LIVE RESULTS TV STATIONS TEAMS

Eurosport 2 Nordic live

Channel information:

Country: Sweden
Language: Swedish
TV program: see online
Website: http://www.eurosport.se

WATCH ON TV

Country Broadcaster Channel no.
Hungary UPC Direkt 123
Sweden Boxer 43
Canal Digital Sverige 1006
Digi TV Sweden 2016
Satellite Region Reception parameters FTA
Thor 7 Europe H, 30000, 3/4 NO
Thor 5 Europe H, 28000, 7/8 NO
Thor 6 Central Europe , Eastern Europe H, 24500, 7/8 NO

WATCH ONLINE

Website Cost Country Registration required Link
Eurosport Player paid Sweden yes

PREVIOUS ONLINE BROADCASTS

16.06 15:00 WTA tournament in Nottingham (Tennis,WTA )
Tennis,WTA
16.0617:00
15.06 10:00 WTA tournament in Nottingham (Tennis,WTA )
Tennis,WTA
15.0612:00
14.06 11:00 WTA tournament in Nottingham (Tennis,WTA )
Tennis,WTA
14.0613:00
05.04 19:05 Atletico Madrid - Sporting CP (Football,Europa League)
Football,Europa League
05.0421:05
25.03 11:45 World Cup - Tiumeni (Winter sports,Biathlon)
Winter sports,Biathlon
25.0313:45
23.03 13:30 World Cup - Tiumeni () (Winter sports,Biathlon)
Winter sports,Biathlon
23.0314:30
18.03 13:00 World Cup - Falun (Winter sports,Cross-country skiing)
Winter sports,Cross-country skiing
18.0314:00
18.03 10:15 World Cup - Falun () (Winter sports,Cross-country skiing)
Winter sports,Cross-country skiing
18.0311:15
17.03 12:15 World Cup - Are () (Winter sports,Alpine skiing)
Winter sports,Alpine skiing
17.0313:15
16.03 11:00 World Cup - Falun (Winter sports,Cross-country skiing)
Winter sports,Cross-country skiing
16.0312:00

COMMENTS

Football - World Cup 2018
Group A - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Russia 1 1 0 0 5:0 3 0.000
2 Uruguay 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
3 Egypt 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
4 Saudi Arabia 1 0 0 1 0:5 0 0.000
Next Round
Group B - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Iran 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
2 Portugal 1 0 1 0 3:3 1 1.000
3 Spain 1 0 1 0 3:3 1 1.000
4 Morocco 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
Next Round
Group C - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 France 1 1 0 0 2:1 3 2.000
2 Denmark 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
3 Australia 1 0 0 1 1:2 0 0.500
4 Peru 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
Next Round
Group D - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Croatia 1 1 0 0 2:0 3 0.000
2 Argentina 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
3 Iceland 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
4 Nigeria 1 0 0 1 0:2 0 0.000
Next Round
Group E - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Serbia 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
2 Brazil 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
3 Switzerland 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
4 Costa Rica 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
Next Round
Group F - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Mexico 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
2 South Korea 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
3 Sweden 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
4 Germany 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
Next Round
Group G - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Belgium 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
2 England 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
3 Panama 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
4 Tunisia 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
Next Round
Group H - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Colombia 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
2 Japan 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
3 Poland 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
4 Senegal 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
Next Round