LIVE RESULTS TV STATIONS TEAMS

SuperSport One live

Channel information:

Country: Ethiopia
Language: English
TV program: see online
Website: http://www.supersport.com/

WATCH ON TV

Country Broadcaster Channel no.
Cameroon DStv Africa 201
South Africa DStv South Africa 201
Satellite Region Reception parameters FTA
Intelsat 20 Europe , Eastern Europe , Asia , Near East , North Africa V, 30000, 2/3 NO
Eutelsat 36B Eastern Europe , Asia , Africa H, 27500, 3/4 NO

WATCH ONLINE

Website Cost Country Registration required Link
DStv paid Worldwide yes

PREVIOUS ONLINE BROADCASTS

14.04 17:35 Southern Kings - Cardiff Blues (Rugby,Pro14)
Rugby,Pro14
14.0419:35
07.04 18:45 Southern Kings - Munster Rugby (Rugby,Pro14)
Rugby,Pro14
07.0420:45
07.04 14:00 Central Cheetahs - Cardiff Blues (Rugby,Pro14)
Rugby,Pro14
07.0416:00
01.04 13:30 Leinster Rugby - Saracens F.C. (Rugby,Champions Cup)
Rugby,Champions Cup
01.0415:30
31.03 15:45 Edinburgh Rugby - Cardiff Blues (Rugby,Champions Cup)
Rugby,Champions Cup
31.0317:45
31.03 14:15 Munster Rugby - RC Toulon (Rugby,Champions Cup)
Rugby,Champions Cup
31.0316:15
31.03 12:00 Connacht Rugby - Gloucester Rugby (Rugby,Champions Cup)
Rugby,Champions Cup
31.0314:00
30.03 19:00 Section Paloise - Stade Francais Paris (Rugby,Champions Cup)
Rugby,Champions Cup
30.0321:00
30.03 16:30 Scarlets - Stade Rochelais (Rugby,Champions Cup)
Rugby,Champions Cup
30.0318:30
24.03 14:00 Southern Kings - Benetton Treviso (Rugby,Pro14)
Rugby,Pro14
24.0315:00

COMMENTS

Football - World Cup 2018
Group A - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Uruguay 3 3 0 0 5:0 9 0.000
2 Russia 3 2 0 1 8:4 6 2.000
3 Saudi Arabia 3 1 0 2 2:7 3 0.286
4 Egypt 3 0 0 3 2:6 0 0.333
Next Round
Group B - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Spain 3 1 2 0 6:5 5 1.200
2 Portugal 3 1 2 0 5:4 5 1.250
3 Iran 3 1 1 1 2:2 4 1.000
4 Morocco 3 0 1 2 2:4 1 0.500
Next Round
Group C - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 France 3 2 1 0 3:1 7 3.000
2 Denmark 3 1 2 0 2:1 5 2.000
3 Peru 3 1 0 2 2:2 3 1.000
4 Australia 3 0 1 2 2:5 1 0.400
Next Round
Group D - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Croatia 3 3 0 0 7:1 9 7.000
2 Argentina 3 1 1 1 3:5 4 0.600
3 Nigeria 3 1 0 2 3:4 3 0.750
4 Iceland 3 0 1 2 2:5 1 0.400
Next Round
Group E - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Brazil 3 2 1 0 5:1 7 5.000
2 Switzerland 3 1 2 0 5:4 5 1.250
3 Serbia 3 1 0 2 2:4 3 0.500
4 Costa Rica 3 0 1 2 2:5 1 0.400
Next Round
Group F - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Sweden 3 2 0 1 5:2 6 2.500
2 Mexico 3 2 0 1 3:4 6 0.750
3 South Korea 3 1 0 2 3:3 3 1.000
4 Germany 3 1 0 2 2:4 3 0.500
Next Round
Group G - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Belgium 3 3 0 0 9:2 9 4.500
2 England 3 2 0 1 8:3 6 2.667
3 Tunisia 3 1 0 2 5:8 3 0.625
4 Panama 3 0 0 3 2:11 0 0.182
Next Round
Group H - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Colombia 3 2 0 1 5:2 6 2.500
2 Japan 3 1 1 1 4:4 4 1.000
3 Senegal 3 1 1 1 4:4 4 1.000
4 Poland 3 1 0 2 2:5 3 0.400
Next Round