LIVE RESULTS TV STATIONS TEAMS

Eurosport 2 live

Channel information:

Country: France
Language: French
TV program: see online
Website: http://www.eurosport.fr/

WATCH ON TV

Country Broadcaster Channel no.
France Canalsat 122
Parabole Réunion 101
Guadeloupe CanalSat Caraïbes 102
New Caledonia CanalSat Calédonie 2019
Satellite Region Reception parameters FTA
Intelsat 18 North America , Australia , East Asia H, 45000, 3/4 NO
Astra 1M Europe , Central Europe , Eastern Europe V, 27500, 3/4 NO
Eutelsat 16A Europe , Africa , Near East H, 30000, 8/9 NO
Intelsat 903 Europe , Africa H, 45000, 3/4 NO

WATCH ONLINE

Website Cost Country Registration required Link
Eurosport Player paid France yes

PREVIOUS ONLINE BROADCASTS

16.06 15:00 WTA tournament in Nottingham (Tennis,WTA )
Tennis,WTA
16.0617:00
15.06 10:00 WTA tournament in Nottingham (Tennis,WTA )
Tennis,WTA
15.0612:00
14.06 11:00 WTA tournament in Nottingham (Tennis,WTA )
Tennis,WTA
14.0613:00
21.04 15:45 Zebre Rugby - Ospreys (Rugby,Pro14)
Rugby,Pro14
21.0417:45
23.03 13:30 World Cup - Tiumeni () (Winter sports,Biathlon)
Winter sports,Biathlon
23.0314:30
18.03 10:30 World Cup - Oslo () (Winter sports,Biathlon)
Winter sports,Biathlon
18.0311:30
18.03 09:30 World Cup - Are (Winter sports,Alpine skiing)
Winter sports,Alpine skiing
18.0310:30
18.03 08:30 World Cup - Are () (Winter sports,Alpine skiing)
Winter sports,Alpine skiing
18.0309:30
17.03 13:45 World Cup - Oslo (Winter sports,Biathlon)
Winter sports,Biathlon
17.0314:45
17.03 12:15 World Cup - Are () (Winter sports,Alpine skiing)
Winter sports,Alpine skiing
17.0313:15

COMMENTS

Football - World Cup 2018
Group A - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Uruguay 3 3 0 0 5:0 9 0.000
2 Russia 3 2 0 1 8:4 6 2.000
3 Saudi Arabia 3 1 0 2 2:7 3 0.286
4 Egypt 3 0 0 3 2:6 0 0.333
Next Round
Group B - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Spain 3 1 2 0 6:5 5 1.200
2 Portugal 3 1 2 0 5:4 5 1.250
3 Iran 3 1 1 1 2:2 4 1.000
4 Morocco 3 0 1 2 2:4 1 0.500
Next Round
Group C - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 France 3 2 1 0 3:1 7 3.000
2 Denmark 3 1 2 0 2:1 5 2.000
3 Peru 3 1 0 2 2:2 3 1.000
4 Australia 3 0 1 2 2:5 1 0.400
Next Round
Group D - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Croatia 3 3 0 0 7:1 9 7.000
2 Argentina 3 1 1 1 3:5 4 0.600
3 Nigeria 3 1 0 2 3:4 3 0.750
4 Iceland 3 0 1 2 2:5 1 0.400
Next Round
Group E - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Brazil 3 2 1 0 5:1 7 5.000
2 Switzerland 3 1 2 0 5:4 5 1.250
3 Serbia 3 1 0 2 2:4 3 0.500
4 Costa Rica 3 0 1 2 2:5 1 0.400
Next Round
Group F - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Sweden 3 2 0 1 5:2 6 2.500
2 Mexico 3 2 0 1 3:4 6 0.750
3 South Korea 3 1 0 2 3:3 3 1.000
4 Germany 3 1 0 2 2:4 3 0.500
Next Round
Group G - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Belgium 3 3 0 0 9:2 9 4.500
2 England 3 2 0 1 8:3 6 2.667
3 Tunisia 3 1 0 2 5:8 3 0.625
4 Panama 3 0 0 3 2:11 0 0.182
Next Round
Group H - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Colombia 3 2 0 1 5:2 6 2.500
2 Japan 3 1 1 1 4:4 4 1.000
3 Senegal 3 1 1 1 4:4 4 1.000
4 Poland 3 1 0 2 2:5 3 0.400
Next Round