Rio 2016 - 5. day live

Date:10.08.2016, 11:30 GMT
Meeting place: Rio de Janeiro
Discipline: Rio 2016
Rio 2016 - 5. day will take place on 10.08.2016 at 09:30. Rio de Janeiro will serve as the site of this exciting event. The match is part of: Rio 2016. It will be broadcasted live on TV Pública, 7mate, ORF 1, VRT Sporza, La Deux, SporTV, ESPN Brasil, BNT 1, TSN4, CBC, TSN2, TSN1, TSN5, TSN3, TVN, CCTV 1, Caracol TV, TV2 Denmark, BBC One, BBC Sport, BBC Olympics 2, BBC Two, BBC Olympics 4, BBC Olympics 3, BBC Olympics 1, Canal+ France, Canal+ Sport, ZDF, ARD Das Erste, SuperSport 6 Africa, Star Sports 1 Asia, Sport 5 Israel, Rai 1, Rai 2, Rai Sport 1, Rai Sport 2, TVP 1, TVP 2, TVP Sport, Channel One Russia, NTV+, STV1 Jednotka, La1, Teledeporte, SRF zwei, NBCSN, NBC. Internet broadcast is available at tvpublica.com.ar/vivo-2/, BBC iPlayer, raisport.rai.it, sport.tvp.pl, stream.nbcolympics.com, . If you're aware of any broadcasts, please share in the comments below.

WATCH ONLINE

Country Channel
Argentina tvpublica.com.ar/vivo-2/
England BBC iPlayer SEE DETAILSzobacz
Italy raisport.rai.it SEE DETAILSzobacz
Poland sport.tvp.pl
USA stream.nbcolympics.com SEE DETAILSzobacz

WATCH ON TV

Country Channel
Argentina TV Pública
Australia 7mate SEE DETAILSzobacz
Austria ORF 1 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Belgium VRT Sporza
La Deux SEE DETAILSzobacz
Brazil SporTV
ESPN Brasil SEE DETAILSzobacz
Bulgaria BNT 1 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Canada TSN4 SEE DETAILSzobacz
CBC SEE DETAILSzobacz
TSN2
TSN1
TSN5 SEE DETAILSzobacz
TSN3 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Chile TVN
China CCTV 1 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Colombia Caracol TV SEE DETAILSzobacz
Denmark TV2 Denmark
England BBC One SEE DETAILSzobacz
BBC Sport SEE DETAILSzobacz
BBC Olympics 2 SEE DETAILSzobacz
BBC Two SEE DETAILSzobacz
BBC Olympics 4 SEE DETAILSzobacz
BBC Olympics 3 SEE DETAILSzobacz
BBC Olympics 1 SEE DETAILSzobacz
France Canal+ France SEE DETAILSzobacz
Canal+ Sport SEE DETAILSzobacz
Germany ZDF
ARD Das Erste SEE DETAILSzobacz
ORF 1 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Ghana SuperSport 6 Africa
India Star Sports 1 Asia
Israel Sport 5 Israel
Italy Rai 1 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Rai 2 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Rai Sport 1 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Rai Sport 2 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Kenya SuperSport 6 Africa
Nigeria SuperSport 6 Africa SEE DETAILSzobacz
Poland TVP 1 SEE DETAILSzobacz
TVP 2 SEE DETAILSzobacz
TVP Sport SEE DETAILSzobacz
Russia Channel One Russia SEE DETAILSzobacz
NTV+ SEE DETAILSzobacz
Slovakia STV1 Jednotka
Spain La1 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Teledeporte
Switzerland SRF zwei SEE DETAILSzobacz
USA NBCSN SEE DETAILSzobacz
NBC SEE DETAILSzobacz

