LIVE RESULTS TV STATIONS TEAMS

BBC Alba live

Channel information:

Country: Scotland
Language: scots
TV program: see online
Website: http://www.bbc.com/alba

WATCH ON TV

Country Broadcaster Channel no.
United Kingdom Freesat 110
Sky 143
Satellite Region Reception parameters FTA
Astra 2E Europe H, 22000, 5/6 YES

WATCH ONLINE

Website Cost Country Registration required Link
TVPlayer free United Kingdom no
BBC iPlayer free United Kingdom yes

PREVIOUS ONLINE BROADCASTS

18.05 18:45 Glasgow Warriors - Scarlets (Rugby,Pro14)
Rugby,Pro14
18.0520:45
13.04 18:35 Glasgow Warriors - Connacht Rugby (Rugby,Pro14)
Rugby,Pro14
13.0420:35
23.03 20:35 Connacht Rugby - Edinburgh Rugby (Rugby,Pro14)
Rugby,Pro14
23.0321:35
09.02 20:35 Edinburgh Rugby - Leinster Rugby (Rugby,Pro14)
Rugby,Pro14
09.0221:35
05.01 20:30 Edinburgh Rugby - Southern Kings (Rugby,Pro14)
Rugby,Pro14
05.0121:30
01.01 18:45 Edinburgh Rugby - Southern Kings (Rugby,Pro14)
Rugby,Pro14
01.0119:45
31.12 18:30 Newport Gwent Dragons - Ospreys (Rugby,Pro14)
Rugby,Pro14
31.1219:30
31.12 16:15 Cardiff Blues - Scarlets (Rugby,Pro14)
Rugby,Pro14
31.1217:15
23.12 18:10 Edinburgh Rugby - Glasgow Warriors (Rugby,Pro14)
Rugby,Pro14
23.1219:10
01.12 20:35 Glasgow Warriors - Cardiff Blues (Rugby,Pro14)
Rugby,Pro14
01.1221:35

COMMENTS

Football - World Cup 2018
Group A - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Russia 1 1 0 0 5:0 3 0.000
2 Uruguay 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
3 Egypt 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
4 Saudi Arabia 1 0 0 1 0:5 0 0.000
Next Round
Group B - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Iran 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
2 Portugal 1 0 1 0 3:3 1 1.000
3 Spain 1 0 1 0 3:3 1 1.000
4 Morocco 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
Next Round
Group C - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 France 1 1 0 0 2:1 3 2.000
2 Denmark 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
3 Australia 1 0 0 1 1:2 0 0.500
4 Peru 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
Next Round
Group D - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Croatia 1 1 0 0 2:0 3 0.000
2 Argentina 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
3 Iceland 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
4 Nigeria 1 0 0 1 0:2 0 0.000
Next Round
Group E - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Serbia 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
2 Brazil 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
3 Switzerland 1 0 1 0 1:1 1 1.000
4 Costa Rica 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
Next Round
Group F - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Mexico 1 1 0 0 1:0 3 0.000
2 South Korea 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
3 Sweden 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
4 Germany 1 0 0 1 0:1 0 0.000
Next Round
Group G - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Belgium 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
2 England 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
3 Panama 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
4 Tunisia 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
Next Round
Group H - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts GR
1 Colombia 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
2 Japan 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
3 Poland 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
4 Senegal 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0.000
Next Round