LIVE RESULTS TV STATIONS TEAMS
INFORMATIONS RESULTS/TABLES

Racing Club de Avellaneda - River Plate live

Date:09.08.2018, 22:30 GMT
Meeting place: Estadio Juan Domingo Perón
Discipline: Football
Game: Copa Libertadores

WHO DO YOU SUPPORT?

Racing Club de Avellaneda
River Plate
total number of votes:
The match between Racing Club de Avellaneda and River Plate will take place on 09.08.2018 at 20:30. Estadio Juan Domingo Perón will serve as the site of this exciting event. The match is part of Copa Libertadores in Football. It will be broadcasted live on Fox Sports Cono Sur, Arena Sport BIH, Arena Sport 1, Sportklub, Sport TV2, S Sport, Fox Deportes, Abu Dhabi Sports 3 HD. Internet broadcast is available at bet365 TV, DAZN Italia, FOX Soccer Match Pass, . If you’re aware of any broadcasts, please share in the comments below.
More ›

WATCH ONLINE

Country Channel
Worldwide bet365 TV WATCHzobacz Create an account and pay a deposit to stream a broadcast
Italy DAZN Italia SEE DETAILSzobacz
USA FOX Soccer Match Pass SEE DETAILSzobacz
DIRECT
GAMES
RECENT
GAMES
TEAM
STATS
SCORERS
STATS

Direct games

2019-02-10 22:20 Finished SUP River Plate 2 : 0 Racing Club
2018-08-29 22:30 Finished COP River Plate 3 : 0 Racing Club
2018-08-09 22:30 Finished COP Racing Club 0 : 0 River Plate
2018-04-08 23:00 Finished SUP Racing Club 0 : 2 River Plate
2017-06-18 20:15 Finished SUP River Plate 2 : 3 Racing Club

Recent games

2018-05-23 00:30 Finished COP Cruzeiro-MG
1 : 2
2018-05-18 00:10 Finished ARG Sarmiento Resisten.
0 : 1
2018-05-14 22:00 Finished SUP Colon Santa Fe
1 : 3
2018-05-09 20:00 Finished SUP Arsenal Sarandi
2 : 0
2018-05-06 23:00 Finished SUP Estudiantes La Plata
2 : 1
2018-05-03 22:15 Finished COP Univ. de Chile
1 : 0
2018-04-27 00:30 Finished COP Vasco da Gama-RJ
1 : 1
2018-04-22 16:15 Finished SUP Rosario Central
2 : 0
2018-04-19 22:15 Finished COP Vasco da Gama-RJ
4 : 0
2018-04-14 23:00 Finished SUP Defensa y Justicia
2 : 3
2018-07-28 22:10 Finished ARG Villa Dalmine 3 : 1
2018-07-22 21:00 Finished ARG Central Norte Salta 7 : 0
2018-05-24 00:45 Finished COP Flamengo-RJ 0 : 0
2018-05-15 00:15 Finished SUP San Lorenzo 2 : 0
2018-05-11 19:45 Finished SUP Estudiantes La Plata 2 : 0
2018-05-08 00:15 Finished SUP Colon Santa Fe 0 : 0
2018-05-04 00:30 Finished COP Indep. Santa Fe 1 : 0
2018-04-26 22:15 Finished COP Emelec 2 : 1
2018-04-22 20:45 Finished SUP Arsenal Sarandi 3 : 0
2018-04-20 00:30 Finished COP Emelec 1 : 0

Team stats

RACING CLUB RIVER PLATE
HOME AWAY TOTAL HOME AWAY TOTAL
- - - played - - -
- - - won - - -
- - - draws - - -
- - - lost - - -
- - - goals scored - - -
- - - goals allowed - - -
- - - avg goals scored - - -

Scorers stats

No. Scorers Goals
1 Martinez Lautaro 5
2 Centurion Adrian 2
3 Donatti Alejandro 2
4 Lopez Lisandro 1
5 Solari Augusto 1
No. Scorers Goals
1 Pratto Lucas 4
2 Borre Santos 3
3 Martinez Gonzalo 2
4 Mayada Camilo 1
5 Mora Rodrigo 1

