LIVE RESULTS TV STATIONS TEAMS

Eurosport 2 France live

Channel information:

Country: France
Language: French
TV program: see online
Website: http://www.eurosport.fr/

WATCH ON TV

Country Broadcaster Channel no.
France Canalsat 122
Parabole Réunion 101
Guadeloupe CanalSat Caraïbes 102
New Caledonia CanalSat Calédonie 2019
Satellite Region Reception parameters FTA
Intelsat 18 North America , Australia , East Asia H, 45000, 3/4 NO
Astra 1M Europe , Central Europe , Eastern Europe V, 27500, 3/4 NO
Eutelsat 16A Europe , Africa , Near East H, 30000, 8/9 NO
Intelsat 903 Europe , Africa H, 45000, 3/4 NO

WATCH ONLINE

Website Cost Country Registration required Link
Eurosport Player paid France yes

PREVIOUS ONLINE BROADCASTS

28.02 19:45 S.S. Lazio - AC Milan (Football,Coppa Italia)
Football,Coppa Italia
28.0220:45
17.02 03:00 Canada - Czech Republic (Hockey,Pjongczang 2018)
Hockey,Pjongczang 2018
17.0204:00
16.02 12:00 Finland - Norway (Hockey,Pjongczang 2018)
Hockey,Pjongczang 2018
16.0213:00
06.01 03:30 ATP tournament in Brisbane (Tennis,ATP)
Tennis,ATP
06.0104:30
31.12 07:00 ATP tournament in Brisbane (Tennis,ATP)
Tennis,ATP
31.1208:00
08.12 10:45 Neustadt - qualifications (Ski jumping)
Ski jumping
08.1211:45
20.09 14:30 ATP tournament in Saint Petersburg (Tennis,ATP)
Tennis,ATP
20.0916:30
19.09 11:00 ATP tournament in Saint Petersburg (Tennis,ATP)
Tennis,ATP
19.0913:00
18.09 13:00 ATP tournament in Saint Petersburg (Tennis,ATP)
Tennis,ATP
18.0915:00
07.09 00:30 Roger Federer - Juan Martin Del Potro (Tennis,US Open)
Tennis,US Open
07.0902:30

COMMENTS

Football - World Cup 2018
Group A - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Russia 1 1 0 0 5:0 3 0.000
2 Uruguay 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
3 Egypt 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
4 Saudi Arabia 1 0 0 1 0:5 0 0.000
Next Round
Group B - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Iran 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
2 Portugal 1 0 1 0 3:3 1 1.000
3 Spain 1 0 1 0 3:3 1 1.000
4 Morocco 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
Next Round
Group C - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 France 1 1 0 0 2:1 3 2.000
2 Denmark 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
3 Australia 1 0 0 1 1:2 0 0.500
4 Peru 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
Next Round
Group D - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Croatia 1 1 0 0 2:0 3 0.000
2 Argentina 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
3 Iceland 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
4 Nigeria 1 0 0 1 0:2 0 0.000
Next Round
Group E - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Serbia 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
2 Brazil 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
3 Switzerland 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
4 Costa Rica 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
Next Round
Group F - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Mexico 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
2 South Korea 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
3 Sweden 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
4 Germany 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
Next Round
Group G - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Belgium 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
2 England 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
3 Panama 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
4 Tunisia 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
Next Round
Group H - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Colombia 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
2 Japan 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
3 Poland 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
4 Senegal 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
Next Round