan Carmelo Zerillo
Discipline: Football

WHO DO YOU SUPPORT?

Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
CA River Plate
total number of votes:
The match between Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata and CA River Plate will take place on 22.08.2021 at 21:15. Estadio Juan Carmelo Zerillo will serve as the site of this exciting event. The match is part of Liga Profesional de Fútbol in Football. It will be broadcasted live on TNT Sports, sportdigital, Arena Sport 2, FOX Sports 1 Brasil, Arena Sport 1, Sport 4, Sport TV3, TyC Sports Internacional, Futbol 3. Internet broadcast is available at Fox Play Brasil, Sport TV Multiscreen, Paramount+, OLL.tv, AFA Play, . If you’re aware of any broadcasts, please share in the comments below.
More ›

WATCH ONLINE

Country Channel
Brazil Fox Play Brasil SEE DETAILSzobacz
Portugal Sport TV Multiscreen SEE DETAILSzobacz
USA Paramount+ SEE DETAILSzobacz
Ukraine OLL.tv SEE DETAILSzobacz
Worldwide AFA Play SEE DETAILSzobacz

CA River Plate - Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata live

DIRECT
GAMES
RECENT
GAMES
TEAM
STATS

Direct games

2021-08-22 23:15 Finished SUP Gimnasia La Plata 1 : 1 River Plate
2019-09-28 20:45 Finished SUP Gimnasia La Plata 0 : 2 River Plate
2018-12-03 00:30 Finished SUP River Plate 3 : 1 Gimnasia La Plata
2018-11-29 00:10 Finished ARG River Plate 2 : 2 Gimnasia La Plata

Recent games

2021-08-18 21:00 Finished ARG Argentinos Juniors
2 : 3
2021-08-13 22:00 Finished SUP Colon Santa Fe
0 : 1
2021-08-08 16:30 Finished SUP Atletico Tucuman
1 : 0
2021-08-01 16:30 Finished SUP Defensa y Justicia
2 : 3
2021-07-29 21:45 Finished SUP Rosario Central
1 : 0
2021-07-24 21:00 Finished SUP Racing Club
0 : 0
2021-07-17 21:00 Finished SUP CA Platense
2 : 2
2021-05-08 18:30 Finished COP Velez Sarsfield
0 : 5
2021-05-03 18:45 Finished COP Sarmiento Junin
0 : 0
2021-04-26 21:00 Finished COP Newell's Old Boys
2 : 1
2021-08-19 00:30 Finished COP Atletico Mineiro-MG 0 : 3
2021-08-14 21:00 Finished SUP Velez Sarsfield 2 : 0
2021-08-12 00:30 Finished COP Atletico Mineiro-MG 0 : 1
2021-08-07 23:15 Finished SUP Godoy Cruz 1 : 2
2021-08-04 22:00 Finished ARG Boca Juniors 0 : 0
2021-08-01 21:00 Finished SUP Huracan 1 : 1
2021-07-29 00:00 Finished SUP Lanus 3 : 0
2021-07-25 21:00 Finished SUP Union Santa Fe 4 : 0
2021-07-22 00:30 Finished COP Argentinos Juniors 2 : 0
2021-07-18 21:00 Finished SUP Colon Santa Fe 1 : 2

Team stats

GIMNASIA LA PLATA RIVER PLATE
HOME AWAY TOTAL HOME AWAY TOTAL
10 8 18 played 9 8 17
4 2 6 won 6 6 12
5 2 7 draws 2 1 3
1 4 5 lost 1 1 2
9 7 16 goals scored 17 17 34
6 12 18 goals allowed 6 6 12
0.90 0.88 0.89 avg goals scored 1.89 2.13 2.00

COMMENTS - Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata - CA River Plate live

FINISHED
Show details
Football - Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Group A - Losers Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Rosario Central 5 3 1 1 10:4 10
2 Lanus 5 2 2 1 6:5 8
3 Defensa y Justicia 5 2 2 1 10:10 8
4 Union Santa Fe 5 2 1 2 9:8 7
5 Aldosivi 5 1 1 3 7:10 4
6 Patronato 5 1 1 3 4:9 4
Final
Group B - Losers Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Velez Sarsfield 5 4 0 1 10:6 12
2 Newell's Old Boys 5 3 0 2 8:5 9
3 Racing Club 5 2 2 1 13:7 8
4 Central Cordoba SdE 5 1 2 2 6:9 5
5 Estudiantes La Plata 5 1 1 3 5:7 4
6 Godoy Cruz 5 1 1 3 5:13 4
Final
Group A - Winners Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Boca Juniors 5 2 3 0 10:6 9
2 River Plate 5 2 2 1 8:7 8
3 Argentinos Juniors 5 2 2 1 5:5 8
4 Arsenal Sarandi 5 2 1 2 7:7 7
5 Independiente 5 2 0 3 10:9 6
6 Huracan 5 1 0 4 4:10 3
Final
Group B - Winners Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Banfield 5 4 0 1 12:6 12
2 Talleres Cordoba 5 3 2 0 10:6 11
3 Gimnasia La Plata 5 2 1 2 7:6 7
4 Colon Santa Fe 5 1 1 3 6:8 4
5 San Lorenzo 5 1 1 3 7:11 4
6 Atletico Tucuman 5 1 1 3 3:8 4
Final
Group 1 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Atletico Tucuman 6 6 0 0 19:8 18
2 Arsenal Sarandi 6 2 1 3 8:8 7
3 Union Santa Fe 6 2 1 3 9:11 7
4 Racing Club 6 1 0 5 2:11 3
Second stage
Group 2 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Colon Santa Fe 6 4 1 1 11:3 13
2 Independiente 6 3 3 0 5:2 12
3 Central Cordoba SdE 6 1 2 3 5:9 5
4 Defensa y Justicia 6 0 2 4 4:11 2
Second stage
Group 3 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 River Plate 6 5 0 1 11:5 15
2 Banfield 6 3 2 1 9:6 11
3 Rosario Central 6 2 1 3 7:10 7
4 Godoy Cruz 6 0 1 5 2:8 1
Second stage
Group 4 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Boca Juniors 6 3 1 2 7:4 10
2 Talleres Cordoba 6 2 3 1 6:4 9
3 Newell's Old Boys 6 2 1 3 9:11 7
4 Lanus 6 2 1 3 8:11 7
Second stage
Group 5 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 San Lorenzo 6 3 3 0 8:1 12
2 Argentinos Juniors 6 3 1 2 6:4 10
3 Aldosivi 6 2 2 2 4:8 8
4 Estudiantes La Plata 6 0 2 4 0:5 2
Second stage
Group 6 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Huracan 6 3 2 1 8:6 11
2 Gimnasia La Plata 6 2 3 1 8:5 9
3 Velez Sarsfield 6 2 3 1 6:5 9
4 Patronato 6 0 2 4 1:7 2
Second stage

RECENT DISCUSSIONS

Chelsea FC - Norwich City
ok
23.10.2021 / ~4 /
Golden State Warriors - Los Angeles Lakers
I want to waaatch
20.10.2021 / ~Joyboy /
India - England
Watching live
18.10.2021 / ~HS /
Aspen Ladd - Norma Dumont
Hi
17.10.2021 / ~Metwo /
Atlético Madrid - FC Barcelona
csak a Barca
02.10.2021 / ~FeMiGyuEszPe /