LIVE RESULTS TV STATIONS TEAMS
INFORMATIONS RESULTS/TABLES

Rio 2016 - 2. day live

Date:07.08.2016, 11:30 GMT
Meeting place: Rio de Janeiro
Discipline: Rio 2016
Rio 2016 - 2. day will take place on 07.08.2016 at 09:30. Rio de Janeiro will serve as the site of this exciting event. The match is part of: Rio 2016. It will be broadcasted live on TV Pública, 7mate HD, ORF 1, VRT Sporza, La Deux, SporTV, ESPN Brasil, BNT 1, TSN4, CBC, TSN3, TSN1, TSN2, TVN, CCTV 5, Caracol TV, TV2 Denmark, BBC One, BBC Two, BBC Sport, BBC Radio, Canal+ Sport, Canal+ France, ARD Das Erste, ZDF, SuperSport 6 Africa, Star Sports 1 Asia, Sport 5 Israel, Rai Sport 2, Rai Sport 1, Rai 1, Rai 2, TVP Sport, TVP 1, TVP 2, Channel One Russia, NTV+, RTVS 1, La1, Teledeporte, SRF zwei, NBC, NBCSN. Internet broadcast is available at tvpublica.com.ar/vivo-2/, raisport.rai.it, sport.tvp.pl, stream.nbcolympics.com, . If you're aware of any broadcasts, please share in the comments below.
More ›

2. Day - Schedule

 

