LIVE RESULTS TV STATIONS TEAMS
INFORMATIONS RESULTS/TABLES

CD Palestino - Club Alianza Lima live

Date:03.04.2019, 00:30 GMT
Meeting place: Estadio Monumental David Arellano
Discipline: Football
Game: Copa Libertadores

WHO DO YOU SUPPORT?

CD Palestino
Club Alianza Lima
total number of votes:
The match between CD Palestino and Club Alianza Lima will take place on 02.04.2019 at 22:30. Estadio Monumental David Arellano will serve as the site of this exciting event. The match is part of Copa Libertadores in Football. It will be broadcasted live on Fox Sports 2 Cono Sur, Fox Sports 2 Argentina, beIN Sports Arabia 5 HD, FOX Sports 2 Cono Sur, Fox Sports 2 Brasil, Sport 3. Internet broadcast is available at beIN SPORTS CONNECT Arabia, FOX Play Sur, Kayo Sports, beIN Sports Connect Australia, Fox Play Brasil, beIN SPORTS CONNECT Canada, beIN Sports Connect NZ, beIN SPORTS CONNECT U.S.A., Fanatiz USA, . If you’re aware of any broadcasts, please share in the comments below.
More ›
DIRECT
GAMES
RECENT
GAMES
TEAM
STATS

Direct games

2019-04-03 00:30 Finished COP Palestino 3 : 0 Alianza Lima
2017-01-28 01:00 Finished OTH Alianza Lima 0 : 2 Palestino

Recent games

PALESTINO
2019-03-27 20:30 Finished PRI Audax Italiano
1 : 2
2019-03-23 21:00 Finished SUP Universidad Catolica
0 : 5
2019-03-17 19:00 Finished PRI Deportes Iquique
3 : 3
2019-03-14 00:30 Finished COP River Plate
0 : 0
2019-03-09 20:30 Finished PRI Univ. de Concepcion
4 : 1
2019-03-06 22:15 Finished COP Internacional-RS
0 : 1
2019-03-02 21:00 Finished PRI Union Espanola
0 : 1
2019-02-27 22:15 Finished COP Talleres Cordoba
2 : 1
2019-02-24 20:30 Finished PRI Huachipato
3 : 1
2019-02-20 22:15 Finished COP Talleres Cordoba
2 : 2
ALIANZA LIMA
2019-03-30 01:00 Finished MOV UTC Cajamarca 2 : 2
2019-03-23 20:30 Finished MOV Ayacucho 0 : 2
2019-03-17 01:00 Finished MOV Deportivo Municipal 2 : 2
2019-03-14 00:30 Finished COP Internacional-RS 0 : 2
2019-03-10 01:00 Finished MOV Academia Cantolao 2 : 1
2019-03-07 00:30 Finished COP River Plate 1 : 1
2019-03-03 21:00 Finished MOV Univ. Cesar Vallejo 3 : 1
2019-02-24 21:00 Finished MOV Sporting Cristal 0 : 1
2019-02-16 01:00 Finished MOV Sport Boys 3 : 0
2018-12-16 21:00 Finished MOV Sporting Cristal 0 : 3

Team stats

PALESTINO ALIANZA LIMA
HOME AWAY TOTAL HOME AWAY TOTAL
2 1 4 played - - -
1 0 1 won - - -
1 1 2 draws - - -
0 0 0 lost - - -
3 3 6 goals scored - - -
2 3 5 goals allowed - - -
1.50 1.50 1.50 avg goals scored - - -

