LIVE RESULTS TV STATIONS TEAMS

Palmeiras - River Plate live

Date:15.04.2016, 00:45 GMT
Meeting place: Allianz Parque
Discipline: Football
Game: Copa Libertadores

WHO DO YOU SUPPORT

Palmeiras
River Plate
razem głosów:
The match between Palmeiras and River Plate will take place on 14.04.2016 at 22:45. Allianz Parque will serve as the site of this exciting event. The match is part of Copa Libertadores in Football. It will be broadcasted live on FOX Sports 3, sportdigital, Sportklub, TRT 3 Spor. Internet broadcast is available at Fox Soccer 2GO USA, . If you’re aware of any broadcasts, please share in the comments below.

WATCH ONLINE

Country Channel
USA Fox Soccer 2GO USA SEE DETAILSzobacz

WATCH ON TV

Country Channel
Argentina FOX Sports 3 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Germany sportdigital SEE DETAILSzobacz
Poland Sportklub SEE DETAILSzobacz
Switzerland sportdigital SEE DETAILSzobacz
Turkey TRT 3 Spor SEE DETAILSzobacz
Uruguay FOX Sports 3 SEE DETAILSzobacz

Direct games

2016-04-15 00:45 Finished COP Palmeiras-SP 4 : 0 River Plate (URU)
2016-02-16 23:45 Finished COP River Plate (URU) 2 : 2 Palmeiras-SP

Recent games

2017-05-25 00:45 Finished COP Atlético Tucumán
3 : 1
2017-05-20 22:00 Finished BRA Chapecoense-SC
0 : 1
2017-05-18 00:45 Finished COP Internacional-RS
1 : 0
2017-05-14 19:00 Finished BRA Vasco da Gama-RJ
4 : 0
2017-05-04 00:45 Finished COP Jorge Wilstermann
2 : 3
2017-04-27 00:45 Finished COP Penarol
3 : 2
2017-04-22 22:00 Finished PAU Ponte Preta-SP
1 : 0
2017-04-16 19:05 Finished PAU Ponte Preta-SP
0 : 3
2017-04-13 00:45 Finished COP Penarol
3 : 2
2017-04-08 00:00 Finished PAU Novorizontino
3 : 0
RIVER PLATE (URU)
2017-05-14 18:30 Finished PRI El Tanque Sisley 2 : 2
2017-05-06 18:30 Finished PRI Racing Montevideo 1 : 2
2017-04-29 22:00 Finished PRI Penarol 1 : 1
2017-04-22 18:30 Finished PRI Cerro 1 : 0
2017-04-15 19:00 Finished PRI Plaza Colonia 3 : 1
2017-04-09 19:00 Finished PRI Danubio 0 : 0
2017-04-02 19:00 Finished PRI Juventud LP 2 : 1
2017-03-29 19:00 Finished PRI Nacional (URU) 0 : 0
2017-03-26 19:30 Finished PRI Sud America 2 : 1
2017-03-19 19:30 Finished PRI Defensor Sporting 0 : 1

Team stats

PALMEIRAS-SP RIVER PLATE (URU)
HOME AWAY TOTAL HOME AWAY TOTAL
- - - played - - -
- - - won - - -
- - - draws - - -
- - - lost - - -
- - - goals scored - - -
- - - goals allowed - - -
- - - avg goals scored - - -

