LIVE RESULTS TV STATIONS TEAMS

Sparta Praha - Southampton live

Date:24.11.2016, 18:00 GMT
Meeting place: Generali Arena
Discipline: Football
Game: Europa League

WHO DO YOU SUPPORT

Sparta Praha
Southampton
razem głosów:
SEE THE PICK AND GAME ANALYSIS
OUR EFFICIENCY IS OVER 80%
SEE THE PICK
The match between Sparta Praha and Southampton will take place on 24.11.2016 at 17:00. Generali Arena will serve as the site of this exciting event. The match is part of Europa League in Football. It will be broadcasted live on FOX Sports 3, bTV Action, Arena Sport 4, Nova Sport, 6'eren, BT Sport 3, beIN Sports MAX 9, eir Sport 2, BT Sport 2, Fox Sports 2, Canal+ Sport, Sport TV4. Internet broadcast is available at BT Sport Live Streaming, TeleClub Sport Live, Sky Go Deutschland , beIN SPORTS Connect S.P., Fox Soccer 2GO USA, . If you’re aware of any broadcasts, please share in the comments below.

WATCH ONLINE

Country Channel
England BT Sport Live Streaming SEE DETAILSzobacz
Germany TeleClub Sport Live SEE DETAILSzobacz
Sky Go Deutschland SEE DETAILSzobacz
Spain beIN SPORTS Connect S.P. SEE DETAILSzobacz
USA Fox Soccer 2GO USA SEE DETAILSzobacz

WATCH ON TV

Country Channel
Argentina FOX Sports 3 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Bulgaria bTV Action SEE DETAILSzobacz
Croatia Arena Sport 4 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Czech Republic Nova Sport SEE DETAILSzobacz
Denmark 6'eren SEE DETAILSzobacz
England BT Sport 3 SEE DETAILSzobacz
France beIN Sports MAX 9 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Ireland eir Sport 2 SEE DETAILSzobacz
BT Sport 2
Israel Sport 2 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Netherlands Fox Sports 2 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Poland Canal+ Sport SEE DETAILSzobacz
Portugal Sport TV4 SEE DETAILSzobacz

Direct games

2016-11-24 18:00 Finished UEF Sparta Praha 1 : 0 Southampton FC
2016-09-15 19:05 Finished UEF Southampton FC 3 : 0 Sparta Praha

Recent games

SPARTA PRAHA
2017-04-23 15:30 Finished 1IG Viktoria Plzen
2 : 0
2017-04-15 18:15 Finished 1IG Vysocina Jihlava
0 : 1
2017-04-09 15:30 Finished 1IG Zbrojovka Brno
3 : 2
2017-04-02 15:30 Finished 1IG Slavia Praha
1 : 1
2017-03-17 19:15 Finished 1IG Fastav Zlín
0 : 0
2017-03-12 14:30 Finished 1IG Mladá Boleslav
0 : 1
2017-03-04 17:00 Finished 1IG Dukla Praha
1 : 0
2017-02-26 16:30 Finished 1IG Jablonec
1 : 3
2017-02-23 20:05 Finished UEF Rostov
1 : 1
2017-02-19 16:30 Finished 1IG Bohemians 1905
1 : 0
2017-04-15 16:30 Finished PRE Manchester City 0 : 3
2017-04-08 14:00 Finished PRE West Bromwich Albion 1 : 0
2017-04-05 18:45 Finished PRE Crystal Palace 3 : 1
2017-04-01 16:30 Finished PRE AFC Bournemouth 0 : 0
2017-03-19 14:15 Finished PRE Tottenham Hotspur 1 : 2
2017-03-04 15:00 Finished PRE Watford FC 4 : 3
2017-02-26 16:30 Finished EFL Manchester United 2 : 3
2017-02-11 15:00 Finished PRE Sunderland AFC 4 : 0
2017-02-04 15:00 Finished PRE West Ham United 1 : 3
2017-01-31 19:45 Finished PRE Swansea City 1 : 2

Team stats

SPARTA PRAHA SOUTHAMPTON FC
HOME AWAY TOTAL HOME AWAY TOTAL
3 3 6 played 3 3 6
3 1 4 won 2 0 2
0 0 0 draws 1 1 2
0 2 2 lost 0 2 2
6 2 8 goals scored 6 0 6
1 5 6 goals allowed 2 2 4
2.00 0.67 1.33 avg goals scored 2.00 0.00 1.00

