LIVE RESULTS TV STATIONS TEAMS
INFORMATIONS RESULTS/TABLES

SC Corinthians Paulista - Club River Plate live

Date:27.05.2021, 00:30 GMT
Meeting place: Neo Química Arena
Discipline: Football

WHO DO YOU SUPPORT?

SC Corinthians Paulista
Club River Plate
total number of votes:
The match between SC Corinthians Paulista and Club River Plate will take place on 26.05.2021 at 22:30. Neo Química Arena will serve as the site of this exciting event. The match is part of Copa Sudamericana in Football. It will be broadcasted live on DIRECTV Sports Argentina, DIRECTV Sports Caribbean, CONMEBOL TV, beIN SPORTS XTRA, DIRECTV Sports Chile, DIRECTV Sports Colombia, DIRECTV Sports Ecuador, beIN Sports Arabia 6 HD, Sport 3, DIRECTV Sports Peru, Sport TV3, DIRECTV Sports Uruguay, DIRECTV Sports Venezuela. Internet broadcast is available at beIN SPORTS CONNECT Arabia, DIRECTV Play Deportes, beIN Sports Connect Australia, beIN SPORTS CONNECT Canada, Mola TV, DAZN Italia, beIN Sports Connect NZ, Sport TV LIVE, DAZN España, beIN SPORTS CONNECT U.S.A., . If you’re aware of any broadcasts, please share in the comments below.
More ›

Club River Plate - SC Corinthians Paulista live

DIRECT
GAMES
RECENT
GAMES
TEAM
STATS
SCORERS
STATS

Direct games

2021-05-27 00:30 Finished COP Corinthians-SP 4 : 0 River Plate (PAR)
2021-04-23 00:30 Finished COP River Plate (PAR) 0 : 0 Corinthians-SP

Recent games

2021-05-21 00:30 Finished COP Sport Huancayo
5 : 0
2021-05-16 19:00 Finished PAU Palmeiras-SP
0 : 2
2021-05-14 00:30 Finished COP Penarol
0 : 4
2021-05-11 19:00 Finished PAU Inter de Limeira
4 : 1
2021-05-09 19:00 Finished PAU Novorizontino
2 : 1
2021-05-07 00:30 Finished COP Sport Huancayo
3 : 0
2021-05-03 01:15 Finished PAU Sao Paulo-SP
2 : 2
2021-04-29 22:15 Finished COP Penarol
0 : 2
2021-04-25 23:00 Finished PAU Santos-SP
2 : 0
2021-04-23 00:30 Finished COP River Plate (PAR)
0 : 0
RIVER PLATE (PAR)
2021-05-24 00:00 Finished PRO Nacional Asuncion 1 : 0
2021-05-18 22:15 Finished COP Penarol 2 : 1
2021-05-16 21:45 Finished PRO Cerro Porteno 1 : 1
2021-05-14 00:30 Finished COP Sport Huancayo 2 : 1
2021-05-10 00:00 Finished PRO Guairena FC 0 : 0
2021-05-07 00:30 Finished COP Penarol 0 : 3
2021-05-03 23:00 Finished PRO Club Libertad 1 : 3
2021-04-29 22:15 Finished COP Sport Huancayo 2 : 1
2021-04-26 22:15 Finished PRO Sportivo Luqueno 2 : 2
2021-04-23 00:30 Finished COP Corinthians-SP 0 : 0

Team stats

CORINTHIANS-SP RIVER PLATE (PAR)
HOME AWAY TOTAL HOME AWAY TOTAL
- - - played 1 1 2
- - - won 1 1 2
- - - draws 0 0 0
- - - lost 0 0 0
- - - goals scored 4 2 6
- - - goals allowed 2 1 3
- - - avg goals scored 4.00 2.00 3.00

