LIVE RESULTS TV STATIONS TEAMS

Nova Sports 1 live

Channel information:

Country: Greece
Language: Greek
TV program: see online
Website: http://www.novasports.gr/

WATCH ON TV

Country Broadcaster Channel no.
Greece NOVA Greece 300
Satellite Region Reception parameters FTA
Hot Bird 13B Europe , Central Europe , Eastern Europe , Near East H, 27500, 3/4 NO

WATCH ONLINE

Website Cost Country Registration required Link
Nova Sports WebTV free Greece no

PREVIOUS ONLINE BROADCASTS

26.05 16:00 Aston Villa - Fulham (Football,Championship)
Football,Championship
26.0518:00
20.05 15:00 CSKA Moscow - Zalgiris Kaunas (Basketball,Euroleague)
Basketball,Euroleague
20.0517:00
19.05 16:30 Chelsea London - Manchester United (Football,FA Cup)
Football,FA Cup
19.0518:30
15.05 18:45 Aston Villa - Middlesbrough (Football,Championship)
Football,Championship
15.0520:45
09.05 19:00 Juventus Turin - AC Milan (Football,Coppa Italia)
Football,Coppa Italia
09.0521:00
28.04 18:45 Inter Milan - Juventus Turin (Football,Serie A)
Football,Serie A
28.0420:45
26.04 19:00 Laboral Kutxa Baskonia - Fenerbahce (Basketball,Euroleague)
Basketball,Euroleague
26.0421:00
25.04 17:00 Khimki Moscow - CSKA Moscow (Basketball,Euroleague)
Basketball,Euroleague
25.0419:00
21.04 19:30 FC Barcelona - Sevilla FC (Football,Copa del Rey)
Football,Copa del Rey
21.0421:30
17.04 18:15 Panathinaikos BC - Real Madrid (Basketball,Euroleague)
Basketball,Euroleague
17.0420:15

COMMENTS

Football - World Cup 2018
Group A - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Russia 2 2 0 0 8:1 6 8.000
2 Uruguay 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
3 Egypt 2 0 0 2 1:4 0 0.250
4 Saudi Arabia 1 0 0 1 0:5 0 0.000
Next Round
Group B - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Iran 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
2 Portugal 1 0 1 0 3:3 1 1.000
3 Spain 1 0 1 0 3:3 1 1.000
4 Morocco 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
Next Round
Group C - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 France 1 1 0 0 2:1 3 2.000
2 Denmark 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
3 Australia 1 0 0 1 1:2 0 0.500
4 Peru 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
Next Round
Group D - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Croatia 1 1 0 0 2:0 3 0.000
2 Iceland 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
3 Argentina 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
4 Nigeria 1 0 0 1 0:2 0 0.000
Next Round
Group E - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Serbia 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
2 Brazil 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
3 Switzerland 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
4 Costa Rica 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
Next Round
Group F - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Sweden 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
2 Mexico 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
3 South Korea 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
4 Germany 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
Next Round
Group G - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Belgium 1 1 0 0 3:0 3 0.000
2 England 1 1 0 0 2:1 3 2.000
3 Tunisia 1 0 0 1 1:2 0 0.500
4 Panama 1 0 0 1 0:3 0 0.000
Next Round
Group H - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Japan 1 1 0 0 2:1 3 2.000
2 Senegal 1 1 0 0 2:1 3 2.000
3 Poland 1 0 0 1 1:2 0 0.500
4 Colombia 1 0 0 1 1:2 0 0.500
Next Round