5. Day - Schedule

DateSport
Today 1:30 PM Cycling - Road Women's time trial Final
Today 1:30 PM Rowing Women's coxless pair Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 1
Today 1:30 PM Fencing Women's individual foil Round of 64
Today 1:40 PM Rowing Women's coxless pair Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 2
Today 1:50 PM Rowing Women's lightweight double sculls Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 1
Today 2:00 PM Shooting Men's double trap Qualifications
Today 2:00 PM Shooting Men's 50m pistol Qualification
Today 2:00 PM Water polo Men's tournament Group A
Today 2:00 PM Rowing Women's lightweight double sculls Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 2
Today 2:00 PM Archery Men's individual Round of 64
Today 2:10 PM Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 1
Today 2:10 PM Fencing Women's individual foil Round of 32
Today 2:20 PM Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 2
Today 2:26 PM Archery Women's individual Round of 64
Today 2:30 PM Rowing Men's coxless four Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 1
Today 2:30 PM Handball Women's tournament Group A
Today 2:30 PM Volleyball Women's tournament Pool B
Today 2:40 PM Rowing Men's coxless four Semifinals · Semifinal A/B 2
Today 2:50 PM Rowing Women's coxed eight Repêchage
Today 2:52 PM Archery Men's individual Round of 32
Today 3:00 PM Field hockey Women's tournament Group A
Today 3:00 PM Weightlifting Men's 77 kg Final · Group B
Today 3:00 PM Table tennis Women's singles Semifinal
Today 3:00 PM Cycling - Road Men's time trial Final
Today 3:00 PM Beach volleyball Women's tournament Pool F
Today 3:00 PM Equestrian Team dressage Grand prix
Today 3:00 PM Equestrian Individual dressage Grand prix
Today 3:00 PM Rowing Men's coxed eight Repêchage
Today 3:00 PM Judo Men's 90 kg Round of 64
Today 3:05 PM Archery Women's individual Round of 32
Today 3:07 PM Judo Women's 70 kg Round of 32
Today 3:10 PM Rowing Men's quadruple sculls Finals · Final B
Today 3:20 PM Water polo Men's tournament Group A
Today 3:22 PM Rowing Men's quadruple sculls Finals · Final A
Today 3:34 PM Rowing Women's quadruple sculls Finals · Final A
Today 3:35 PM Judo Men's 90 kg Round of 32
Today 3:45 PM Tennis Women's singles Quarterfinals
Today 4:00 PM Tennis Mixed doubles Round 1
Today 4:00 PM Field hockey Women's tournament Group B
Today 4:00 PM Beach volleyball Men's tournament Pool F
Today 4:00 PM Table tennis Women's singles Semifinal
Today 4:00 PM Tennis Women's doubles Quarterfinals
Today 4:00 PM Rugby sevens Men's tournament Group B
Today 4:00 PM Fencing Women's individual foil Round of 16
Today 4:00 PM Tennis Men's singles Round 3
Today 4:00 PM Boxing Men's light fly 49 kg Quarterfinals
Today 4:10 PM Rowing Men's single sculls Semifinals · Semifinal C/D 1
Today 4:20 PM Rowing Men's single sculls Semifinals · Semifinal C/D 2
Today 4:30 PM Rowing Women's single sculls Semifinals · Semifinal C/D 1
Today 4:30 PM Rugby sevens Men's tournament Group B
Today 4:30 PM Handball Women's tournament Group A
Today 4:30 PM Boxing Men's bantam 56 kg Round of 32
Today 4:31 PM Judo Women's 70 kg Round of 16
Today 4:35 PM Volleyball Women's tournament Pool B