Scorers stats

No. Scorers Goals
1 Luan 3
2 Gustavo Mosquito 2
3 Mateus Vital 2
4 Ramiro 2
5 Caue 1
RIVER PLATE (PAR)
No. Scorers Goals
1 Marcelo Gonzalez 4
2 Luis Caballero 2
3 Pablo Zeballos 2
4 Alex Garcete 1
5 Diego Godoy 1

COMMENTS - SC Corinthians Paulista - Club River Plate live

FINISHED
4 : 0
(3:0)
RIVER PLATE (PAR)
Show details
Football - Copa Sudamericana
Group A - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Rosario Central 6 3 2 1 10:3 11
2 Huachipato 6 2 2 2 4:10 8
3 San Lorenzo 6 2 1 3 7:6 7
4 12 de Octubre 6 1 3 2 3:5 6
Play Offs
Group B - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Independiente 6 4 2 0 11:5 14
2 Montevideo City 6 3 2 1 15:7 11
3 Bahia-BA 6 2 2 2 11:8 8
4 Guabira 6 0 0 6 1:18 0
Play Offs
Group C - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Arsenal Sarandi 6 3 2 1 9:4 11
2 Ceara-CE 6 2 3 1 5:2 9
3 Bolivar 6 1 3 2 5:8 6
4 Jorge Wilstermann 6 1 2 3 5:10 5
Play Offs
Group D - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Athletico-PR 6 5 0 1 8:1 15
2 FBC Melgar 6 3 1 2 7:5 10
3 Aucas 6 2 0 4 7:11 6
4 Metropolitanos 6 1 1 4 5:10 4
Play Offs
Group E - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Penarol 6 4 1 1 15:3 13
2 Corinthians-SP 6 3 1 2 12:6 10
3 River Plate (PAR) 6 3 1 2 6:10 10
4 Sport Huancayo 6 0 1 5 3:17 1
Play Offs
Group F - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Club Libertad 6 4 1 1 9:4 13
2 Atletico-GO 6 2 4 0 4:2 10
3 Newell's Old Boys 6 2 2 2 6:6 8
4 Palestino 6 0 1 5 2:9 1
Play Offs
Group G - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Red Bull Bragantino 6 4 0 2 7:6 12
2 Emelec 6 3 1 2 9:8 10
3 Talleres Cordoba 6 2 2 2 7:5 8
4 Deportes Tolima 6 0 3 3 4:8 3
Play Offs
Group H - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Gremio-RS 6 5 1 0 21:5 16
2 Lanus 6 3 1 2 8:6 10
3 La Equidad 6 2 1 3 6:9 7
4 Aragua 6 0 1 5 4:19 1
Play Offs
Scorers Football - Copa Sudamericana
Group Stage
Goals GPM
1 Agustin Martinez Penarol 6 1.20
2 Jonathan Herrera Independiente 6 1.20
3 Ferreira Gremio-RS 5 1.25
4 Gustavo Del Prete Montevideo City 5 0.83
5 Bernardo Cuesta FBC Melgar 4 0.80
6 Lucas Albertengo Arsenal Sarandi 4 0.67
7 Erwin Saavedra Bolivar 3 0.50
8 Franco Pizzichillo Montevideo City 3 0.50
9 Humberto Osorio Jorge Wilstermann 3 0.50
10 Luan Corinthians-SP 3 0.75
11 Marcelo Gonzalez River Plate (PAR) 3 0.60
12 Roberto Ordonez Aucas 3 0.60
First Stage
Goals GPM
1 F. Fydriszewski Aucas 3 1.50
2 Agustin Martinez Penarol 2 1.00
3 Cristian Bordacahar FBC Melgar 2 1.00
4 Facundo Barcelo Emelec 2 1.00
5 Humberto Osorio Jorge Wilstermann 2 1.00
6 Jose Fernandez Mannucci 2 1.00
