LIVE RESULTS TV STATIONS TEAMS

Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen - OGC Nice live

Date:24.11.2016, 18:00 GMT
Meeting place: Veltins Arena
Discipline: Football
Game: Europa League

WHO DO YOU SUPPORT

Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen
OGC Nice
razem głosów:
SEE THE PICK AND GAME ANALYSIS
OUR EFFICIENCY IS OVER 80%
SEE THE PICK
The match between Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen and OGC Nice will take place on 24.11.2016 at 17:00. Veltins Arena will serve as the site of this exciting event. The match is part of Europa League in Football. It will be broadcasted live on beIN Sports Arabia 1 HD, Sky Sport 1/HD, beIN Sports 1, TVP Sport, ESPN3, Futbol 2. Internet broadcast is available at ESPN Play Argentina, TSN GO, Dplay Denmark, BT Sport Live Streaming, Sky Go Deutschland , TeleClub Sport Live, OLL.tv, NTV+ Sport Online, . If you’re aware of any broadcasts, please share in the comments below.

WATCH ONLINE

Country Channel
Argentina ESPN Play Argentina SEE DETAILSzobacz
Canada TSN GO SEE DETAILSzobacz
Denmark Dplay Denmark SEE DETAILSzobacz
England BT Sport Live Streaming SEE DETAILSzobacz
Germany Sky Go Deutschland SEE DETAILSzobacz
TeleClub Sport Live SEE DETAILSzobacz
Ireland BT Sport Live Streaming SEE DETAILSzobacz
Switzerland TeleClub Sport Live SEE DETAILSzobacz
Ukraine OLL.tv SEE DETAILSzobacz
Worldwide NTV+ Sport Online SEE DETAILSzobacz

WATCH ON TV

Country Channel
Algeria beIN Sports Arabia 1 HD SEE DETAILSzobacz
Austria Sky Sport 1/HD SEE DETAILSzobacz
France beIN Sports 1
Germany Sky Sport 1/HD SEE DETAILSzobacz
Monaco beIN Sports 1 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Poland TVP Sport SEE DETAILSzobacz
USA ESPN3 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Ukraine Futbol 2 SEE DETAILSzobacz

Direct games

2016-11-24 18:00 Finished UEF FC Schalke 04 2 : 0 OGC Nice
2016-09-15 19:05 Finished UEF OGC Nice 0 : 1 FC Schalke 04

Recent games

2017-03-19 14:30 Finished BUN 1. FSV Mainz 05
1 : 0
2017-03-16 20:05 Finished UEF Borussia M'gladbach
2 : 2
2017-03-12 14:30 Finished BUN FC Augsburg
3 : 0
2017-03-09 20:05 Finished UEF Borussia M'gladbach
1 : 1
2017-03-04 17:30 Finished BUN Borussia M'gladbach
2 : 4
2017-03-01 19:45 Finished DFB Bayern München
0 : 3
2017-02-26 16:30 Finished BUN TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
1 : 1
2017-02-22 17:00 Finished UEF PAOK
1 : 1
2017-02-19 16:30 Finished BUN 1. FC Köln
1 : 1
2017-02-16 20:05 Finished UEF PAOK
3 : 0
OGC NICE
2017-03-18 16:00 Finished LIG FC Nantes 1 : 1
2017-03-10 18:00 Finished LIG SM Caen 2 : 2
2017-03-04 19:00 Finished LIG Dijon FCO 1 : 0
2017-02-24 19:45 Finished LIG Montpellier HSC 2 : 1
2017-02-18 19:00 Finished LIG FC Lorient 1 : 0
2017-02-12 14:00 Finished LIG Stade Rennes 2 : 2
2017-02-08 18:00 Finished LIG AS Saint-Etienne 1 : 0
2017-02-04 16:00 Finished LIG AS Monaco 0 : 3
2017-01-29 14:00 Finished LIG EA Guingamp 3 : 1
2017-01-20 19:45 Finished LIG SC Bastia 1 : 1

Team stats

FC SCHALKE 04 OGC NICE
HOME AWAY TOTAL HOME AWAY TOTAL
3 3 6 played 3 3 6
3 2 5 won 1 1 2
0 0 0 draws 0 0 0
0 1 1 lost 2 2 4
7 2 9 goals scored 2 3 5
1 2 3 goals allowed 4 7 11
2.33 0.67 1.50 avg goals scored 0.67 1.00 0.83

