LIVE RESULTS TV STATIONS TEAMS

France 4 live

Channel information:

Country: France
Language: French
TV program: see online
Website: http://www.france4.fr/

WATCH ON TV

Country Broadcaster Channel no.
France Bis TV 14
Canalsat 63
Fransat 14
Orange Réunion 12
Orange TV France 14
Parabole Réunion 7
TNS 41
Guadeloupe CanalSat Caraïbes 14
Satellite Region Reception parameters FTA
Intelsat 18 North America , Australia , East Asia V, 28588, 3/4 NO
Astra 1N Europe V, 29700, 5/6 NO
Eutelsat 16A Europe , Africa , Near East H, 30000, 5/6 NO
Hot Bird 13B Europe , Central Europe , Eastern Europe , Near East H, 27500, 3/4 NO
Eutelsat 5 West A Europe , North America , South America , Africa , Near East V, 29950, 3/4 YES
Intelsat 903 Europe , Africa H, 30000, 8/9 NO

WATCH ONLINE

Website Cost Country Registration required Link
France 4 En Direct free France no

PREVIOUS ONLINE BROADCASTS

12.06 19:00 New Zealand U-20 - France U-20 (Rugby,World Rugby U-20 Championship)
Rugby,World Rugby U-20 Championship
12.0621:00
21.04 12:00 Cardiff Blues - Section Paloise (Rugby,European Challenge Cup)
Rugby,European Challenge Cup
21.0414:00
31.03 15:45 Edinburgh Rugby - Cardiff Blues (Rugby,Champions Cup)
Rugby,Champions Cup
31.0317:45
31.03 14:15 Munster Rugby - RC Toulon (Rugby,Champions Cup)
Rugby,Champions Cup
31.0316:15
31.03 12:00 Connacht Rugby - Gloucester Rugby (Rugby,Champions Cup)
Rugby,Champions Cup
31.0314:00
30.03 19:00 Section Paloise - Stade Francais Paris (Rugby,Champions Cup)
Rugby,Champions Cup
30.0321:00
30.03 16:30 Scarlets - Stade Rochelais (Rugby,Champions Cup)
Rugby,Champions Cup
30.0318:30
28.02 19:25 Chaumont VB 52 Haute Marne - PGE Skra Belchatow (Volleyball,Champions League)
Volleyball,Champions League
28.0220:25
20.01 20:00 Stade Francais Paris - Edinburgh Rugby (Rugby,European Challenge Cup)
Rugby,European Challenge Cup
20.0121:00
13.01 19:00 Union Bordeaux Bègles - Newport Gwent Dragons (Rugby,European Challenge Cup)
Rugby,European Challenge Cup
13.0120:00

COMMENTS

Football - World Cup 2018
Group A - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Uruguay 3 3 0 0 5:0 9 0.000
2 Russia 3 2 0 1 8:4 6 2.000
3 Saudi Arabia 3 1 0 2 2:7 3 0.286
4 Egypt 3 0 0 3 2:6 0 0.333
Next Round
Group B - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Spain 3 1 2 0 6:5 5 1.200
2 Portugal 3 1 2 0 5:4 5 1.250
3 Iran 3 1 1 1 2:2 4 1.000
4 Morocco 3 0 1 2 2:4 1 0.500
Next Round
Group C - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 France 3 2 1 0 3:1 7 3.000
2 Denmark 3 1 2 0 2:1 5 2.000
3 Peru 3 1 0 2 2:2 3 1.000
4 Australia 3 0 1 2 2:5 1 0.400
Next Round
Group D - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Croatia 3 3 0 0 7:1 9 7.000
2 Argentina 3 1 1 1 3:5 4 0.600
3 Nigeria 3 1 0 2 3:4 3 0.750
4 Iceland 3 0 1 2 2:5 1 0.400
Next Round
Group E - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Brazil 3 2 1 0 5:1 7 5.000
2 Switzerland 3 1 2 0 5:4 5 1.250
3 Serbia 3 1 0 2 2:4 3 0.500
4 Costa Rica 3 0 1 2 2:5 1 0.400
Next Round
Group F - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Sweden 3 2 0 1 5:2 6 2.500
2 Mexico 3 2 0 1 3:4 6 0.750
3 South Korea 3 1 0 2 3:3 3 1.000
4 Germany 3 1 0 2 2:4 3 0.500
Next Round
Group G - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Belgium 3 3 0 0 9:2 9 4.500
2 England 3 2 0 1 8:3 6 2.667
3 Tunisia 3 1 0 2 5:8 3 0.625
4 Panama 3 0 0 3 2:11 0 0.182
Next Round
Group H - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Colombia 3 2 0 1 5:2 6 2.500
2 Japan 3 1 1 1 4:4 4 1.000
3 Senegal 3 1 1 1 4:4 4 1.000
4 Poland 3 1 0 2 2:5 3 0.400
Next Round