Today 4:40 PM Water polo Men's tournament Group B
Today 4:40 PM Rowing Women's single sculls Semifinals · Semifinal C/D 2
Today 4:50 PM Rowing Women's lightweight double sculls Semifinals · Semifinal C/D 1
Today 4:59 PM Judo Men's 90 kg Round of 16
Today 5:00 PM Beach volleyball Men's tournament Pool F
Today 5:00 PM Rowing Women's lightweight double sculls Semifinals · Semifinal C/D 2
Today 5:00 PM Shooting Men's 50m pistol Final
Today 5:00 PM Rugby sevens Men's tournament Group C
Today 5:00 PM Fencing Women's individual foil Quarterfinals
Today 5:10 PM Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls Semifinals · Semifinal C/D 1
Today 5:15 PM Basketball Women's tournament Group B
Today 5:15 PM Boxing Men's light welter 64 kg Round of 32
Today 5:20 PM Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls Semifinals · Semifinal C/D 2
Today 5:27 PM Judo Women's 70 kg Quarterfinals
Today 5:30 PM Tennis Women's doubles Quarterfinals
Today 5:30 PM Field hockey Women's tournament Group A
Today 5:30 PM Rugby sevens Men's tournament Group C
Today 5:30 PM Weightlifting Women's 69 kg Final · Group B
Today 5:30 PM Tennis Women's doubles Quarterfinals
Today 5:30 PM Rowing Women's coxless pair Finals · Final C
Today 5:41 PM Judo Men's 90 kg Quarterfinals
Today 5:45 PM Fencing Men's individual sabre Round of 32
Today 6:00 PM Rugby sevens Men's tournament Group A
Today 6:00 PM Football Men's tournament Group D
Today 6:00 PM Water polo Men's tournament Group B
Today 6:00 PM Beach volleyball Women's tournament Pool C
Today 6:00 PM Football Men's tournament Group D
Today 6:00 PM Boxing Men's light heavy 81 kg Round of 16
Today 6:02 PM Swimming Women's 100m freestyle Heats
Today 6:05 PM Sailing Men's finn (dinghy) Preliminaries · Race 3
Today 6:05 PM Sailing Men's laser (dinghy) Preliminaries · Race 5
Today 6:05 PM Sailing Men's 470 (dinghy) Preliminaries · Race 1
Today 6:05 PM Sailing Mixed nacra 17 (multihull) Preliminaries · Race 1
Today 6:15 PM Sailing Women's laser radial (dinghy) Preliminaries · Race 5
Today 6:15 PM Sailing Women's 470 (dinghy) Preliminaries · Race 1
Today 6:25 PM Swimming Men's 200m backstroke Heats
Today 6:30 PM Canoe slalom Men's kayak single Semifinal
Today 6:30 PM Field hockey Women's tournament Group B
Today 6:30 PM Rugby sevens Men's tournament Group A
Today 6:30 PM Boxing Men's heavy 91 kg Quarterfinals
Today 6:47 PM Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke Heats
Today 7:00 PM Tennis Men's doubles Semifinals
Today 7:00 PM Tennis Women's doubles Quarterfinals
Today 7:05 PM Sailing Mixed nacra 17 (multihull) Preliminaries · Race 2
Today 7:09 PM Swimming Men's 200m individual medley Heats
Today 7:15 PM Basketball Men's tournament Group A
Today 7:30 PM Sailing Men's finn (dinghy) Preliminaries · Race 4
Today 7:30 PM Sailing Men's 470 (dinghy) Preliminaries · Race 2
Today 7:30 PM Sailing Men's laser (dinghy) Preliminaries · Race 6
Today 7:31 PM Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay Heats
Today 7:35 PM Fencing Men's individual sabre Round of 16
Today 7:40 PM Sailing Women's 470 (dinghy) Preliminaries · Race 2
Today 7:40 PM Handball Women's tournament Group B
Today 7:40 PM Sailing Women's laser radial (dinghy) Preliminaries · Race 6
