Rio 2016 - 1. day live

Date:06.08.2016, 11:30 GMT
Meeting place: Rio de Janeiro
Discipline: Rio 2016
Rio 2016 - 1. day will take place on 06.08.2016 at 09:30. Rio de Janeiro will serve as the site of this exciting event. The match is part of: Rio 2016. It will be broadcasted live on TV Pública, 7mate, ORF 1, VRT Sporza, La Deux, SporTV, ESPN Brasil, BNT 1, TSN3, CBC, TSN1, TSN2, TSN4, TVN, CCTV 5, Caracol TV, TV2 Denmark, BBC Two, BBC One, BBC Sport, Canal+ Sport, Canal+ France, ARD Das Erste, ZDF, Star Sports 1 Asia, Sport 5 Israel, Rai 1, Rai 2, TVP 2, TVP Sport, TVP 1, NTV+, Channel One Russia, RTVS 1, La1, Teledeporte, SRF zwei, NBCSN, NBC. Internet broadcast is available at tvpublica.com.ar/vivo-2/, BBC iPlayer, sport.tvp.pl, stream.nbcolympics.com, . If you're aware of any broadcasts, please share in the comments below.

WATCH ONLINE

Country Channel
Argentina tvpublica.com.ar/vivo-2/
England BBC iPlayer SEE DETAILSzobacz
Poland sport.tvp.pl
USA stream.nbcolympics.com SEE DETAILSzobacz

WATCH ON TV

Country Channel
Argentina TV Pública
Australia 7mate SEE DETAILSzobacz
Austria ORF 1 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Belgium VRT Sporza
La Deux SEE DETAILSzobacz
Brazil SporTV
ESPN Brasil SEE DETAILSzobacz
Bulgaria BNT 1 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Canada TSN3 SEE DETAILSzobacz
CBC SEE DETAILSzobacz
TSN1
TSN2
TSN4 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Chile TVN
China CCTV 5 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Colombia Caracol TV SEE DETAILSzobacz
Denmark TV2 Denmark
England BBC Two SEE DETAILSzobacz
BBC One SEE DETAILSzobacz
BBC Sport SEE DETAILSzobacz
France Canal+ Sport SEE DETAILSzobacz
Canal+ France SEE DETAILSzobacz
Canal+ France SEE DETAILSzobacz
Germany ARD Das Erste SEE DETAILSzobacz
ZDF
India Star Sports 1 Asia
Israel Sport 5 Israel
Italy Rai 1 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Rai 2 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Poland TVP 2 SEE DETAILSzobacz
TVP Sport SEE DETAILSzobacz
TVP 1 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Russia NTV+ SEE DETAILSzobacz
Channel One Russia SEE DETAILSzobacz
Slovakia RTVS 1 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Spain La1 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Teledeporte
Switzerland SRF zwei SEE DETAILSzobacz
USA NBCSN SEE DETAILSzobacz
NBC SEE DETAILSzobacz