Sun, Aug 7

1:30 PM

Rowing

Men's single sculls

Repêchage

Sun, Aug 7

2:00 PM

Archery

Women's team

Round of 16

Sun, Aug 7

2:00 PM

Shooting

Women's trap

Qualification

Sun, Aug 7

2:00 PM

Fencing

Men's individual foil

Round of 64

Sun, Aug 7

2:00 PM

Rowing

Women's single sculls

Repêchage

Sun, Aug 7

2:00 PM

Table tennis

Women's singles

Round 2

Sun, Aug 7

2:00 PM

Shooting

Women's 10m air pistol

Qualification

Sun, Aug 7

2:25 PM

Archery

Women's team

Round of 16

Sun, Aug 7

2:30 PM

Volleyball

Men's tournament

Pool A

Sun, Aug 7

2:30 PM

Handball

Men's tournament

Group A

Sun, Aug 7

2:30 PM

Shooting

Men's trap

Qualifications

Sun, Aug 7

2:30 PM

Rowing

Men's coxless pair

Repêchage

Sun, Aug 7

2:40 PM

Rowing

Women's double sculls

Repêchage

Sun, Aug 7

2:45 PM

Gymnastics

Women's uneven bars

Qualification

Sun, Aug 7

2:45 PM

Gymnastics

Women's floor exercise

Qualification

Sun, Aug 7

2:45 PM

Gymnastics

Women's beam

Qualification

Sun, Aug 7

2:45 PM

Gymnastics

Women's vault

Qualification

Sun, Aug 7

2:45 PM

Gymnastics

Women's team all-around

Qualification

Sun, Aug 7

2:45 PM

Gymnastics

Women's individual all-around

Qualification

Sun, Aug 7

2:50 PM

Archery

Women's team

Round of 16

Sun, Aug 7

2:50 PM

Rowing

Men's double sculls

Repêchage

Sun, Aug 7

3:00 PM

Weightlifting

Men's 56 kg

Final · Group B

Sun, Aug 7

3:00 PM

Beach volleyball

Women's tournament

Pool A

Sun, Aug 7

3:00 PM

Field hockey

Women's tournament

Group A

Sun, Aug 7

3:00 PM

Equestrian

Team eventing

Dressage

Sun, Aug 7

3:00 PM

Judo

Men's 66 kg

Round of 64

Sun, Aug 7

3:00 PM

Table tennis

Men's singles

Round 2

Sun, Aug 7

3:00 PM

Equestrian

Individual eventing

Dressage

Sun, Aug 7

3:00 PM

Fencing

Men's individual foil

Round of 32

Sun, Aug 7

3:00 PM

Rowing

Men's coxless lightweight four

Repêchage

Sun, Aug 7

3:07 PM

Judo

Women's 52 kg

Round of 32

Sun, Aug 7

3:10 PM

Rowing

Women's coxless pair

Heats

Sun, Aug 7

3:15 PM

Archery

Women's team

Round of 16

Sun, Aug 7

3:28 PM

Judo

Men's 66 kg

Round of 32

Sun, Aug 7

3:40 PM

Rowing

Women's lightweight double sculls

Heats

Sun, Aug 7

4:00 PM

Field hockey

Women's tournament

Group B

Sun, Aug 7

4:00 PM

Shooting

Women's 10m air pistol

Final

Sun, Aug 7

4:00 PM

Beach volleyball

Women's tournament

Pool A

Sun, Aug 7

4:00 PM

Rugby sevens

Women's tournament

Group B

Sun, Aug 7

4:00 PM

Boxing

Men's light 60 kg

Round of 32

Sun, Aug 7

4:20 PM

Rowing

Men's lightweight double sculls

Heats

Sun, Aug 7

4:24 PM

Judo

Women's 52 kg

Round of 16

Sun, Aug 7

4:30 PM

Rugby sevens

Women's tournament

Group B

Sun, Aug 7

4:30 PM

Handball

Men's tournament

Group B

Sun, Aug 7

4:35 PM

Volleyball

Men's tournament

Pool A

Sun, Aug 7

4:45 PM

Boxing

Men's welter 69 kg

Round of 32

Sun, Aug 7

4:52 PM

Judo

Men's 66 kg

Round of 16

Sun, Aug 7

5:00 PM

Rugby sevens

Women's tournament

Group C

Sun, Aug 7

5:00 PM

Basketball

Women's tournament

Group B

Sun, Aug 7

5:00 PM

Beach volleyball

Men's tournament

Pool C

Sun, Aug 7

5:00 PM

Rowing

Men's coxless four

Heats

Sun, Aug 7

5:15 PM

Cycling - Road

Women's road race

Final

Sun, Aug 7

5:20 PM

Judo

Women's 52 kg

Quarterfinals

Sun, Aug 7

5:30 PM

Weightlifting

Women's 53 kg

Final · Group B

Sun, Aug 7

5:30 PM

Rugby sevens

Women's tournament

Group C

Sun, Aug 7

5:30 PM

Field hockey

Women's tournament

Group A

Sun, Aug 7

5:30 PM

Fencing

Men's individual foil

Round of 16

Sun, Aug 7

5:30 PM

Canoe slalom

Men's canoe single

Preliminaries