7 Luis Cano Aucas 2 1.00
8 Mauri Estol Cerro Largo 2 1.00
9 Pablo Zeballos River Plate (PAR) 2 1.00
10 Alejandro Melean Jorge Wilstermann 1 0.50
11 Alexis Arias FBC Melgar 1 0.50
12 Alexis Zapata Emelec 1 0.50
13 Alfredo Stephens Aragua 1 0.50
14 Bernardo Cuesta FBC Melgar 1 0.50
15 Brayan Alcocer Mineros Guayana 1 0.50
16 Bryan Carrasco Palestino 1 0.50
17 Christian Larotonda Metropolitanos 1 0.50
18 Claudio Sepulveda Huachipato 1 0.50
19 Cris Martinez Huachipato 1 0.50
20 Daniel Rivillo Aragua 1 0.50
21 David Terans Penarol 1 0.50
22 Diego Godoy River Plate (PAR) 1 1.00
23 Diego Hoyos Guabira 1 0.50
24 Ely Valderrey Mineros Guayana 1 0.50
25 Enzo Borges Cerro Largo 1 0.50
26 Fabricio Formiliano Penarol 1 0.50
27 Facundo Torres Penarol 1 0.50
28 Feliciano Brizuela Guairena FC 1 0.50
29 Fernando Saldias Palmaflor 1 0.50
30 Franco Catarozzi Montevideo City 1 0.50
31 Gustavo Del Prete Montevideo City 1 0.50
32 Gustavo Peredo Guabira 1 0.50
33 Jaminton Campaz Deportes Tolima 1 0.50
34 Jarlin Quintero Sport Huancayo 1 0.50
35 Jean Fuentes La Equidad 1 0.50
36 Jefferson Mena La Equidad 1 1.00
37 Jeison Medina Deportivo Pasto 1 1.00
38 Jhon Santacruz Deportivo Macara 1 0.50
39 John Garcia La Equidad 1 0.50
40 Jonathan Benitez Palestino 1 0.50
41 Jose Cevallos Emelec 1 1.00
42 Jose Verdun Guairena FC 1 0.50
43 Juan Vogliotti Guabira 1 0.50
44 Kevin Mina Guabira 1 0.50
45 Liliu Sport Huancayo 1 0.50
46 Lucas Gonzalez Guairena FC 1 0.50
47 Luis Caballero River Plate (PAR) 1 1.00
48 Luis Hurtado Guabira 1 0.50
49 Luis Iberico FBC Melgar 1 0.50
50 Luis Miranda Deportes Tolima 1 0.50
51 Marcelo Gonzalez River Plate (PAR) 1 0.50
52 Marcio Valverde Sport Huancayo 1 1.00
53 Marco Bustillo Metropolitanos 1 0.50
54 Marcos Pol Cobresal 1 0.50
55 Mario Otazu River Plate (PAR) 1 0.50
56 Miguel Parrales Guayaquil City 1 0.50
57 Moises Villarroel Jorge Wilstermann 1 0.50
58 Muriel Orlando Deportivo Macara 1 0.50
59 Nicolas Silva Huachipato 1 0.50
60 Oscar Barreto Sport Huancayo 1 0.50
61 Oswaldo Blanco Palmaflor 1 0.50
62 Robinson Flores Metropolitanos 1 0.50
63 Ronald Cuellar Nacional Potosi 1 1.00
64 Sebastian Gularte Nacional Potosi 1 0.50
65 Sergio Mosquera Deportes Tolima 1 1.00
66 Victor Balta Sport Huancayo 1 0.50
67 Walter Mazzantti Huachipato 1 0.50
68 William Alvarez Guabira 1 0.50

RECENT DISCUSSIONS

Slovenia - Japan
SloveNIJA champions...
29.07.2021 / ~MARK /
New Zealand - Canada
Live
27.07.2021 / ~Seru /
Zimbabwe - Bangladesh
cricket
25.07.2021 / ~awlad /
China - Turkey
Should be a very interesting match.
25.07.2021 / ~Herman /
Norway - Brazil
view
24.07.2021 / ~aprilsnow /