1. Day - Schedule

Sat, Aug 6

1:30 PM

Rowing

Men's single sculls

Heats

Sat, Aug 6

1:30 PM

Shooting

Women's 10m air rifle

Qualification

Sat, Aug 6

2:00 PM

Archery

Men's team

Round of 16

Sat, Aug 6

2:00 PM

Water polo

Men's tournament

Group A

Sat, Aug 6

2:00 PM

Table tennis

Women's singles

Preliminaries

Sat, Aug 6

2:00 PM

Fencing

Women's individual épée

Round of 64

Sat, Aug 6

2:25 PM

Archery

Men's team

Round of 16

Sat, Aug 6

2:30 PM

Volleyball

Women's tournament

Pool A

Sat, Aug 6

2:30 PM

Cycling - Road

Men's road race

Final

Sat, Aug 6

2:30 PM

Handball

Women's tournament

Group A

Sat, Aug 6

2:30 PM

Rowing

Women's single sculls

Heats

Sat, Aug 6

2:45 PM

Table tennis

Men's singles

Preliminaries

Sat, Aug 6

2:50 PM

Archery

Men's team

Round of 16

Sat, Aug 6

3:00 PM

Field hockey

Men's tournament

Group B

Sat, Aug 6

3:00 PM

Beach volleyball

Men's tournament

Pool A

Sat, Aug 6

3:00 PM

Judo

Women's 48 kg

Round of 32

Sat, Aug 6

3:00 PM

Equestrian

Team eventing

Dressage

Sat, Aug 6

3:00 PM

Equestrian

Individual eventing

Dressage

Sat, Aug 6

3:00 PM

Judo

Men's 60 kg

Round of 64

Sat, Aug 6

3:15 PM

Archery

Men's team

Round of 16

Sat, Aug 6

3:15 PM

Fencing

Women's individual épée

Round of 32

Sat, Aug 6

3:20 PM

Water polo

Men's tournament

Group B

Sat, Aug 6

3:30 PM

Shooting

Women's 10m air rifle

Final

Sat, Aug 6

3:30 PM

Rowing

Men's coxless pair

Heats

Sat, Aug 6

3:30 PM

Gymnastics

Men's horizontal bar

Qualification

Sat, Aug 6

3:30 PM

Gymnastics

Men's vault

Qualification

Sat, Aug 6

3:30 PM

Gymnastics

Men's parallel bars

Qualification

Sat, Aug 6

3:30 PM

Gymnastics

Men's individual all-around

Qualification

Sat, Aug 6

3:30 PM

Gymnastics

Men's team all-around

Qualification

Sat, Aug 6

3:30 PM

Gymnastics

Men's floor exercise

Qualification

Sat, Aug 6

3:30 PM

Gymnastics

Men's rings

Qualification

Sat, Aug 6

3:30 PM

Gymnastics

Men's pommel horse

Qualification

Sat, Aug 6

3:45 PM

Tennis

Men's singles

Round 1

Sat, Aug 6

4:00 PM

Beach volleyball

Men's tournament

Pool A

Sat, Aug 6

4:00 PM

Rugby sevens

Women's tournament

Group B

Sat, Aug 6

4:00 PM

Field hockey

Men's tournament

Group B

Sat, Aug 6

4:00 PM

Tennis

Men's doubles

Round 1

Sat, Aug 6

4:00 PM

Tennis

Men's doubles

Round 1

Sat, Aug 6

4:00 PM

Tennis

Men's doubles

Round 1

Sat, Aug 6

4:00 PM

Rowing

Women's double sculls

Heats

Sat, Aug 6

4:00 PM

Tennis

Women's singles

Round 1

Sat, Aug 6

4:00 PM

Boxing

Men's light fly 49 kg

Round of 32

Sat, Aug 6

4:08 PM

Judo

Women's 48 kg

Round of 16

Sat, Aug 6

4:15 PM

Table tennis

Women's singles

Round 1

Sat, Aug 6

4:30 PM

Handball

Women's tournament

Group B

Sat, Aug 6

4:30 PM

Rugby sevens

Women's tournament

Group B

Sat, Aug 6

4:30 PM

Rowing

Men's double sculls

Heats

Sat, Aug 6

4:35 PM

Volleyball

Women's tournament

Pool B

Sat, Aug 6

4:40 PM

Water polo

Men's tournament

Group B

Sat, Aug 6

4:40 PM

Judo

Women's 48 kg

Quarterfinals

Sat, Aug 6

4:45 PM

Boxing

Men's light 60 kg

Round of 32

Sat, Aug 6

5:00 PM

Beach volleyball

Women's tournament

Pool F

Sat, Aug 6

5:00 PM

Basketball

Women's tournament

Group A

Sat, Aug 6

5:00 PM

Rugby sevens

Women's tournament

Group C

Sat, Aug 6

5:00 PM

Rowing

Men's coxless lightweight four

Heats

Sat, Aug 6

5:30 PM

Field hockey

Men's tournament

Group A

Sat, Aug 6

5:30 PM

Rugby sevens

Women's tournament

Group C

Sat, Aug 6

5:30 PM

Tennis

Men's doubles

Round 1

Sat, Aug 6

5:30 PM

Tennis

Men's doubles

Round 1

Sat, Aug 6

5:30 PM

Tennis

Men's doubles

Round 1

Sat, Aug 6

5:30 PM

Fencing