COMMENTS

FINISHED
PALESTINO
3 : 0
(1:0)
ALIANZA LIMA
Show details
Football - Copa Libertadores
Group A - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Internacional-RS 4 3 1 0 8:4 10
2 River Plate 4 1 3 0 6:3 6
3 Palestino 4 1 1 2 5:4 4
4 Alianza Lima 4 0 1 3 1:9 1
Next Round
Group B - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Cruzeiro-MG 5 5 0 0 10:0 15
2 Deportivo Lara 5 1 2 2 4:7 5
3 Emelec 4 0 3 1 2:3 3
4 Huracan 4 0 1 3 1:7 1
Next Round
Group C - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Olimpia Asuncion 4 2 2 0 6:2 8
2 Univ. de Concepcion 4 1 2 1 6:7 5
3 Sporting Cristal 4 1 1 2 7:9 4
4 Godoy Cruz 4 0 3 1 2:3 3
Next Round
Group D - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Flamengo-RJ 4 3 0 1 10:3 9
2 Penarol 4 3 0 1 6:2 9
3 LDU Quito 4 1 1 2 6:7 4
4 San Jose 4 0 1 3 4:14 1
Next Round
Group E - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Cerro Porteno 4 4 0 0 8:2 12
2 Nacional (URU) 4 3 0 1 3:1 9
3 Atletico Mineiro-MG 4 1 0 3 4:8 3
4 Zamora FC 4 0 0 4 3:7 0
Next Round
Group F - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 San Lorenzo 4 3 1 0 4:0 10
2 Palmeiras-SP 4 3 0 1 8:1 9
3 FBC Melgar 4 1 1 2 1:5 4
4 Junior Barranquilla 4 0 0 4 0:7 0
Next Round
Group G - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Atletico-PR 4 3 0 1 8:1 9
2 Boca Juniors 4 2 1 1 7:3 7
3 Deportes Tolima 4 1 1 2 3:6 4
4 Jorge Wilstermann 4 0 2 2 2:10 2
Next Round
Group H - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Libertad 4 4 0 0 10:3 12
2 Universidad Catolica 4 2 0 2 6:8 6
3 Gremio-RS 4 1 1 2 4:4 4
4 Rosario Central 4 0 1 3 3:8 1
Next Round
Scorers Football - Copa Libertadores
Group Stage
Goals GPM
1 Chaves Frederico Cruzeiro-MG 4 0.80
2 Ruben Marco Atletico-PR 4 1.00
3 Rubio Patricio Univ. de Concepcion 4 0.80
4 Bergessio Gonzalo Nacional (URU) 3 0.75
5 Costa Rodrigo Cruzeiro-MG 3 0.75
6 Lopez Nicolas Internacional-RS 3 0.75
7 Palacios Cristian Sporting Cristal 3 0.75
8 Ribeiro Everton Flamengo-RJ 3 0.75
9 Viatri Lucas Penarol 3 0.75
10 Angulo Brayan Emelec 2 0.50
11 Aued Luciano Universidad Catolica 2 0.50
12 Barbosa Gabriel Flamengo-RJ 2 0.67
13 Bareiro Antonio Libertad 2 0.40
14 Benedetto Dario Boca Juniors 2 0.50
15 Brum Deyverson Palmeiras-SP 2 0.67
16 Caceres Victor Cerro Porteno 2 1.00
17 Camacho Nestor Olimpia Asuncion 2 0.50
18 De La Cruz Nicolas River Plate 2 0.67
19 Guerrero Jose Paolo Internacional-RS 2 2.00
20 Guimaraes Bruno Atletico-PR 2 0.50
21 Herrera Emanuel Sporting Cristal 2 0.50
22 Jorge Sebastian Saez Universidad Catolica 2 0.50
23 Martinez Adrian Libertad 2 0.67
24 Orellana Nicolas Univ. de Concepcion 2 0.40
25 Paiva Guillermo Zamora FC 2 0.50
26 Passerini Lucas Palestino 2 0.50
27 Pedriel Ricardo Jorge Wilstermann 2 1.00
28 Perez Marco Deportes Tolima 2 0.50
29 Puch Edson Universidad Catolica 2 0.50
30 Recalde Jorge Libertad 2 0.50
31 Saucedo Carlos San Jose 2 0.50
32 Valdez Nelson Cerro Porteno 2 0.50
33 Zarate Mauro Boca Juniors 2 0.50
Qualification
Goals GPM
1 de Oliveira Ricardo Atletico Mineiro-MG 4 1.00
2 Martinez Adrian Libertad 4 1.00
3 Garces Carlos Delfín 3 0.75
4 Ordones Roberto Delfín 3 0.75
5 Cardozo Oscar Libertad 2 0.50
6 Jimenez Luis Palestino 2 0.50
7 Moreno Dayro Talleres Cordoba 2 0.50
8 Navarro Alvaro Defensor Sporting 2 0.33
9 Pereyra Jorge Bolivar 2 1.00
10 Rabunal Martin Defensor Sporting 2 0.33
11 Ramirez Juan Talleres Cordoba 2 0.50
12 Alves Rever Atletico Mineiro-MG 1 0.25
13 Anor Bernardo Caracas 1 0.25
14 Arakaki Hideyoshi FBC Melgar 1 0.33
15 Arce Juan Bolivar 1 0.50
16 Arias Alexis FBC Melgar 1 0.25
17 Arreaga Xavier Barcelona SC 1 0.50
18 Azocar Juan Carlos Deportivo La Guaira 1 0.25
19 Balza Jose Deportivo La Guaira 1 0.25
20 Bejarano Marvin The Strongest 1 0.50
21 Cano German Ezequiel Indep. Medellin 1 0.50
22 Cazares Juan Atletico Mineiro-MG 1 0.25
23 Celis Richard Caracas 1 0.25
24 Cortes Cesar Palestino 1 0.25
25 Cougo Carlos Libertad 1 0.25
26 Cuesta Bernardo FBC Melgar 1 0.25
27 Esterilla Ely Barcelona SC 1 0.50
28 Felipe Sergio Danubio 1 0.50
29 Fereira Eduardo Caracas 1 0.25
30 Fernandez Julian Palestino 1 0.25
31 Gomez Sebastian Atletico Nacional 1 0.25
32 Grossmüller Carlos Danubio 1 0.50
33 Jorquera Cristóbal Palestino 1 0.33
34 Jusino Adrian Bolivar 1 1.00
35 Laquintana Ignacio Defensor Sporting 1 0.20
36 Lopez Pablo Defensor Sporting 1 0.17
37 Lucumi Jeison Atletico Nacional 1 0.33
38 Machado Adolfo The Strongest 1 0.50
39 Madson Luan Atletico Mineiro-MG 1 0.25
40 Manco Reimond Real Garcilaso 1 0.50
41 Murillo Jesus Indep. Medellin 1 0.50
42 Napoli Gonzalo Defensor Sporting 1 0.20
43 Oyola Matías Barcelona SC 1 0.50
44 Pochettino Tomas Talleres Cordoba 1 0.25
45 Rengifo Hernán Real Garcilaso 1 1.00
46 Rodriguez Federico Danubio 1 0.50
47 Romero Angel FBC Melgar 1 0.50
48 Siles Morales Pablo Danubio 1 0.50
49 Soto Guillermo Palestino 1 0.25
50 Thomaz Bolivar 1 0.50
51 Vieyra Juan Nacional Asuncion 1 0.50

RECENT DISCUSSIONS

BT Sport Box Office
Yo
21.04.2019 / ~Chris /
beIN Sports 1 Indonesia
Hi
02.04.2019 / ~Jo /
India - Australia
Foxtel now
10.03.2019 / ~Navin /
SBS Live
Enter
09.03.2019 / ~Jock /
Abierto Mexicano Telcel presentado por HSBC
Where's Australia!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
27.02.2019 / ~Nose /