LIVE RESULTS TV STATIONS TEAMS

Eurosport 1 live

Channel information:

Country: France
Language: French
TV program: see online
Website: http://www.eurosport.fr/

WATCH ON TV

Country Broadcaster Channel no.
France CanalSat Réunion 62
Canalsat 121
Orange TV France 77
Parabole Réunion 100
Guadeloupe CanalSat Caraïbes 101
Orange Caraïbes 920
New Caledonia CanalSat Calédonie 18
Satellite Region Reception parameters FTA
Intelsat 18 North America , Australia , East Asia H, 45000, 3/4 NO
Astra 1M Europe , Central Europe , Eastern Europe V, 27500, 3/4 NO
Astra 1N Europe V, 29700, 5/6 NO
Eutelsat 16A Europe , Africa , Near East H, 30000, 8/9 NO
Intelsat 903 Europe , Africa H, 44950, 5/6 NO

WATCH ONLINE

Website Cost Country Registration required Link
Eurosport Player paid France yes

PREVIOUS ONLINE BROADCASTS

17.06 14:00 WTA tournament in Nottingham (Tennis,WTA )
Tennis,WTA
17.0616:00
10.06 13:00 French Open - final (Tennis,French Open)
Tennis,French Open
10.0615:00
10.06 09:30 French Open - doubles final () (Tennis,French Open)
Tennis,French Open
10.0611:30
09.06 15:15 French Open - doubles final (Tennis,French Open)
Tennis,French Open
09.0617:15
09.06 13:00 French Open - final () (Tennis,French Open)
Tennis,French Open
09.0615:00
09.06 09:00 French Open - the finale of legends () (Tennis,French Open)
Tennis,French Open
09.0611:00
08.06 10:45 French Open - semifinal (Tennis,French Open)
Tennis,French Open
08.0612:45
07.06 13:00 French Open - semifinal () (Tennis,French Open)
Tennis,French Open
07.0615:00
07.06 10:00 French Open - mixed game final (Tennis,French Open)
Tennis,French Open
07.0612:00
06.06 12:00 French Open - quarterfinal (Tennis,French Open)
Tennis,French Open
06.0614:00

COMMENTS

Football - World Cup 2018
Group A - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Russia 1 1 0 0 5:0 3 0.000
2 Uruguay 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
3 Egypt 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
4 Saudi Arabia 1 0 0 1 0:5 0 0.000
Next Round
Group B - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Iran 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
2 Portugal 1 0 1 0 3:3 1 1.000
3 Spain 1 0 1 0 3:3 1 1.000
4 Morocco 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
Next Round
Group C - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 France 1 1 0 0 2:1 3 2.000
2 Denmark 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
3 Australia 1 0 0 1 1:2 0 0.500
4 Peru 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
Next Round
Group D - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Croatia 1 1 0 0 2:0 3 0.000
2 Argentina 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
3 Iceland 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
4 Nigeria 1 0 0 1 0:2 0 0.000
Next Round
Group E - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Serbia 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
2 Brazil 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
3 Switzerland 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
4 Costa Rica 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
Next Round
Group F - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Mexico 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
2 South Korea 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
3 Sweden 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
4 Germany 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
Next Round
Group G - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Belgium 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
2 England 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
3 Panama 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
4 Tunisia 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
Next Round
Group H - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Colombia 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
2 Japan 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
3 Poland 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
4 Senegal 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
Next Round