LIVE RESULTS TV STATIONS TEAMS

Palmeiras - River Plate live

Date:15.04.2016, 00:45 GMT
Meeting place: Allianz Parque
Discipline: Football
Game: Copa Libertadores

WHO DO YOU SUPPORT

Palmeiras
River Plate
razem głosów:
The match between Palmeiras and River Plate will take place on 14.04.2016 at 22:45. Allianz Parque will serve as the site of this exciting event. The match is part of Copa Libertadores in Football. It will be broadcasted live on FOX Sports 3, sportdigital, Sportklub, TRT 3 Spor. Internet broadcast is available at Fox Soccer 2GO USA, . If you’re aware of any broadcasts, please share in the comments below.

WATCH ONLINE

Country Channel
USA Fox Soccer 2GO USA SEE DETAILSzobacz

WATCH ON TV

Country Channel
Argentina FOX Sports 3 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Germany sportdigital SEE DETAILSzobacz
Poland Sportklub SEE DETAILSzobacz
Switzerland sportdigital SEE DETAILSzobacz
Turkey TRT 3 Spor SEE DETAILSzobacz
Uruguay FOX Sports 3 SEE DETAILSzobacz

Direct games

2016-04-15 00:45 Finished COP Palmeiras-SP 4 : 0 River Plate (URU)
2016-02-16 23:45 Finished COP River Plate (URU) 2 : 2 Palmeiras-SP

Recent games

2017-04-22 22:00 Finished PAU Ponte Preta-SP
1 : 0
2017-04-16 19:05 Finished PAU Ponte Preta-SP
0 : 3
2017-04-13 00:45 Finished COP Penarol
3 : 2
2017-04-08 00:00 Finished PAU Novorizontino
3 : 0
2017-04-02 22:00 Finished PAU Novorizontino
3 : 1
2017-03-30 00:45 Finished PAU Ponte Preta-SP
0 : 1
2017-03-25 19:00 Finished PAU Osasco Audax-SP
2 : 2
2017-03-22 23:30 Finished PAU Mirassol
2 : 0
2017-03-19 21:30 Finished PAU Santos-SP
2 : 1
2017-03-16 00:45 Finished COP Jorge Wilstermann
1 : 0
RIVER PLATE (URU)
2017-04-22 18:30 Finished PRI Cerro 1 : 0
2017-04-15 19:00 Finished PRI Plaza Colonia 3 : 1
2017-04-09 19:00 Finished PRI Danubio 0 : 0
2017-04-02 19:00 Finished PRI Juventud LP 2 : 1
2017-03-29 19:00 Finished PRI Nacional (URU) 0 : 0
2017-03-26 19:30 Finished PRI Sud America 2 : 1
2017-03-19 19:30 Finished PRI Defensor Sporting 0 : 1
2017-03-11 19:30 Finished PRI Rampla Juniors 0 : 3
2017-03-04 19:30 Finished PRI Fenix 0 : 0
2017-02-19 20:00 Finished PRI Montevideo Wanderers 1 : 2

Team stats

PALMEIRAS-SP RIVER PLATE (URU)
HOME AWAY TOTAL HOME AWAY TOTAL
- - - played - - -
- - - won - - -
- - - draws - - -
- - - lost - - -
- - - goals scored - - -
- - - goals allowed - - -
- - - avg goals scored - - -

