LIVE RESULTS TV STATIONS TEAMS

EuroSport 2 Nordic live

Channel information:

Country: Finland
Language: Finnish
TV program: see online
Website: http://www.eurosport.fi/

WATCH ON TV

Country Broadcaster Channel no.
Finland Canal Digital Finland 7188
Satellite Region Reception parameters FTA
Thor 7 Europe H, 30000, 3/4 NO

WATCH ONLINE

Website Cost Country Registration required Link
Eurosport Player paid Finland yes

PREVIOUS ONLINE BROADCASTS

24.03 08:45 World Cup in Planica - team competition (Ski jumping)
Ski jumping
24.0309:45
23.03 14:00 World Cup Planica (Ski jumping)
Ski jumping
23.0315:00
22.03 09:45 World Cup Planica - qualifications (Ski jumping)
Ski jumping
22.0310:45
18.03 15:30 World Cup in Vikersund - individual competition (Ski jumping)
Ski jumping
18.0316:30
17.03 16:00 World Cup in Vikersund - team competition (Ski jumping)
Ski jumping
17.0317:00
16.03 16:30 World Cup in Vikersund - qualifications (Ski jumping)
Ski jumping
16.0317:30
15.03 15:45 World Cup Trondheim - individual competition (Ski jumping)
Ski jumping
15.0316:45
14.03 16:15 World Cup Trondheim - individual competition (Ski jumping)
Ski jumping
14.0317:15
13.03 16:00 World Cup in Lillehammer (Ski jumping)
Ski jumping
13.0317:00
13.03 16:00 World Cup in Lillehammer - qualifications (Ski jumping)
Ski jumping
13.0317:00

COMMENTS

Football - World Cup 2018
Group A - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Russia 2 2 0 0 8:1 6 8.000
2 Uruguay 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
3 Egypt 2 0 0 2 1:4 0 0.250
4 Saudi Arabia 1 0 0 1 0:5 0 0.000
Next Round
Group B - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Iran 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
2 Portugal 1 0 1 0 3:3 1 1.000
3 Spain 1 0 1 0 3:3 1 1.000
4 Morocco 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
Next Round
Group C - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 France 1 1 0 0 2:1 3 2.000
2 Denmark 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
3 Australia 1 0 0 1 1:2 0 0.500
4 Peru 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
Next Round
Group D - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Croatia 1 1 0 0 2:0 3 0.000
2 Iceland 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
3 Argentina 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
4 Nigeria 1 0 0 1 0:2 0 0.000
Next Round
Group E - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Serbia 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
2 Brazil 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
3 Switzerland 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
4 Costa Rica 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
Next Round
Group F - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Sweden 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
2 Mexico 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
3 South Korea 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
4 Germany 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
Next Round
Group G - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Belgium 1 1 0 0 3:0 3 0.000
2 England 1 1 0 0 2:1 3 2.000
3 Tunisia 1 0 0 1 1:2 0 0.500
4 Panama 1 0 0 1 0:3 0 0.000
Next Round
Group H - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Japan 1 1 0 0 2:1 3 2.000
2 Senegal 1 1 0 0 2:1 3 2.000
3 Poland 1 0 0 1 1:2 0 0.500
4 Colombia 1 0 0 1 1:2 0 0.500
Next Round