Today 8:00 PM Volleyball Women's tournament Pool B
Today 8:00 PM Shooting Men's double trap Semifinal
Today 8:05 PM Sailing Mixed nacra 17 (multihull) Preliminaries · Race 3
Today 8:15 PM Shooting Men's double trap Finals · Bronze medal match
Today 8:15 PM Canoe slalom Men's kayak single Final
Today 8:25 PM Shooting Men's double trap Finals · Gold medal match
Today 8:30 PM Weightlifting Women's 69 kg Final · Group A
Today 8:30 PM Tennis Men's doubles Semifinals
Today 8:30 PM Tennis Mixed doubles Round 1
Today 8:30 PM Tennis Mixed doubles Round 1
Today 8:30 PM Beach volleyball Men's tournament Pool A
Today 8:30 PM Basketball Women's tournament Group B
Today 8:40 PM Fencing Men's individual sabre Quarterfinals
Today 8:52 PM Archery Men's individual Round of 32
Today 8:58 PM Judo Women's 70 kg Semifinals
Today 9:00 PM Diving Men's synchronized 3m springboard Final
Today 9:00 PM Football Men's tournament Group C
Today 9:00 PM Rugby sevens Men's tournament Semifinals · Placing 9-12
Today 9:00 PM Football Men's tournament Group C
Today 9:00 PM Gymnastics Men's individual all-around Final
Today 9:05 PM Judo Women's 70 kg Semifinals
Today 9:05 PM Archery Women's individual Round of 32
Today 9:12 PM Judo Men's 90 kg Semifinals
Today 9:19 PM Judo Men's 90 kg Semifinals
Today 9:26 PM Judo Women's 70 kg Semifinals · Bronze medal bout A
Today 9:30 PM Rugby sevens Men's tournament Semifinals · Placing 9-12
Today 9:30 PM Beach volleyball Men's tournament Pool B
Today 9:33 PM Judo Women's 70 kg Semifinals · Bronze medal bout B
Today 9:40 PM Handball Women's tournament Group A
Today 9:40 PM Judo Women's 70 kg Finals · Gold medal bout
Today 9:47 PM Judo Men's 90 kg Semifinals · Bronze medal bout A
Today 9:54 PM Judo Men's 90 kg Semifinals · Bronze medal bout B
Today 10:00 PM Tennis Mixed doubles Round 1
Today 10:00 PM Tennis Mixed doubles Round 1
Today 10:00 PM Field hockey Women's tournament Group B
Today 10:00 PM Rugby sevens Men's tournament Quarterfinals · Quarterfinal 1
Today 10:00 PM Tennis Mixed doubles Round 1
Today 10:00 PM Boxing Men's light fly 49 kg Quarterfinals
Today 10:01 PM Judo Men's 90 kg Finals · Gold medal bout
Today 10:05 PM Volleyball Women's tournament Pool A
Today 10:30 PM Beach volleyball Women's tournament Pool B
Today 10:30 PM Rugby sevens Men's tournament Quarterfinals · Quarterfinal 2
Today 10:30 PM Fencing Women's individual foil Semifinals
Today 10:30 PM Boxing Men's bantam 56 kg Round of 32
Today 10:45 PM Basketball Women's tournament Group B
Today 11:00 PM Fencing Women's individual foil Semifinals
Today 11:00 PM Field hockey Women's tournament Group A
Today 11:00 PM Rugby sevens Men's tournament Quarterfinals · Quarterfinal 3
Today 11:00 PM Tennis Mixed doubles Round 1
Today 11:15 PM Boxing Men's light welter 64 kg Round of 32
Today 11:30 PM Rugby sevens Men's tournament Quarterfinals · Quarterfinal 4
Today 11:30 PM Fencing Men's individual sabre Semifinals
Today 11:30 PM Beach volleyball Women's tournament Pool F
Today 11:50 PM Fencing Men's individual sabre Semifinals
Thu, Aug 11 12:00 AM Basketball Men's tournament Group A
Thu, Aug 11 12:00 AM Weightlifting Men's 77 kg Final · Group A