Women's individual épée

Round of 16

Sat, Aug 6

5:30 PM

Rowing

Men's quadruple sculls

Heats

Sat, Aug 6

5:30 PM

Boxing

Men's light heavy 81 kg

Round of 32

Sat, Aug 6

5:40 PM

Judo

Men's 60 kg

Round of 32

Sat, Aug 6

5:50 PM

Rowing

Women's quadruple sculls

Heats

Sat, Aug 6

6:00 PM

Water polo

Men's tournament

Group A

Sat, Aug 6

6:00 PM

Rugby sevens

Women's tournament

Group A

Sat, Aug 6

6:00 PM

Beach volleyball

Women's tournament

Pool B

Sat, Aug 6

6:00 PM

Shooting

Men's 10m air pistol

Qualification

Sat, Aug 6

6:00 PM

Boxing

Men's heavy 91 kg

Round of 32

Sat, Aug 6

6:02 PM

Swimming

Men's 400m individual medley

Heats

Sat, Aug 6

6:28 PM

Swimming

Women's 100m butterfly

Heats

Sat, Aug 6

6:30 PM

Rugby sevens

Women's tournament

Group A

Sat, Aug 6

6:30 PM

Field hockey

Men's tournament

Group A

Sat, Aug 6

6:45 PM

Fencing

Women's individual épée

Quarterfinals

Sat, Aug 6

6:48 PM

Swimming

Men's 400m freestyle

Heats

Sat, Aug 6

7:00 PM

Archery

Men's team

Quarterfinals

Sat, Aug 6

7:00 PM

Judo

Men's 60 kg

Round of 16

Sat, Aug 6

7:15 PM

Basketball

Men's tournament

Group A

Sat, Aug 6

7:15 PM

Basketball

Women's tournament

Group B

Sat, Aug 6

7:25 PM

Archery

Men's team

Quarterfinals

Sat, Aug 6

7:32 PM

Swimming

Women's 400m individual medley

Heats

Sat, Aug 6

7:40 PM

Handball

Women's tournament

Group B

Sat, Aug 6

7:40 PM

Judo

Men's 60 kg

Quarterfinals

Sat, Aug 6

7:50 PM

Archery

Men's team

Quarterfinals

Sat, Aug 6

8:00 PM

Volleyball

Women's tournament

Pool A

Sat, Aug 6

8:00 PM

Football

Women's tournament

Group F

Sat, Aug 6

8:04 PM

Swimming

Men's 100m breaststroke

Heats

Sat, Aug 6

8:15 PM

Archery

Men's team

Quarterfinals

Sat, Aug 6

8:24 PM

Swimming

Women's 4x100m freestyle relay

Heats

Sat, Aug 6

8:30 PM

Tennis

Women's doubles

Round 1

Sat, Aug 6

8:30 PM

Tennis

Women's doubles

Round 1

Sat, Aug 6

8:30 PM

Tennis

Women's doubles

Round 1

Sat, Aug 6

8:30 PM

Beach volleyball

Women's tournament

Pool B

Sat, Aug 6

8:30 PM

Shooting

Men's 10m air pistol

Final

Sat, Aug 6

8:30 PM

Judo

Women's 48 kg

Quarterfinals

Sat, Aug 6

8:43 PM

Archery

Men's team

Semifinals

Sat, Aug 6

8:50 PM

Judo

Women's 48 kg

Semifinals

Sat, Aug 6

9:00 PM

Fencing

Women's individual épée

Semifinals

Sat, Aug 6

9:00 PM

Rugby sevens

Women's tournament

Group B

Sat, Aug 6

9:00 PM

Judo

Women's 48 kg

Semifinals

Sat, Aug 6

9:00 PM

Table tennis

Men's singles

Round 1

Sat, Aug 6

9:11 PM

Archery

Men's team

Semifinals

Sat, Aug 6

9:30 PM

Beach volleyball

Men's tournament

Pool F

Sat, Aug 6

9:30 PM

Judo

Men's 60 kg

Semifinals

Sat, Aug 6

9:30 PM

Fencing

Women's individual épée

Semifinals

Sat, Aug 6

9:30 PM

Rugby sevens

Women's tournament

Group B

Sat, Aug 6

9:35 PM

Judo

Men's 60 kg

Semifinals

Sat, Aug 6

9:39 PM

Archery

Men's team

Finals · Bronze medal match

Sat, Aug 6

9:40 PM

Judo

Women's 48 kg

Semifinals · Bronze medal bout A

Sat, Aug 6

9:40 PM

Judo

Men's 60 kg

Semifinals · Bronze medal bout A

Sat, Aug 6

9:40 PM

Handball

Women's tournament

Group A

Sat, Aug 6

9:50 PM

Judo

Women's 48 kg

Semifinals · Bronze medal bout B

Sat, Aug 6

10:00 PM

Judo

Women's 48 kg

Finals · Gold medal bout

Sat, Aug 6

10:00 PM

Football

Women's tournament

Group G

Sat, Aug 6

10:00 PM

Rugby sevens

Women's tournament

Group C

Sat, Aug 6

10:00 PM

Field hockey

Women's tournament

Group B

Sat, Aug 6

10:00 PM

Tennis

Women's doubles

Round 1

Sat, Aug 6

10:00 PM

Tennis

Men's doubles

Round 1

Sat, Aug 6

10:00 PM

Tennis

Women's doubles

Round 1

Sat, Aug 6

10:00 PM

Tennis

Women's doubles

Round 1