Scorers stats

SPARTA PRAHA
No. Scorers Goals
1 Kadlec Václav 2
2 Marecek Lukas 1
3 Holek Mario 1
4 Karavaev Vyacheslav 1
5 Pulkrab Matěj 1
No. Scorers Goals
1 Austin Charlie 2
2 Virgil van Dijk 2
3 Rodriguez Jay 1
COMMENTS
FINISHED
SPARTA PRAHA
1 : 0
(1:0)
Show details
Football - Europa League
Group A - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Fenerbahce 6 4 1 1 8:6 13
2 Manchester United 6 4 0 2 12:4 12
3 Feyenoord Rotterdam 6 2 1 3 3:7 7
4 Zorya Luhansk 6 0 2 4 2:8 2
Europa League Play Off
Group B - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 APOEL Nicosia 6 4 0 2 8:6 12
2 Olympiakos Pireus 6 2 2 2 7:6 8
3 BSC Young Boys 6 2 2 2 7:4 8
4 FC Astana 6 1 2 3 5:11 5
Europa League Play Off
Group C - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 AS Saint-Etienne 6 3 3 0 8:5 12
2 RSC Anderlecht 6 3 2 1 16:8 11
3 1. FSV Mainz 05 6 2 3 1 8:10 9
4 FK Gabala 6 0 0 6 5:14 0
Europa League Play Off
Group D - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Zenit St Petersburg 6 5 0 1 17:8 15
2 AZ Alkmaar 6 2 2 2 6:10 8
3 Maccabi Tel Aviv 6 2 1 3 7:9 7
4 Dundalk FC 6 1 1 4 5:8 4
Europa League Play Off
Group E - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 AS Roma 6 3 3 0 16:7 12
2 Astra Giurgiu 6 2 2 2 7:10 8
3 Viktoria Plzen 6 1 3 2 7:10 6
4 Austria Wien 6 1 2 3 11:14 5
Europa League Play Off
Group F - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 KRC Genk 6 4 0 2 13:9 12
2 Athletic Bilbao 6 3 1 2 10:11 10
3 Rapid Wien 6 1 3 2 7:8 6
4 US Sassuolo 6 1 2 3 9:11 5
Europa League Play Off
Group G - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 AFC Ajax 6 4 2 0 11:6 14
2 Celta de Vigo 6 2 3 1 10:7 9
3 Standard Liege 6 1 4 1 8:6 7
4 Panathinaikos 6 0 1 5 3:13 1
Europa League Play Off
Group H - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Shakhtar Donetsk 6 6 0 0 21:5 18
2 KAA Gent 6 2 2 2 9:13 8
3 Sporting Braga 6 1 3 2 9:11 6
4 Konyaspor 6 0 1 5 2:12 1
Europa League Play Off
Group I - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 FC Schalke 04 6 5 0 1 9:3 15
2 FK Krasnodar 6 2 1 3 8:8 7
3 Red Bull Salzburg 6 2 1 3 6:6 7
4 OGC Nice 6 2 0 4 5:11 6
Europa League Play Off
Group J - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 ACF Fiorentina 6 4 1 1 15:6 13
2 PAOK 6 3 1 2 7:6 10
3 Qarabag Agdam 6 2 1 3 7:12 7
4 Slovan Liberec 6 1 1 4 7:12 4
Europa League Play Off
Group K - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Sparta Praha 6 4 0 2 8:6 12
2 Hapoel Be'er Sheva 6 2 2 2 6:6 8
3 Southampton FC 6 2 2 2 6:4 8
4 Inter 6 2 0 4 7:11 6
Europa League Play Off
Group L - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Osmanlispor KF 6 3 1 2 10:7 10
2 Villarreal CF 6 2 3 1 9:8 9
3 Steaua Bucuresti 6 1 3 2 5:7 6
4 Zurich 6 1 3 2 5:7 6
Europa League Play Off
Scorers Football - Europa League
Group Stage
Drużyna GS
1 De Paula Giuliano Zenit St Petersburg 6
2 Aduriz Aritz Athletic Bilbao 6
3 Hoarau Guillaume BSC Young Boys 5
4 Teodorczyk Lukasz RSC Anderlecht 5
5 Džeko Edin AS Roma 5
6 Babacar Khouma ACF Fiorentina 4
7 Kalinić Nikola ACF Fiorentina 4
8 Kokorin Aleksandr Zenit St Petersburg 4
9 Bailey Leon KRC Genk 4
10 Barcellos Taison Shakhtar Donetsk 4
11 Belfodil Ishak Standard Liege 3
12 Milicevic Danijel KAA Gent 3
13 Raul Andrei Rusescu Osmanlispor KF 3
14 Stanciu Nicolae RSC Anderlecht 3
15 Guidetti John Celta de Vigo 3
16 Ramos Joao Natailton FK Krasnodar 3
17 Komlichenko Nikolay Slovan Liberec 3
18 Smolov Fyodor FK Krasnodar 3
19 Coulibaly Kalifa KAA Gent 3
20 Holzhauser Raphael Austria Wien 3
21 Tielemans Youri RSC Anderlecht 3
22 Ferreyra Facundo Shakhtar Donetsk 3
23 Junior Sebastiano Olympiakos Pireus 3
STAFF PICKS
23.4.2017, 16:00
ASM Clermont Auvergne - Leinster Rugby
22.4.2017, 20:00
Krzysztof Zimnoch - Michael Grant
22.4.2017, 15:15
Munster Rugby - Saracens F.C.
22.4.2017, 01:00
Chicago Bulls - Boston Celtics
21.4.2017, 03:30
Memphis Grizzlies - San Antonio Spurs
ALL PICKS AND ANALYSES »
OUR EFFICIENCY IS OVER 80%!
(Throughout the last 30 days)

RECENT DISCUSSIONS

Golden State Warriors - Washington Wizards
Nice
03.04.2017 / ~Denis/dens /
ATP tournament in Indian Wells
tv coverage in Canada, indian wells
18.03.2017 / ~robert /
Ireland - France
This match is in Dublin not Scotland
25.02.2017 / ~Mick M /
Hawthorn FC - Geelong Cats
Go the cats
17.02.2017 / ~Blah blah blah /
Sunderland - Southampton
???
11.02.2017 / ~peter /