Thu, Aug 11 12:00 AM Football Men's tournament Group B
Thu, Aug 11 12:00 AM Football Men's tournament Group B
Thu, Aug 11 12:00 AM Boxing Men's light heavy 81 kg Round of 16
Thu, Aug 11 12:20 AM Fencing Women's individual foil Finals · Bronze medal bout
Thu, Aug 11 12:30 AM Tennis Mixed doubles Round 1
Thu, Aug 11 12:30 AM Water polo Men's tournament Group A
Thu, Aug 11 12:30 AM Field hockey Men's tournament Group A
Thu, Aug 11 12:30 AM Boxing Men's heavy 91 kg Quarterfinals
Thu, Aug 11 12:50 AM Handball Women's tournament Group B
Thu, Aug 11 12:50 AM Fencing Men's individual sabre Finals · Bronze medal bout
Thu, Aug 11 1:15 AM Fencing Women's individual foil Finals · Gold medal bout
Thu, Aug 11 1:30 AM Volleyball Women's tournament Pool A
Thu, Aug 11 1:30 AM Table tennis Women's singles Finals · Bronze medal match
Thu, Aug 11 1:30 AM Field hockey Men's tournament Group A
Thu, Aug 11 1:45 AM Fencing Men's individual sabre Finals · Gold medal bout
Thu, Aug 11 1:50 AM Water polo Men's tournament Group B
Thu, Aug 11 2:00 AM Beach volleyball Women's tournament Pool C
Thu, Aug 11 2:30 AM Table tennis Women's singles Finals · Gold medal match
Thu, Aug 11 2:50 AM Handball Women's tournament Group B
Thu, Aug 11 3:00 AM Football Men's tournament Group A
Thu, Aug 11 3:00 AM Football Men's tournament Group A
Thu, Aug 11 3:00 AM Beach volleyball Women's tournament Pool B
Thu, Aug 11 3:03 AM Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke Final
Thu, Aug 11 3:12 AM Swimming Women's 100m freestyle Semifinals · Semifinal 1
Thu, Aug 11 3:20 AM Swimming Women's 100m freestyle Semifinals · Semifinal 2
Thu, Aug 11 3:28 AM Swimming Men's 200m backstroke Semifinals · Semifinal 1
Thu, Aug 11 3:30 AM Basketball Men's tournament Group A
Thu, Aug 11 3:35 AM Volleyball Women's tournament Pool A
Thu, Aug 11 3:37 AM Swimming Men's 200m backstroke Semifinals · Semifinal 2
Thu, Aug 11 3:54 AM Swimming Women's 200m butterfly Final
Thu, Aug 11 4:00 AM Beach volleyball Men's tournament Pool B
Thu, Aug 11 4:03 AM Swimming Men's 100m freestyle Final
Thu, Aug 11 4:11 AM Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke Semifinals · Semifinal 1
Thu, Aug 11 4:20 AM Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke Semifinals · Semifinal 2
Thu, Aug 11 4:29 AM Swimming Men's 200m individual medley Semifinals · Semifinal 1
Thu, Aug 11 4:38 AM Swimming Men's 200m individual medley Semifinals · Semifinal 2
Thu, Aug 11 4:55 AM Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay Final
Thu, Aug 11 4:59 AM Beach volleyball Men's tournament Pool A
COMMENTS
0
STAFF PICKS
10.12.2016, 17:30
Saracens F.C. - Sale Sharks
7.12.2016, 20:45
FC Porto - Leicester City
6.12.2016, 20:45
Benfica Lisboa - SSC Napoli
6.12.2016, 20:45
Bayern Munich - Atletico Madrid
6.12.2016, 20:45
Manchester City - Celtic Glasgow
ALL PICKS AND ANALYSES »
OUR EFFICIENCY IS OVER 80%!
(Throughout the last 30 days)

RECENT DISCUSSIONS

Sergey Kovalev - Andre Ward
Go
20.11.2016 / ~David /
Fox Sports 4 Australia
ok
12.11.2016 / ~4 /
Liverpool FC - Watford
Super sport 3 on dstv
06.11.2016 / ~Gbangucci /
Manny Pacquiao - Jessie Vargas
Pacquiao my funs
06.11.2016 / ~Joven /
Leinster Rugby - Castres Olympique
Leinster fan
15.10.2016 / ~Buny /