Sat, Aug 6

10:00 PM

Tennis

Women's doubles

Round 1

Sat, Aug 6

10:00 PM

Boxing

Men's light fly 49 kg

Round of 32

Sat, Aug 6

10:05 PM

Volleyball

Women's tournament

Pool B

Sat, Aug 6

10:07 PM

Archery

Men's team

Finals · Gold medal match

Sat, Aug 6

10:10 PM

Judo

Men's 60 kg

Semifinals · Bronze medal bout B

Sat, Aug 6

10:15 PM

Fencing

Women's individual épée

Finals · Bronze medal bout

Sat, Aug 6

10:20 PM

Judo

Men's 60 kg

Finals · Gold medal bout

Sat, Aug 6

10:30 PM

Beach volleyball

Men's tournament

Pool B

Sat, Aug 6

10:30 PM

Rugby sevens

Women's tournament

Group C

Sat, Aug 6

10:30 PM

Basketball

Women's tournament

Group A

Sat, Aug 6

10:45 PM

Fencing

Women's individual épée

Finals · Gold medal bout

Sat, Aug 6

10:45 PM

Boxing

Men's light 60 kg

Round of 32

Sat, Aug 6

11:00 PM

Rugby sevens

Women's tournament

Group A

Sat, Aug 6

11:00 PM

Field hockey

Men's tournament

Group B

Sat, Aug 6

11:00 PM

Football

Women's tournament

Group F

Sat, Aug 6

11:30 PM

Rugby sevens

Women's tournament

Group A

Sat, Aug 6

11:30 PM

Beach volleyball

Women's tournament

Pool F

Sat, Aug 6

11:30 PM

Boxing

Men's light heavy 81 kg

Round of 32

Sun, Aug 7

12:00 AM

Football

Women's tournament

Group E

Sun, Aug 7

12:00 AM

Basketball

Men's tournament

Group A

Sun, Aug 7

12:00 AM

Weightlifting

Women's 48 kg

Final · Group A

Sun, Aug 7

12:00 AM

Boxing

Men's heavy 91 kg

Round of 32

Sun, Aug 7

12:30 AM

Water polo

Men's tournament

Group B

Sun, Aug 7

12:30 AM

Field hockey

Men's tournament

Group A

Sun, Aug 7

12:45 AM

Basketball

Women's tournament

Group A

Sun, Aug 7

12:50 AM

Handball

Women's tournament

Group A

Sun, Aug 7

1:00 AM

Football

Women's tournament

Group G

Sun, Aug 7

1:30 AM

Field hockey

Women's tournament

Group B

Sun, Aug 7

1:30 AM

Volleyball

Women's tournament

Pool A

Sun, Aug 7

1:30 AM

Table tennis

Women's singles

Round 2

Sun, Aug 7

1:50 AM

Water polo

Men's tournament

Group A

Sun, Aug 7

2:00 AM

Beach volleyball

Men's tournament

Pool B

Sun, Aug 7

2:50 AM

Handball

Women's tournament

Group B

Sun, Aug 7

3:00 AM

Football

Women's tournament

Group E

Sun, Aug 7

3:00 AM

Beach volleyball

Men's tournament

Pool F

Sun, Aug 7

3:03 AM

Swimming

Men's 400m individual medley

Final

Sun, Aug 7

3:14 AM

Swimming

Women's 100m butterfly

Semifinals · Semifinal 1

Sun, Aug 7

3:22 AM

Swimming

Women's 100m butterfly

Semifinals · Semifinal 2

Sun, Aug 7

3:30 AM

Swimming

Men's 400m freestyle

Final

Sun, Aug 7

3:30 AM

Basketball

Men's tournament

Group A

Sun, Aug 7

3:35 AM

Volleyball

Women's tournament

Pool B

Sun, Aug 7

3:49 AM

Swimming

Women's 400m individual medley

Final

Sun, Aug 7

4:00 AM

Beach volleyball

Women's tournament

Pool C

Sun, Aug 7

4:08 AM

Swimming

Men's 100m breaststroke

Semifinals · Semifinal 1

Sun, Aug 7

4:16 AM

Swimming

Men's 100m breaststroke

Semifinals · Semifinal 2

Sun, Aug 7

4:24 AM

Swimming

Women's 4x100m freestyle relay

Final

 

COMMENTS
0
STAFF PICKS
10.12.2016, 17:30
Saracens F.C. - Sale Sharks
8.12.2016, 21:05
Standard Liège - Ajax Amsterdam
8.12.2016, 21:05
Southampton - Hapoel Be'er Sheva
8.12.2016, 19:00
US Sassuolo - Genk
8.12.2016, 19:00
Anderlecht Brussels - AS Saint-Etienne
ALL PICKS AND ANALYSES »
OUR EFFICIENCY IS OVER 80%!
(Throughout the last 30 days)

RECENT DISCUSSIONS

Sergey Kovalev - Andre Ward
Go
20.11.2016 / ~David /
Fox Sports 4 Australia
ok
12.11.2016 / ~4 /
Liverpool FC - Watford
Super sport 3 on dstv
06.11.2016 / ~Gbangucci /
Manny Pacquiao - Jessie Vargas
Pacquiao my funs
06.11.2016 / ~Joven /
Leinster Rugby - Castres Olympique
Leinster fan
15.10.2016 / ~Buny /