Sun, Aug 7

5:34 PM

Judo

Men's 66 kg

Quarterfinals

Sun, Aug 7

5:45 PM

Boxing

Men's light heavy 81 kg

Round of 32

Sun, Aug 7

6:00 PM

Rugby sevens

Women's tournament

Group A

Sun, Aug 7

6:00 PM

Football

Men's tournament

Group C

Sun, Aug 7

6:00 PM

Beach volleyball

Men's tournament

Pool E

Sun, Aug 7

6:02 PM

Swimming

Women's 100m backstroke

Heats

Sun, Aug 7

6:19 PM

Swimming

Men's 200m freestyle

Heats

Sun, Aug 7

6:28 PM

Canoe slalom

Men's kayak single

Preliminaries

Sun, Aug 7

6:30 PM

Rugby sevens

Women's tournament

Group A

Sun, Aug 7

6:30 PM

Field hockey

Women's tournament

Group A

Sun, Aug 7

6:30 PM

Table tennis

Women's singles

Round 2

Sun, Aug 7

6:45 PM

Fencing

Men's individual foil

Quarterfinals

Sun, Aug 7

6:56 PM

Swimming

Women's 100m breaststroke

Heats

Sun, Aug 7

7:00 PM

Archery

Women's team

Quarterfinals

Sun, Aug 7

7:15 PM

Basketball

Women's tournament

Group B

Sun, Aug 7

7:15 PM

Basketball

Men's tournament

Group B

Sun, Aug 7

7:16 PM

Swimming

Men's 100m backstroke

Heats

Sun, Aug 7

7:25 PM

Archery

Women's team

Quarterfinals

Sun, Aug 7

7:33 PM

Swimming

Women's 400m freestyle

Heats

Sun, Aug 7

7:40 PM

Handball

Men's tournament

Group A

Sun, Aug 7

7:50 PM

Archery

Women's team

Quarterfinals

Sun, Aug 7

8:00 PM

Shooting

Women's trap

Semifinal

Sun, Aug 7

8:00 PM

Football

Men's tournament

Group D

Sun, Aug 7

8:00 PM

Volleyball

Men's tournament

Pool B

Sun, Aug 7

8:05 PM

Swimming

Men's 4x100m freestyle relay

Heats

Sun, Aug 7

8:15 PM

Archery

Women's team

Quarterfinals

Sun, Aug 7

8:30 PM

Beach volleyball

Women's tournament

Pool E

Sun, Aug 7

8:30 PM

Shooting

Women's trap

Finals · Bronze medal match

Sun, Aug 7

8:30 PM

Weightlifting

Women's 53 kg

Final · Group A

Sun, Aug 7

8:43 PM

Archery

Women's team

Semifinals

Sun, Aug 7

8:45 PM

Shooting

Women's trap

Finals · Gold medal match

Sun, Aug 7

8:58 PM

Judo

Women's 52 kg

Semifinals

Sun, Aug 7

9:00 PM

Football

Men's tournament

Group C

Sun, Aug 7

9:00 PM

Fencing

Men's individual foil

Semifinals

Sun, Aug 7

9:00 PM

Rugby sevens

Women's tournament

Semifinals · Placing 9-12

Sun, Aug 7

9:00 PM

Diving

Women's synchronized 3m springboard

Final

Sun, Aug 7

9:05 PM

Judo

Women's 52 kg

Semifinals

Sun, Aug 7

9:11 PM

Archery

Women's team

Semifinals

Sun, Aug 7

9:12 PM

Judo

Men's 66 kg

Semifinals

Sun, Aug 7

9:19 PM

Judo

Men's 66 kg

Semifinals

Sun, Aug 7

9:26 PM

Judo

Women's 52 kg

Semifinals · Bronze medal bout A

Sun, Aug 7

9:30 PM

Rugby sevens

Women's tournament

Semifinals · Placing 9-12

Sun, Aug 7

9:30 PM

Fencing

Men's individual foil

Semifinals

Sun, Aug 7

9:30 PM

Beach volleyball

Men's tournament

Pool C

Sun, Aug 7

9:33 PM

Judo

Women's 52 kg

Semifinals · Bronze medal bout B

Sun, Aug 7

9:39 PM

Archery

Women's team

Finals · Bronze medal match

Sun, Aug 7

9:40 PM

Handball

Men's tournament

Group B

Sun, Aug 7

9:40 PM

Judo

Women's 52 kg

Finals · Gold medal bout

Sun, Aug 7

9:47 PM

Judo

Men's 66 kg

Semifinals · Bronze medal bout A

Sun, Aug 7

9:54 PM

Judo

Men's 66 kg

Semifinals · Bronze medal bout B

Sun, Aug 7

10:00 PM

Field hockey

Men's tournament

Group A

Sun, Aug 7

10:00 PM

Rugby sevens

Women's tournament

Quarterfinals · Quarterfinal 1

Sun, Aug 7

10:00 PM

Boxing

Men's light 60 kg

Round of 32

Sun, Aug 7

10:01 PM

Judo

Men's 66 kg

Finals · Gold medal bout

Sun, Aug 7

10:05 PM

Volleyball

Men's tournament

Pool A

Sun, Aug 7

10:07 PM

Archery

Women's team

Finals · Gold medal match

Sun, Aug 7