Scorers stats

No. Scorers Goals
1 de Jesus Gabriel 4
2 Allione Agustin 3
3 Vanderlei Jean 1
4 Barrios Lucas 1
5 Cristaldo Jonathan 1
RIVER PLATE (URU)
No. Scorers Goals
1 Santos Michael 4
2 Montelongo Bruno 1
3 Tajan Cesar 1
COMMENTS
FINISHED
4 : 0
(2:0)
RIVER PLATE (URU)
Show details
Football - Copa Libertadores
Group 1 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Barcelona SC 3 2 1 0 5:2 7
2 Botafogo-RJ 3 2 1 0 5:2 7
3 Estudiantes La Plata 3 1 0 2 2:4 3
4 Atletico Nacional 3 0 0 3 1:5 0
Play Offs
Group 2 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Santos-SP 3 1 2 0 3:1 5
2 Indep. Santa Fe 3 1 1 1 3:2 4
3 The Strongest 3 1 1 1 2:2 4
4 Sporting Cristal 3 0 2 1 1:4 2
Play Offs
Group 3 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 River Plate 2 2 0 0 7:3 6
2 Emelec 2 1 0 1 1:1 3
3 Indep. Medellin 3 1 0 2 3:4 3
4 FBC Melgar 3 1 0 2 3:6 3
Play Offs
Group 4 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Flamengo-RJ 3 2 0 1 6:2 6
2 Universidad Católica 3 1 2 0 4:3 5
3 Atlético-PR 3 1 1 1 4:4 4
4 San Lorenzo 3 0 1 2 1:6 1
Play Offs
Group 5 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Palmeiras-SP 3 2 1 0 5:3 7
2 Jorge Wilstermann 3 2 0 1 8:4 6
3 Penarol 3 1 0 2 6:10 3
4 Atlético Tucumán 3 0 1 2 3:5 1
Play Offs
Group 6 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Godoy Cruz 3 2 1 0 5:2 7
2 Atletico Mineiro-MG 3 1 1 1 6:4 4
3 Libertad 3 1 1 1 5:5 4
4 Sports Boys Warnes 3 0 1 2 5:10 1
Play Offs
Group 7 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Lanus 3 2 0 1 8:2 6
2 Nacional (URU) 3 1 1 1 2:2 4
3 Chapecoense-SC 3 1 1 1 4:5 4
4 Zulia 3 1 0 2 2:7 3
Play Offs
Group 8 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Gremio-RS 3 2 1 0 6:3 7
2 Guarani 3 2 1 0 5:2 7
3 Deportes Iquique 3 1 0 2 6:5 3
4 Zamora FC 3 0 0 3 2:9 0
Play Offs
Scorers Football - Copa Libertadores
Qualification
Drużyna GS
1 Chumacero Alejandro The Strongest 4
2 Escobar Pablo The Strongest 3
3 Alonso Matías The Strongest 3
4 Blanco Sergio Montevideo Wanderers 3
5 Gamarra Roberto Deportivo Capiata 3
6 Zampedri Fernando Atlético Tucumán 3
7 González Néstor Deportivo Capiata 2
8 Cortéz Gabriel Indep. del Valle 2
9 Estrada Michael Indep. del Valle 2
10 Palacios Cristian Montevideo Wanderers 2
11 Pimpao Rodrigo Botafogo-RJ 2
12 Churín Diego Unión Española 2
13 Jaime Sebastián Unión Española 2
14 Montenegro Brian Olimpia Asuncion 2
15 Aponza Robinson Junior Barranquilla 2
16 Gedoz Felipe Atlético-PR 2
Group Stage
Drużyna GS
1 Chaves Frederico Atletico Mineiro-MG 5
2 Rodriguez Gaston Penarol 3
3 Driussi Sebastian River Plate 3
4 de Jesus Luan Gremio-RS 3
5 Chumacero Alejandro The Strongest 2
6 Sand Jose Lanus 2
7 Acosta Lautaro Lanus 2
8 Messidoro Alexis Sports Boys Warnes 2
9 Herrera Emanuel FBC Melgar 2
10 J. Gabriel Rios Jorge Wilstermann 2
11 Correa Javier Godoy Cruz 2
12 Ribas da Cunha Diego Flamengo-RJ 2
13 Gonzalez Luis Oscar Atlético-PR 2
14 Gomez Jonathan Indep. Santa Fe 2
15 Reinaldo Chapecoense-SC 2
16 Martinez Lucas River Plate 2
17 Silveira Hugo Nacional (URU) 2
18 Bielkiewicz Diego Deportes Iquique 2
19 Salcedo Santiago Libertad 2
20 Gonzalez Angel Godoy Cruz 2
STAFF PICKS
23.4.2017, 16:00
ASM Clermont Auvergne - Leinster Rugby
22.4.2017, 20:00
Krzysztof Zimnoch - Michael Grant
22.4.2017, 15:15
Munster Rugby - Saracens F.C.
22.4.2017, 01:00
Chicago Bulls - Boston Celtics
21.4.2017, 03:30
Memphis Grizzlies - San Antonio Spurs
ALL PICKS AND ANALYSES »
OUR EFFICIENCY IS OVER 80%!
(Throughout the last 30 days)

RECENT DISCUSSIONS

Golden State Warriors - Washington Wizards
Nice
03.04.2017 / ~Denis/dens /
ATP tournament in Indian Wells
tv coverage in Canada, indian wells
18.03.2017 / ~robert /
Ireland - France
This match is in Dublin not Scotland
25.02.2017 / ~Mick M /
Hawthorn FC - Geelong Cats
Go the cats
17.02.2017 / ~Blah blah blah /
Sunderland - Southampton
???
11.02.2017 / ~peter /