Scorers stats

No. Scorers Goals
1 Burgstaller Guido 2
2 Konoplyanka Evgen 2
3 Bentaleb Nabil 2
4 Leon Goretzka 2
5 Schopf Alessandro 1
OGC NICE
No. Scorers Goals
1 Maxime Le Marchand 1
2 Bosetti Alexy 1
3 Balotelli Mario 1
4 Pléa Alassane 1
5 Cyprien Wylan 1
COMMENTS
0
FINISHED
2 : 0
(1:0)
OGC NICE
Show details
Football - Europa League
Group A - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Fenerbahce 6 4 1 1 8:6 13
2 Manchester United 6 4 0 2 12:4 12
3 Feyenoord Rotterdam 6 2 1 3 3:7 7
4 Zorya Luhansk 6 0 2 4 2:8 2
Europa League Play Off
Group B - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 APOEL Nicosia 6 4 0 2 8:6 12
2 Olympiakos Pireus 6 2 2 2 7:6 8
3 BSC Young Boys 6 2 2 2 7:4 8
4 FC Astana 6 1 2 3 5:11 5
Europa League Play Off
Group C - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 AS Saint-Etienne 6 3 3 0 8:5 12
2 RSC Anderlecht 6 3 2 1 16:8 11
3 1. FSV Mainz 05 6 2 3 1 8:10 9
4 FK Gabala 6 0 0 6 5:14 0
Europa League Play Off
Group D - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Zenit St Petersburg 6 5 0 1 17:8 15
2 AZ Alkmaar 6 2 2 2 6:10 8
3 Maccabi Tel Aviv 6 2 1 3 7:9 7
4 Dundalk FC 6 1 1 4 5:8 4
Europa League Play Off
Group E - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 AS Roma 6 3 3 0 16:7 12
2 Astra Giurgiu 6 2 2 2 7:10 8
3 Viktoria Plzen 6 1 3 2 7:10 6
4 Austria Wien 6 1 2 3 11:14 5
Europa League Play Off
Group F - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 KRC Genk 6 4 0 2 13:9 12
2 Athletic Bilbao 6 3 1 2 10:11 10
3 Rapid Wien 6 1 3 2 7:8 6
4 US Sassuolo 6 1 2 3 9:11 5
Europa League Play Off
Group G - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 AFC Ajax 6 4 2 0 11:6 14
2 Celta de Vigo 6 2 3 1 10:7 9
3 Standard Liege 6 1 4 1 8:6 7
4 Panathinaikos 6 0 1 5 3:13 1
Europa League Play Off
Group H - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Shakhtar Donetsk 6 6 0 0 21:5 18
2 KAA Gent 6 2 2 2 9:13 8
3 Sporting Braga 6 1 3 2 9:11 6
4 Konyaspor 6 0 1 5 2:12 1
Europa League Play Off
Group I - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 FC Schalke 04 6 5 0 1 9:3 15
2 FK Krasnodar 6 2 1 3 8:8 7
3 Red Bull Salzburg 6 2 1 3 6:6 7
4 OGC Nice 6 2 0 4 5:11 6
Europa League Play Off
Group J - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 ACF Fiorentina 6 4 1 1 15:6 13
2 PAOK 6 3 1 2 7:6 10
3 Qarabag Agdam 6 2 1 3 7:12 7
4 Slovan Liberec 6 1 1 4 7:12 4
Europa League Play Off
Group K - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Sparta Praha 6 4 0 2 8:6 12
2 Hapoel Be'er Sheva 6 2 2 2 6:6 8
3 Southampton FC 6 2 2 2 6:4 8
4 Inter 6 2 0 4 7:11 6
Europa League Play Off
Group L - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Osmanlispor KF 6 3 1 2 10:7 10
2 Villarreal CF 6 2 3 1 9:8 9
3 Steaua Bucuresti 6 1 3 2 5:7 6
4 Zurich 6 1 3 2 5:7 6
Europa League Play Off
Scorers Football - Europa League
Group Stage
Drużyna GS
1 De Paula Giuliano Zenit St Petersburg 6
2 Aduriz Aritz Athletic Bilbao 6
3 Hoarau Guillaume BSC Young Boys 5
4 Teodorczyk Lukasz RSC Anderlecht 5
5 Džeko Edin AS Roma 5
6 Babacar Khouma ACF Fiorentina 4
7 Kalinić Nikola ACF Fiorentina 4
8 Kokorin Aleksandr Zenit St Petersburg 4
9 Bailey Leon KRC Genk 4
10 Barcellos Taison Shakhtar Donetsk 4
11 Belfodil Ishak Standard Liege 3
12 Milicevic Danijel KAA Gent 3
13 Raul Andrei Rusescu Osmanlispor KF 3
14 Stanciu Nicolae RSC Anderlecht 3
15 Guidetti John Celta de Vigo 3
16 Ramos Joao Natailton FK Krasnodar 3
17 Komlichenko Nikolay Slovan Liberec 3
18 Smolov Fyodor FK Krasnodar 3
19 Coulibaly Kalifa KAA Gent 3
20 Holzhauser Raphael Austria Wien 3
21 Tielemans Youri RSC Anderlecht 3
22 Ferreyra Facundo Shakhtar Donetsk 3
23 Junior Sebastiano Olympiakos Pireus 3
STAFF PICKS
18.3.2017, 23:00
Atlanta Hawks - Portland Trail Blazers
18.3.2017, 18:30
Bournemouth - Swansea City
18.3.2017, 18:00
Ireland - England
18.3.2017, 17:00
FC Nantes - OGC Nice
18.3.2017, 16:15
Athletic Bilbao - Real Madrid
ALL PICKS AND ANALYSES »
OUR EFFICIENCY IS OVER 80%!
(Throughout the last 30 days)

RECENT DISCUSSIONS

ATP tournament in Indian Wells
tv coverage in Canada, indian wells
18.03.2017 / ~robert /
Ireland - France
This match is in Dublin not Scotland
25.02.2017 / ~Mick M /
Hawthorn FC - Geelong Cats
Go the cats
17.02.2017 / ~Blah blah blah /
Sunderland - Southampton
???
11.02.2017 / ~peter /
Chelsea London - Stoke City
Chelsea is the best
31.12.2016 / ~Dj /