10:15 PM

Fencing

Men's individual foil

Finals · Bronze medal bout

Sun, Aug 7

10:30 PM

Beach volleyball

Men's tournament

Pool D

Sun, Aug 7

10:30 PM

Rugby sevens

Women's tournament

Quarterfinals · Quarterfinal 2

Sun, Aug 7

10:30 PM

Basketball

Women's tournament

Group A

Sun, Aug 7

10:45 PM

Fencing

Men's individual foil

Finals · Gold medal bout

Sun, Aug 7

10:45 PM

Boxing

Men's welter 69 kg

Round of 32

Sun, Aug 7

11:00 PM

Rugby sevens

Women's tournament

Quarterfinals · Quarterfinal 3

Sun, Aug 7

11:00 PM

Field hockey

Men's tournament

Group B

Sun, Aug 7

11:00 PM

Football

Men's tournament

Group D

Sun, Aug 7

11:00 PM

Table tennis

Women's singles

Round 3

Sun, Aug 7

11:30 PM

Beach volleyball

Women's tournament

Pool D

Sun, Aug 7

11:30 PM

Rugby sevens

Women's tournament

Quarterfinals · Quarterfinal 4

Sun, Aug 7

11:45 PM

Boxing

Men's light heavy 81 kg

Round of 32

Mon, Aug 8

12:00 AM

Football

Men's tournament

Group A

Mon, Aug 8

12:00 AM

Football

Men's tournament

Group B

Mon, Aug 8

12:00 AM

Weightlifting

Men's 56 kg

Final · Group A

Mon, Aug 8

12:00 AM

Basketball

Men's tournament

Group B

Mon, Aug 8

12:30 AM

Field hockey

Men's tournament

Group A

Mon, Aug 8

12:45 AM

Basketball

Women's tournament

Group A

Mon, Aug 8

12:50 AM

Handball

Men's tournament

Group A

Mon, Aug 8

1:00 AM

Table tennis

Men's singles

Round 3

Mon, Aug 8

1:30 AM

Field hockey

Men's tournament

Group A

Mon, Aug 8

1:30 AM

Volleyball

Men's tournament

Pool B

Mon, Aug 8

2:00 AM

Beach volleyball

Women's tournament

Pool E

Mon, Aug 8

2:50 AM

Handball

Men's tournament

Group B

Mon, Aug 8

3:00 AM

Beach volleyball

Women's tournament

Pool D

Mon, Aug 8

3:00 AM

Football

Men's tournament

Group B

Mon, Aug 8

3:00 AM

Football

Men's tournament

Group A

Mon, Aug 8

3:03 AM

Swimming

Women's 100m butterfly

Final

Mon, Aug 8

3:11 AM

Swimming

Men's 200m freestyle

Semifinals · Semifinal 1

Mon, Aug 8

3:20 AM

Swimming

Men's 200m freestyle

Semifinals · Semifinal 2

Mon, Aug 8

3:29 AM

Swimming

Women's 100m breaststroke

Semifinals · Semifinal 1

Mon, Aug 8

3:30 AM

Basketball

Men's tournament

Group B

Mon, Aug 8

3:35 AM

Volleyball

Men's tournament

Pool B

Mon, Aug 8

3:37 AM

Swimming

Women's 100m breaststroke

Semifinals · Semifinal 2

Mon, Aug 8

3:53 AM

Swimming

Men's 100m breaststroke

Final

Mon, Aug 8

4:00 AM

Beach volleyball

Men's tournament

Pool E

Mon, Aug 8

4:01 AM

Swimming

Women's 400m freestyle

Final

Mon, Aug 8

4:12 AM

Swimming

Men's 100m backstroke

Semifinals · Semifinal 1

Mon, Aug 8

4:20 AM

Swimming

Men's 100m backstroke

Semifinals · Semifinal 2

Mon, Aug 8

4:36 AM

Swimming

Women's 100m backstroke

Semifinals · Semifinal 1

Mon, Aug 8

4:44 AM

Swimming

Women's 100m backstroke

Semifinals · Semifinal 2

Mon, Aug 8

4:52 AM

Swimming

Men's 4x100m freestyle relay

Final

 

COMMENTS

STAFF PICKS
25.7.2017, 20:45
Partizan Belgrad - Olympiacos Piraeus
25.7.2017, 20:00
Vardar Skopje - FC København
25.7.2017, 19:30
Steaua Bucureşti - Viktoria Plzen
25.7.2017, 19:30
AEK Athens - CSKA Moscow
25.7.2017, 19:00
Slavia Praha - Bate Borisov
ALL PICKS AND ANALYSES »
OUR EFFICIENCY IS OVER 80%!
(Throughout the last 30 days)

RECENT DISCUSSIONS

Mumbai Indians - Kolkata Knight Riders
Sony six
19.05.2017 / ~anuj /
Gujarat Lions - Mumbai Indians
Japan
29.04.2017 / ~Shin /
West Indies - Pakistan
Very good
23.04.2017 / ~iffe /
Rising Pune Supergiants - Mumbai Indians
Nice tv
06.04.2017 / ~Shahrukh /
Golden State Warriors - Washington Wizards
Nice
03.04.2017 / ~Denis/dens /