COMMENTS

FINISHED
0 : 0
(0:0)
Show details
Football - Copa Libertadores
Group A - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Internacional 2 2 0 0 3:0 6
2 River Plate 2 0 2 0 1:1 2
3 Palestino 2 0 1 1 0:1 1
4 Alianza Lima 2 0 1 1 1:3 1
Next Round
Group B - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Cruzeiro-MG 1 1 0 0 1:0 3
2 Emelec 2 0 2 0 0:0 2
3 Deportivo Lara 1 0 1 0 0:0 1
4 Huracan 2 0 1 1 0:1 1
Next Round
Group C - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Univ. de Concepcion 2 1 1 0 6:5 4
2 Godoy Cruz 2 0 2 0 1:1 2
3 Olimpia Asuncion 2 0 2 0 1:1 2
4 Sporting Cristal 2 0 1 1 5:6 1
Next Round
Group D - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Flamengo-RJ 2 2 0 0 4:1 6
2 Penarol 2 1 0 1 4:2 3
3 LDU Quito 2 1 0 1 3:3 3
4 San Jose 2 0 0 2 0:5 0
Next Round
Group E - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Cerro Porteno 2 2 0 0 3:1 6
2 Nacional (URU) 2 2 0 0 2:0 6
3 Zamora FC 2 0 0 2 1:3 0
4 Atletico Mineiro-MG 2 0 0 2 0:2 0
Next Round
Group F - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Palmeiras-SP 2 2 0 0 5:0 6
2 San Lorenzo 2 1 1 0 1:0 4
3 FBC Melgar 2 0 1 1 0:3 1
4 Junior Barranquilla 2 0 0 2 0:3 0
Next Round
Group G - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Boca Juniors 2 1 1 0 3:0 4
2 Atletico-PR 2 1 0 1 4:1 3
3 Deportes Tolima 2 1 0 1 1:3 3
4 Jorge Wilstermann 2 0 1 1 0:4 1
Next Round
Group H - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Libertad 2 2 0 0 5:1 6
2 Universidad Catolica 2 1 0 1 3:5 3
3 Rosario Central 2 0 1 1 2:3 1
4 Gremio-RS 2 0 1 1 1:2 1
Next Round
Scorers Football - Copa Libertadores
Group Stage
Goals GPM
1 Rubio Patricio Univ. de Concepcion 4 2.00
2 Aued Luciano Universidad Catolica 2 1.00
3 Barbosa Gabriel Flamengo-RJ 2 1.00
4 Bareiro Antonio Libertad 2 1.00
5 Bergessio Gonzalo Nacional (URU) 2 1.00
6 Herrera Emanuel Sporting Cristal 2 1.00
7 Lopez Nicolas Internacional 2 1.00
8 Martinez Adrian Libertad 2 1.00
9 Orellana Nicolas Univ. de Concepcion 2 1.00
10 Palacios Cristian Sporting Cristal 2 1.00
11 Valdez Nelson Cerro Porteno 2 1.00
12 Viatri Lucas Penarol 2 1.00
Qualification
Goals GPM
1 de Oliveira Ricardo Atletico Mineiro-MG 4 1.00
2 Martinez Adrian Libertad 4 1.00
3 Garces Carlos Delfín 3 0.75
4 Ordones Roberto Delfín 3 0.75
5 Cardozo Oscar Libertad 2 0.50
6 Jimenez Luis Palestino 2 0.50
7 Moreno Dayro Talleres Cordoba 2 0.50
8 Navarro Alvaro Defensor Sporting 2 0.33
9 Pereyra Jorge Bolivar 2 1.00
10 Rabunal Martin Defensor Sporting 2 0.33
11 Ramirez Juan Talleres Cordoba 2 0.50
12 Alves Rever Atletico Mineiro-MG 1 0.25
13 Anor Bernardo Caracas 1 0.25
14 Arakaki Hideyoshi FBC Melgar 1 0.33
15 Arce Juan Bolivar 1 0.50
16 Arias Alexis FBC Melgar 1 0.25
17 Arreaga Xavier Barcelona SC 1 0.50
18 Arredondo Soto Palestino 1 0.25
19 Azocar Juan Carlos Deportivo La Guaira 1 0.25
20 Balza Jose Deportivo La Guaira 1 0.25
21 Bejarano Marvin The Strongest 1 0.50
22 Cano German Ezequiel Indep. Medellin 1 0.50
23 Cazares Juan Atletico Mineiro-MG 1 0.25
24 Celis Richard Caracas 1 0.25
25 Cortes Cesar Palestino 1 0.25
26 Cougo Carlos Libertad 1 0.25
27 Cuesta Bernardo FBC Melgar 1 0.25
28 Esterilla Ely Barcelona SC 1 0.50
29 Felipe Sergio Danubio 1 0.50
30 Fereira Eduardo Caracas 1 0.25
31 Fernandez Julian Palestino 1 0.25
32 Gomez Sebastian Atletico Nacional 1 0.25
33 Grossmüller Carlos Danubio 1 0.50
34 Jorquera Cristóbal Palestino 1 0.33
35 Jusino Adrian Bolivar 1 1.00
36 Laquintana Ignacio Defensor Sporting 1 0.20
37 Lopez Pablo Defensor Sporting 1 0.17
38 Lucumi Jeison Atletico Nacional 1 0.33
39 Machado Adolfo The Strongest 1 0.50
40 Madson Luan Atletico Mineiro-MG 1 0.25
41 Manco Reimond Real Garcilaso 1 0.50
42 Murillo Jesus Indep. Medellin 1 0.50
43 Napoli Gonzalo Defensor Sporting 1 0.20
44 Oyola Matías Barcelona SC 1 0.50
45 Pochettino Tomas Talleres Cordoba 1 0.25
46 Rengifo Hernán Real Garcilaso 1 1.00
47 Rodriguez Federico Danubio 1 0.50
48 Romero Angel FBC Melgar 1 0.50
49 Siles Morales Pablo Danubio 1 0.50
50 Thomaz Bolivar 1 0.50
51 Vieyra Juan Nacional Asuncion 1 0.50

RECENT DISCUSSIONS

India - Australia
Foxtel now
10.03.2019 / ~Navin /
SBS Live
Enter
09.03.2019 / ~Jock /
Abierto Mexicano Telcel presentado por HSBC
Where's Australia!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
27.02.2019 / ~Nose /
Arsenal FC - Southampton
Hi
24.02.2019 / ~Ret /
James DeGale - Chris Eubank Jr
Lol
23.02.2019 / ~Lol /