Rio 2016 - 3. day live

Date:08.08.2016, 11:30 GMT
Meeting place: Rio de Janeiro
Discipline: Rio 2016
Rio 2016 - 3. day will take place on 08.08.2016 at 09:30. Rio de Janeiro will serve as the site of this exciting event. The match is part of: Rio 2016. It will be broadcasted live on TV Pública, 7mate HD, ORF 1, La Deux, VRT Sporza, SporTV, ESPN Brasil, BNT 1, TSN1, TSN5, TSN4, TSN3, TSN2, TVN, CCTV 5, Caracol TV, TV2 Denmark, BBC One, BBC Sport, BBC Olympics 1, BBC Olympics 3, BBC Olympics 4, BBC Olympics 2, BBC Two, Canal+ France, Canal+ Sport, ARD Das Erste, ZDF, SuperSport 6 Africa, Star Sports 1 Asia, Sport 5 Israel, Rai 1, Rai 2, Rai Sport 2, Rai Sport 1, TVP Sport, TVP 1, TVP 2, Channel One Russia, NTV+, RTVS 1, Teledeporte, La1, SRF zwei, NBC, NBCSN. Internet broadcast is available at tvpublica.com.ar/vivo-2/, BBC iPlayer, raisport.rai.it, sport.tvp.pl, stream.nbcolympics.com, . If you're aware of any broadcasts, please share in the comments below.

WATCH ONLINE

Country Channel
Argentina tvpublica.com.ar/vivo-2/
England BBC iPlayer SEE DETAILSzobacz
Italy raisport.rai.it SEE DETAILSzobacz
Poland sport.tvp.pl
USA stream.nbcolympics.com SEE DETAILSzobacz

WATCH ON TV

Country Channel
Argentina TV Pública
Australia 7mate HD SEE DETAILSzobacz
Austria ORF 1 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Belgium La Deux SEE DETAILSzobacz
VRT Sporza
Brazil SporTV
ESPN Brasil SEE DETAILSzobacz
Bulgaria BNT 1 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Canada TSN1
TSN5 SEE DETAILSzobacz
TSN4 SEE DETAILSzobacz
TSN3 SEE DETAILSzobacz
TSN2
Chile TVN
China CCTV 5 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Colombia Caracol TV SEE DETAILSzobacz
Denmark TV2 Denmark
England BBC One SEE DETAILSzobacz
BBC Sport SEE DETAILSzobacz
BBC Olympics 1 SEE DETAILSzobacz
BBC Olympics 3 SEE DETAILSzobacz
BBC Olympics 4 SEE DETAILSzobacz
BBC Olympics 2 SEE DETAILSzobacz
BBC Two SEE DETAILSzobacz
France Canal+ France SEE DETAILSzobacz
Canal+ Sport SEE DETAILSzobacz
Germany ARD Das Erste SEE DETAILSzobacz
ZDF
Ghana SuperSport 6 Africa
India Star Sports 1 Asia
Israel Sport 5 Israel
Italy Rai 1 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Rai 2 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Rai Sport 2 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Rai Sport 1 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Kenya SuperSport 6 Africa
Nigeria SuperSport 6 Africa SEE DETAILSzobacz
Poland TVP Sport SEE DETAILSzobacz
TVP 1 SEE DETAILSzobacz
TVP 2 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Russia Channel One Russia SEE DETAILSzobacz
NTV+ SEE DETAILSzobacz
Slovakia RTVS 1 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Spain Teledeporte
La1 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Switzerland SRF zwei SEE DETAILSzobacz
USA NBC SEE DETAILSzobacz
NBCSN SEE DETAILSzobacz

3. Day - Schedule

 