Scorers stats

No. Scorers Goals
1 de Jesus Gabriel 4
2 Allione Agustin 3
3 Vanderlei Jean 1
4 Barrios Lucas 1
5 Cristaldo Jonathan 1
RIVER PLATE (URU)
No. Scorers Goals
1 Santos Michael 4
2 Montelongo Bruno 1
3 Tajan Cesar 1
COMMENTS
FINISHED
4 : 0
(2:0)
RIVER PLATE (URU)
Show details
Football - Copa Libertadores
Group 1 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Botafogo-RJ 6 3 1 2 6:5 10
2 Barcelona SC 6 3 1 2 8:8 10
3 Estudiantes La Plata 6 3 0 3 7:8 9
4 Atletico Nacional 6 2 0 4 8:8 6
Play Offs
Group 2 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Santos-SP 6 3 3 0 11:4 12
2 The Strongest 6 2 3 1 9:5 9
3 Indep. Santa Fe 6 2 2 2 8:6 8
4 Sporting Cristal 6 0 2 4 2:15 2
Play Offs
Group 3 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 River Plate 6 4 1 1 14:9 13
2 Emelec 6 3 1 2 8:5 10
3 Indep. Medellin 6 3 0 3 8:8 9
4 FBC Melgar 6 1 0 5 6:14 3
Play Offs
Group 4 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 San Lorenzo 6 3 1 2 8:8 10
2 Atlético-PR 6 3 1 2 9:10 10
3 Flamengo-RJ 6 3 0 3 11:7 9
4 Universidad Católica 6 1 2 3 8:11 5
Play Offs
Group 5 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Palmeiras-SP 6 4 1 1 13:9 13
2 Jorge Wilstermann 6 3 0 3 12:10 9
3 Atlético Tucumán 6 2 1 3 8:10 7
4 Penarol 6 2 0 4 11:15 6
Play Offs
Group 6 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Atletico Mineiro-MG 6 4 1 1 17:6 13
2 Godoy Cruz 6 3 2 1 10:8 11
3 Libertad 6 1 3 2 7:9 6
4 Sports Boys Warnes 6 0 2 4 8:19 2
Play Offs
Group 7 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Lanus 6 3 1 2 11:5 10
2 Chapecoense-SC 6 3 1 2 8:10 10
3 Nacional (URU) 6 2 2 2 5:3 8
4 Zulia 6 1 2 3 4:10 5
Play Offs
Group 8 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Gremio-RS 6 4 1 1 15:6 13
2 Guarani 6 3 2 1 9:7 11
3 Deportes Iquique 6 3 1 2 12:9 10
4 Zamora FC 6 0 0 6 6:20 0
Play Offs
Scorers Football - Copa Libertadores
Qualification
Drużyna GS
1 Chumacero Alejandro The Strongest 4
2 Escobar Pablo The Strongest 3
3 Gamarra Roberto Deportivo Capiata 3
4 Zampedri Fernando Atlético Tucumán 3
5 Alonso Matías The Strongest 3
6 Blanco Sergio Montevideo Wanderers 3
7 Gedoz Felipe Atlético-PR 2
8 González Néstor Deportivo Capiata 2
9 Pimpao Rodrigo Botafogo-RJ 2
10 Jaime Sebastián Unión Española 2
11 Aponza Robinson Junior Barranquilla 2
12 Montenegro Brian Olimpia Asuncion 2
13 Estrada Michael Indep. del Valle 2
14 Churín Diego Unión Española 2
15 Palacios Cristian Montevideo Wanderers 2
16 Cortéz Gabriel Indep. del Valle 2
Group Stage
Drużyna GS
1 Chaves Frederico Atletico Mineiro-MG 6
2 Cazares Juan Atletico Mineiro-MG 5
3 Barrios Lucas Gremio-RS 5
4 de Jesus Luan Gremio-RS 5
5 Chumacero Alejandro The Strongest 4
6 Gomes Willian Palmeiras-SP 4
7 Herrera Emanuel FBC Melgar 4
8 Sand Jose Lanus 4
9 Bielkiewicz Diego Deportes Iquique 4
10 Rodriguez Gaston Penarol 4
11 Garro Juan Godoy Cruz 3
12 Vitor Bueno Santos-SP 3
13 Angulo Brayan Emelec 3
14 Blandi Nicolas San Lorenzo 3
15 Arango Johan Indep. Santa Fe 3
16 García Epifanio Guarani 3
17 Silva Santiago Universidad Católica 3
18 Mina Yerry Palmeiras-SP 3
19 Preciado Eduar Emelec 3
20 Alario Lucas River Plate 3
21 Gonzalez Angel Godoy Cruz 3
22 Ricardo de Oliveira Santos-SP 3
23 Caroca Rafael Deportes Iquique 3
24 Driussi Sebastian River Plate 3
STAFF PICKS
28.5.2017, 20:45
AS Roma - Genoa CFC
28.5.2017, 20:45
Sampdoria Genoa - SSC Napoli
27.5.2017, 19:00
Mamed Khalidov - Borys Mańkowski
27.5.2017, 18:30
Arsenal London - Chelsea London
27.5.2017, 18:00
Bologna FC - Juventus Turin
ALL PICKS AND ANALYSES »
OUR EFFICIENCY IS OVER 80%!
(Throughout the last 30 days)

RECENT DISCUSSIONS

Mumbai Indians - Kolkata Knight Riders
Sony six
19.05.2017 / ~anuj /
Gujarat Lions - Mumbai Indians
Japan
29.04.2017 / ~Shin /
West Indies - Pakistan
Very good
23.04.2017 / ~iffe /
Rising Pune Supergiants - Mumbai Indians
Nice tv
06.04.2017 / ~Shahrukh /
Golden State Warriors - Washington Wizards
Nice
03.04.2017 / ~Denis/dens /