LIVE RESULTS TV STATIONS TEAMS

eir Sport 2 live

Channel information:

Country: Ireland
Language: Irish
TV program: see online
Website: https://www.eirsport.ie/

WATCH ON TV

Country Broadcaster Channel no.
Ireland Sky Ireland 424
Virgin Media Ireland 401
Satellite Region Reception parameters FTA
Astra 2G Europe H, 22000, 5/6 NO

WATCH ONLINE

Website Cost Country Registration required Link
eir Sport Live free Ireland yes

ONLINE BROADCASTS - NEXT DAYS

26.07 11:30 Atletico Madrid - Arsenal (Football,International Champions Cup)
Football,International Champions Cup
26.0713:30
26.07 02:00 AS Roma - Tottenham (Football,International Champions Cup)
Football,International Champions Cup
26.0704:00
25.07 23:00 Juventus - Bayern München (Football,International Champions Cup)
Football,International Champions Cup
26.0701:00

PREVIOUS ONLINE BROADCASTS

22.07 20:00 Liverpool FC - Borussia Dortmund (Football,International Champions Cup)
Football,International Champions Cup
22.0722:00
21.07 14:00 Bayern München - Paris Saint-Germain (Football,International Champions Cup)
Football,International Champions Cup
21.0716:00
21.07 01:00 Manchester City - Borussia Dortmund (Football,International Champions Cup)
Football,International Champions Cup
21.0703:00
10.07 16:00 Alashkert - Celtic Glasgow (Football,Champions League)
Football,Champions League
10.0718:00
07.06 16:30 Ireland U-20 - Georgia U-20 (Rugby,World Rugby U-20 Championship)
Rugby,World Rugby U-20 Championship
07.0618:30
03.06 12:00 Scotland U-20 - Argentina U-20 (Rugby,World Rugby U-20 Championship)
Rugby,World Rugby U-20 Championship
03.0614:00
02.06 14:30 France U20 - Togo U20 (Football,Friendly match)
Football,Friendly match
02.0616:30
02.06 13:00 South Korea U21 - Scotland U21 (Football,Friendly match)
Football,Friendly match
02.0615:00
17.04 02:00 Colorado Avalanche - Nashville Predators (Hockey,NHL)
Hockey,NHL
17.0404:00
18.03 13:30 Wigan Athletic - Southampton (Football,FA Cup)
Football,FA Cup
18.0314:30

COMMENTS

Football - World Cup 2018
Group A - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Uruguay 3 3 0 0 5:0 9 0.000
2 Russia 3 2 0 1 8:4 6 2.000
3 Saudi Arabia 3 1 0 2 2:7 3 0.286
4 Egypt 3 0 0 3 2:6 0 0.333
Next Round
Group B - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Spain 3 1 2 0 6:5 5 1.200
2 Portugal 3 1 2 0 5:4 5 1.250
3 Iran 3 1 1 1 2:2 4 1.000
4 Morocco 3 0 1 2 2:4 1 0.500
Next Round
Group C - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 France 3 2 1 0 3:1 7 3.000
2 Denmark 3 1 2 0 2:1 5 2.000
3 Peru 3 1 0 2 2:2 3 1.000
4 Australia 3 0 1 2 2:5 1 0.400
Next Round
Group D - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Croatia 3 3 0 0 7:1 9 7.000
2 Argentina 3 1 1 1 3:5 4 0.600
3 Nigeria 3 1 0 2 3:4 3 0.750
4 Iceland 3 0 1 2 2:5 1 0.400
Next Round
Group E - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Brazil 3 2 1 0 5:1 7 5.000
2 Switzerland 3 1 2 0 5:4 5 1.250
3 Serbia 3 1 0 2 2:4 3 0.500
4 Costa Rica 3 0 1 2 2:5 1 0.400
Next Round
Group F - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Sweden 3 2 0 1 5:2 6 2.500
2 Mexico 3 2 0 1 3:4 6 0.750
3 South Korea 3 1 0 2 3:3 3 1.000
4 Germany 3 1 0 2 2:4 3 0.500
Next Round
Group G - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Belgium 3 3 0 0 9:2 9 4.500
2 England 3 2 0 1 8:3 6 2.667
3 Tunisia 3 1 0 2 5:8 3 0.625
4 Panama 3 0 0 3 2:11 0 0.182
Next Round
Group H - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Colombia 3 2 0 1 5:2 6 2.500
2 Japan 3 1 1 1 4:4 4 1.000
3 Senegal 3 1 1 1 4:4 4 1.000
4 Poland 3 1 0 2 2:5 3 0.400
Next Round