DateSports
Monday, 1:30 PM Rowing, Men's quadruple sculls, Repêchage
Monday, 1:40 PM Rowing, Women's quadruple sculls, Repêchage
Monday, 1:50 PM Rowing, Women's coxed eight, Heats
Monday, 2:00 PM Shooting, Men's 10m air rifle, Qualification
Monday, 2:00 PM Water polo, Men's tournament, Group A
Monday, 2:00 PM Fencing, Women's individual sabre, Round of 64
Monday, 2:00 PM Archery, Men's individua, lRound of 64
Monday, 2:10 PM Rowing, Men's coxed eight, Heats
Monday, 2:26 PM Archery, Women's individual, Round of 64
Monday, 2:30 PM Handball, Women's tournament, Group B
Monday, 2:30 PM Volleyball, Women's tournament, Pool B
Monday, 2:30 PM Rowing, Men's single sculls, Repêchage
Monday, 2:30 PM Shooting, Men's trap, Qualifications
Monday, 2:52 PM Archery, Men's individua, Round of 32
Monday, 3:00 PM Equestrian, Individual eventing, Cross-country
Monday, 3:00 PM Field hockey, Women's tournament, Group B
Monday, 3:00 PM Equestrian, Team eventing, Cross-country
Monday, 3:00 PM Beach volleyball, Women's tournament, Pool C
Monday, 3:00 PM Weightlifting, Men's 62 kg, Final · Group B
Monday, 3:00 PM Fencing, Women's individual sabre, Round of 32
Monday, 3:00 PM Judo, Men's 73 kg, Round of 64
Monday, 3:00 PM Rowing, Women's single sculls, Repêchage
Monday, 3:00 PM Table tennis, Women's singles, Round 3
Monday, 3:05 PM Archery, Women's individual, Round of 32
Monday, 3:07 PM Judo, Women's 57 kg, Round of 32
Monday, 3:20 PM Water polo, Men's tournament, Group B
Monday, 3:30 PM Rowing, Men's coxless pair, Repêchage
Monday, 3:30 PM Judo, Men's 73 kg, Round of 32
Monday, 3:40 PM Rowing, Women's double sculls, Repêchage
Monday, 3:45 PM Tennis, Women's singles, Round 2
Monday, 3:50 PM Rowing, Men's double sculls, Repêchage
Monday, 4:00 PM Field hockey, Men's tournament, Group B
Monday, 4:00 PM Beach volleyball, Women's tournament, Pool B
Monday, 4:00 PM Tennis, Women's doubles, Round 2
Monday, 4:00 PM Tennis, Men's doubles, Round 2
Monday, 4:00 PM Boxing, Men's light fly 49 kg, Round of 16
Monday, 4:00 PM Tennis, Men's singles, Round 2
Monday, 4:00 PM Rowing, Men's coxless lightweight fou, rRepêchage
Monday, 4:10 PM Rowing, Women's lightweight double sculls, Heats
Monday, 4:30 PM Handball, Women's tournament, Group B
Monday, 4:31 PM Judo, Women's 57 kg, Round of 16
Monday, 4:35 PM Volleyball, Women's tournament, Pool A
Monday, 4:35 PM Fencing, Women's individual sabre, Round of 16
Monday 4:40 PM Water polo, Men's tournament, Group B
Monday, 4:50 PM Rowing, Men's lightweight double sculls, Heats
Monday, 4:59 PM Judo, Men's 73 kg, Round of 16
Monday, 5:00 PM Shooting, Men's 10m air rifle, Final
Monday, 5:00 PM Basketball, Women's tournament, Group B
Monday, 5:00 PM Beach volleyball, Men's tournament, Pool B
Monday, 5:00 PM Table tennis, Men's singles, Round 3
Monday, 5:00 PM Boxing, Men's welter 69 kg, Round of 32
Monday, 5:27 PM Judo, Women's 57 kg, Quarterfinals
Monday, 5:30 PM Weightlifting, Women's 58 kg, Final · Group B
Monday, 5:30 PM Rugby sevens, Women's tournamet, Finals · 11th place match
Monday, 5:30 PM Field hockey, Men's tournament, Group B
Monday, 5:30 PM Canoe slalom, Men's canoe double, Preliminaries
Monday, 5:30 PM Rowing, Women's coxless pair, Heats
Monday, 5:30 PM Boxing, Men's middle 75 kg, Round of 32
Monday, 5:40 PM Fencing, Women's individual sabre, Quarterfinals
Monday, 5:41 PM Judo, Men's 73 kg, Quarterfinals
Monday, 6:00 PM Beach volleyball, Men's tournament, Pool F
Monday, 6:00 PM Water polo, Men's tournament, Group A
