LIVE RESULTS TV STATIONS TEAMS

BBC One Scotland live

Channel information:

Country: Scotland
Language: scots
TV program: see online
Website: http://www.bbc.com/scotland

WATCH ON TV

Country Broadcaster Channel no.
United Kingdom Freesat 101
Freeview 1
Sky 101
Smallworld Cable 101
Virgin Media 101
Satellite Region Reception parameters FTA
Intelsat 907 Europe , North America , South America , Africa V, 44100, 9/10 NO
Astra 2G Europe H, 23000, 2/3 YES
Astra 2E Europe H, 22000, 5/6 YES

WATCH ONLINE

Website Cost Country Registration required Link
FilmOn free Worldwide no

PREVIOUS ONLINE BROADCASTS

17.06 01:00 USA - Scotland (Rugby,Internationals)
Rugby,Internationals
17.0603:00
10.06 01:00 Canada - Scotland (Rugby,Internationals)
Rugby,Internationals
10.0603:00
03.06 00:00 Mexico - Scotland (Football,Friendly match)
Football,Friendly match
03.0602:00
27.03 18:00 Hungary - Scotland (Football,Friendly match)
Football,Friendly match
27.0320:00
16.03 20:35 Edinburgh Rugby - Munster Rugby (Rugby,Pro14)
Rugby,Pro14
16.0321:35
25.11 15:30 Scotland - Australia (Rugby,Internationals)
Rugby,Internationals
25.1116:30
11.11 15:30 Scotland - Samoa (Rugby,Internationals)
Rugby,Internationals
11.1116:30
16.07 13:00 Marin Cilic - Roger Federer (Tennis,Wimbledon )
Tennis,Wimbledon
16.0715:00
15.07 13:00 Garbine Muguruza - Serena Williams (Tennis,Wimbledon )
Tennis,Wimbledon
15.0715:00
14.07 15:00 Roger Federer - Tomas Berdych (Tennis,Wimbledon )
Tennis,Wimbledon
14.0717:00

COMMENTS

Football - World Cup 2018
Group A - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Russia 2 2 0 0 8:1 6 8.000
2 Uruguay 2 2 0 0 2:0 6 0.000
3 Egypt 2 0 0 2 1:4 0 0.250
4 Saudi Arabia 2 0 0 2 0:6 0 0.000
Next Round
Group B - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Portugal 2 1 1 0 4:3 4 1.333
2 Spain 2 1 1 0 4:3 4 1.333
3 Iran 2 1 0 1 1:1 3 1.000
4 Morocco 2 0 0 2 0:2 0 0.000
Next Round
Group C - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 France 2 2 0 0 3:1 6 3.000
2 Denmark 2 1 1 0 2:1 4 2.000
3 Australia 2 0 1 1 2:3 1 0.667
4 Peru 2 0 0 2 0:2 0 0.000
Next Round
Group D - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Croatia 2 2 0 0 5:0 6 0.000
2 Iceland 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
3 Argentina 2 0 1 1 1:4 1 0.250
4 Nigeria 1 0 0 1 0:2 0 0.000
Next Round
Group E - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Serbia 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
2 Brazil 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
3 Switzerland 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
4 Costa Rica 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
Next Round
Group F - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Sweden 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
2 Mexico 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
3 South Korea 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
4 Germany 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
Next Round
Group G - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Belgium 1 1 0 0 3:0 3 0.000
2 England 1 1 0 0 2:1 3 2.000
3 Tunisia 1 0 0 1 1:2 0 0.500
4 Panama 1 0 0 1 0:3 0 0.000
Next Round
Group H - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Japan 1 1 0 0 2:1 3 2.000
2 Senegal 1 1 0 0 2:1 3 2.000
3 Poland 1 0 0 1 1:2 0 0.500
4 Colombia 1 0 0 1 1:2 0 0.500
Next Round