Monday, 6:00 PM Rugby sevens, Women's tournament, Finals · 9th place match
Monday, 6:00 PM Rowing, Men's coxless four, Heats
Monday, 6:00 PM Boxing, Men's heavy 91 kg, Round of 16
Monday, 6:02 PM Swimming, Women's 200m freestyle, Heats
Monday, 6:05 PM Sailing, Men's RS:X (windsurfer), Preliminaries · Race 1
Monday, 6:05 PM Sailing, Men's laser (dinghy), Preliminaries · Race 1
Monday, 6:10 PM Canoe slalom, Women's kayak single, Preliminaries
Monday, 6:15 PM Sailing, Women's laser radial (dinghy), Preliminaries · Race 1
Monday, 6:15 PM Sailing, Women's RS:X (windsurfer), Preliminaries · Race 1
Monday, 6:30 PM Field hockey, Women's tournament, Group A
Monday, 6:30 PM Rugby sevens, Women's tournament, Semifinals · Placing 5-8
Monday, 6:34 PM Swimming, Men's 200m butterfly, Heats
Monday, 6:56 PM Swimming, Women's 200m individual medley, Heats
Monday, 7:00 PM Rugby sevens, Women's tournament, Semifinals · Placing 5-8
Monday, 7:05 PM Sailing, Men's RS:X (windsurfer), Preliminaries · Race 2
Monday, 7:15 PM Basketball, Men's tournament, Group A
Monday, 7:15 PM Sailing, Women's RS:X (windsurfer), Preliminaries · Race 2
Monday, 7:15 PM Basketball, Women's tournament, Group B
Monday, 7:30 PM Rugby sevens, Women's tournament, Semifinals · Semifinal 1
Monday, 7:30 PM Sailing, Men's laser (dinghy), Preliminaries · Race 2
Monday, 7:40 PM Handball, Women's tournament, Group A
Monday, 7:40 PM Sailing, Women's laser radial (dinghy)Preliminaries · Race 2
Monday, 8:00 PM Shooting, Men's trap, Semifinal
Monday, 8:00 PM Volleyball, Women's tournament, Pool B
Monday, 8:00 PM Rugby sevens, Women's tournament, Semifinals · Semifinal 2
Monday, 8:05 PM Sailing, Men's RS:X (windsurfer), Preliminaries · Race 3
Monday, 8:15 PM Sailing, Women's RS:X (windsurfer, )Preliminaries · Race 3
Monday, 8:30 PM Tennis, Men's doubles, Round 2
Monday, 8:30 PM Shooting, Men's trap, Finals · Bronze medal match
Monday, 8:30 PM Tennis, Men's doubles, Round 2
Monday, 8:30 PM Weightlifting, Women's 58 kg, Final · Group A
Monday, 8:30 PM Beach volleyball, Men's tournament, Pool A
Monday, 8:30 PM Tennis, Men's doubles, Round 2
Monday, 8:45 PM Shooting, Men's trap, Finals · Gold medal match
Monday, 8:52 PM Archery, Men's individual, Round of 32
Monday, 8:58 PM Judo, Women's 57 kg, Semifinals
Monday, 9:00 PM Diving, Men's synchronized 10m platform, Final
Monday, 9:00 PM Fencing, Women's individual sabre, Semifinals
Monday, 9:00 PM Gymnastics, Men's team all-around, Final
Monday, 9:00 PM Table tennis, Women's singles, Round 4
Monday, 9:05 PM Judo, Women's 57 kg, Semifinals
Monday, 9:05 PM Archery, Women's individual, Round of 32
Monday, 9:12 PM Judo, Men's 73 kg, Semifinals
Monday, 9:19 PM Judo, Men's 73 kg, Semifinals
Monday, 9:26 PM Judo, Women's 57 kg, Semifinals · Bronze medal bout A
Monday, 9:30 PM Fencing, Women's individual sabre, Semifinals
Monday, 9:30 PM Beach volleyball, Men's tournament, Pool F
Monday, 9:33 PM Judo, Women's 57 kg, Semifinals · Bronze medal bout B
Monday, 9:40 PM Judo, Women's 57 kg, Finals · Gold medal bout
Monday, 9:40 PM Handball, Women's tournament, Group A
Monday, 9:47 PM Judo, Men's 73 kg, Semifinals · Bronze medal bout A
Monday, 9:54 PM Judo, Men's 73 kg, Semifinals · Bronze medal bout B
Monday, 10:00 PM Tennis, Men's doubles, Round 2
Monday, 10:00 PM Tennis, Men's doubles, Round 2
Monday, 10:00 PM Tennis, Men's doubles, Round 2
Monday, 10:00 PM Tennis, Men's doubles, Round 2
Monday, 10:00 PM Tennis, Women's doubles, Round 2
Monday, 10:00 PM Tennis, Women's doubles, Round 2
Monday, 10:00 PM Field hockey, Women's tournament, Group A
Monday, 10:00 PM Boxing, Men's light fly 49 kg, Round of 16
Monday, 10:00 PM Table tennis, Men's singles, Round 4
Monday, 10:01 PM Judo, Men's 73 kg, Finals · Gold medal bout
Monday, 10:05 PM Volleyball, Women's tournament, Pool B
Monday, 10:15 PM Fencing, Women's individual sabre, Finals · Bronze medal bout
Monday, 10:30 PM Basketball, Women's tournament, Group A
Monday, 10:30 PM Beach volleyball, Women's tournament, Pool F
Monday, 10:30 PM Rugby sevens, Women's tournament, Finals · 7th place match
Monday, 10:45 PM Fencing, Women's individual sabre, Finals · Gold medal bout
Monday, 11:00 PM Field hockey, Women's tournament, Group B
Monday, 11:00 PM Rugby sevens, Women's tournament, Finals · 5th place match
Monday, 11:00 PM Boxing, Men's welter 69 kg, Round of 32
Monday, 11:00 PM Rugby sevens, Women's tournament, Finals · Bronze medal match
Monday, 11:00 PM Beach volleyball, Men's tournament, Pool B
Monday, 11:30 PM Boxing, Men's middle 75 kg, Round of 32
Tuesday, 12:00 AM Basketball, Men's tournament, Group A
Tuesday, 12:00 AM Rugby sevens, Women's tournament, Finals · Gold medal match
Tuesday, 12:00 AM Weightlifting, Men's 62 kg, Final · Group A
Tuesday, 12:00 AM Boxing, Men's heavy 91 kg, Round of 16
Tuesday, 12:30 AM Field hockey, Women's tournament, Group A
Tuesday, 12:30 AM Water polo, Men's tournament, Group A
Tuesday, 12:45 AM Basketbal, lWomen's tournament, Group B
Tuesday, 12:50 AM Handball, Women's tournament, Group B
Tuesday, 01:30 AM Field hockey, Women's tournament, Group B
Tuesday, 01:30 AM Volleyball, Women's tournament, Pool A
Tuesday, 01:30 AM Table tennis, Women's singles, Round 4
Tuesday, 01:50 AM Water polo, Men's tournament, Group B
Tuesday, 02:00 AM Beach volleyball, Men's tournament, Pool A
Tuesday, 02:30 AM Table tennis, Men's singles, Round 4
Tuesday, 02:50 AM Handball, Women's tournament, Group A
Tuesday, 03:00 AM Beach volleyball, Women's tournament, Pool B
Tuesday, 03:03 AM SwimmingWomen's 200m freestyleSemifinals · Semifinal 1
Tuesday, 03:12 AM Swimming, Women's 200m freestyle, Semifinals · Semifinal 2
Tuesday, 03:21 AM Swimming, Men's 200m freestyle, Final
Tuesday, 03:30 AM Basketball, Men's tournament, Group A
Tuesday, 03:30 AM Swimming, Women's 100m backstroke, Final
Tuesday, 03:35 AM Volleyball, Women's tournament, Pool A
Tuesday, 03:38 AM Swimming, Men's 100m backstroke, Final
Tuesday, 03:54 AM Swimming, Women's 100m breaststroke, Final
Tuesday, 04:00 AM Beach volleyball, Women's tournament, Pool F
Tuesday, 04:10 AM Swimming, Men's 200m butterfly, Semifinals · Semifinal 1
Tuesday, 04:19 AM Swimming, Men's 200m butterfly, Semifinals · Semifinal 2
Tuesday, 04:36 AM Swimming, Women's 200m individual medley, Semifinals · Semifinal 1
Tuesday, 04:45 AM Swimming, Women's 200m individual medley, Semifinals · Semifinal 2
COMMENTS
0
STAFF PICKS
10.12.2016, 17:30
Saracens F.C. - Sale Sharks
8.12.2016, 21:05
Standard Liège - Ajax Amsterdam
8.12.2016, 21:05
Southampton - Hapoel Be'er Sheva
8.12.2016, 19:00
US Sassuolo - Genk
8.12.2016, 19:00
Anderlecht Brussels - AS Saint-Etienne
ALL PICKS AND ANALYSES »
OUR EFFICIENCY IS OVER 80%!
(Throughout the last 30 days)

RECENT DISCUSSIONS

Sergey Kovalev - Andre Ward
Go
20.11.2016 / ~David /
Fox Sports 4 Australia
ok
12.11.2016 / ~4 /
Liverpool FC - Watford
Super sport 3 on dstv
06.11.2016 / ~Gbangucci /
Manny Pacquiao - Jessie Vargas
Pacquiao my funs
06.11.2016 / ~Joven /
Leinster Rugby - Castres Olympique
Leinster fan
15.10.2016 / ~Buny /