LIVE RESULTS TV STATIONS TEAMS

Rosario Central - Palmeiras live

Date:07.04.2016, 00:45 GMT
Meeting place: Estadio Gigante de Arroyito
Discipline: Football
Game: Copa Libertadores

WHO DO YOU SUPPORT

Rosario Central
Palmeiras
razem głosów:
The match between Rosario Central and Palmeiras will take place on 06.04.2016 at 22:45. Estadio Gigante de Arroyito will serve as the site of this exciting event. The match is part of Copa Libertadores in Football. It will be broadcasted live on sportdigital, Ma Chaîne Sport, OTE Sport 7, Sport 1, Fox Sports HD, Sportklub, Sport TV1, Abu Dhabi Sports 3 HD. Internet broadcast is available at FOX Play Latin America, LeTV, beIN SPORTS Connect S.P., ESPN Play Latin America, . If you’re aware of any broadcasts, please share in the comments below.

WATCH ONLINE

Country Channel
Argentina FOX Play Latin America SEE DETAILSzobacz
Barbados FOX Play Latin America SEE DETAILSzobacz
China LeTV SEE DETAILSzobacz
Colombia FOX Play Latin America SEE DETAILSzobacz
Dominica FOX Play Latin America SEE DETAILSzobacz
El Salvador FOX Play Latin America SEE DETAILSzobacz
Spain beIN SPORTS Connect S.P. SEE DETAILSzobacz
Trinidad and Tobago FOX Play Latin America SEE DETAILSzobacz
Uruguay ESPN Play Latin America SEE DETAILSzobacz
Venezuela FOX Play Latin America SEE DETAILSzobacz

WATCH ON TV

Country Channel
Austria sportdigital SEE DETAILSzobacz
France Ma Chaîne Sport SEE DETAILSzobacz
Germany sportdigital SEE DETAILSzobacz
Greece OTE Sport 7 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Israel Sport 1 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Italy Fox Sports HD SEE DETAILSzobacz
Poland Sportklub SEE DETAILSzobacz
Portugal Sport TV1 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Switzerland sportdigital SEE DETAILSzobacz
United Arab Emirates Abu Dhabi Sports 3 HD SEE DETAILSzobacz

Direct games

2016-04-07 00:45 Finished COP Rosario Central 3 : 3 Palmeiras-SP
2016-03-04 00:45 Finished COP Palmeiras-SP 2 : 0 Rosario Central
2006-03-23 16:00 Finished COP Rosario Central 2 : 2 Palmeiras-SP
2006-03-15 16:00 Finished COP Palmeiras-SP 0 : 0 Rosario Central

Recent games

2017-03-18 00:00 Finished PRI Quilmes
1 : 0
2017-03-12 22:10 Finished PRI Godoy Cruz
0 : 1
2017-01-28 00:00 Finished CLF Universidad Católica
0 : 0
2017-01-23 01:10 Finished TDV Talleres Córdoba
1 : 1
2016-12-18 20:00 Finished PRI Belgrano
2 : 0
2016-12-16 00:10 Finished ARG River Plate
3 : 4
2016-12-11 23:00 Finished PRI Lanus
1 : 2
2016-12-04 20:00 Finished PRI Unión Santa Fe
0 : 2
2016-12-01 00:10 Finished ARG Belgrano
2 : 0
2016-11-26 23:00 Finished PRI Olimpo
1 : 1
2017-03-19 21:30 Finished PAU Santos-SP 2 : 1
2017-03-16 00:45 Finished COP Jorge Wilstermann 1 : 0
2017-03-11 19:00 Finished PAU Sao Paulo-SP 3 : 0
2017-03-09 00:45 Finished COP Atlético Tucumán 1 : 1
2017-03-04 00:05 Finished PAU Red Bull Brasil 3 : 1
2017-02-25 19:30 Finished PAU Ferroviaria-SP 4 : 1
2017-02-23 00:45 Finished PAU Corinthians-SP 0 : 1
2017-02-19 20:00 Finished PAU Linense-SP 4 : 0
2017-02-16 21:30 Finished PAU Sao Bernardo-SP 2 : 0
2017-02-12 21:30 Finished PAU Ituano-SP 0 : 1

Team stats

ROSARIO CENTRAL PALMEIRAS-SP
HOME AWAY TOTAL HOME AWAY TOTAL
0 0 2 played - - -
- - 2 won - - -
- - 0 draws - - -
- - 0 lost - - -
- - 4 goals scored - - -
- - 0 goals allowed - - -
- - 2.00 avg goals scored - - -

Scorers stats

No. Scorers Goals
1 Ruben Marco 8
2 Donatti Alejandro 4
3 Herrera Germán 2
4 Cervi Franco 2
5 Larrondo Marcelo 1
No. Scorers Goals
1 de Jesus Gabriel 4
2 Allione Agustin 3
3 Vanderlei Jean 1
4 Barrios Lucas 1
5 Cristaldo Jonathan 1
COMMENTS
0
FINISHED
Show details
Football - Copa Libertadores
Group 1 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Barcelona SC 1 1 0 0 2:1 3
2 Botafogo-RJ 1 1 0 0 2:1 3
3 Atletico Nacional 1 0 0 1 1:2 0
4 Estudiantes La Plata 1 0 0 1 1:2 0
Play Offs
Group 2 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Santos-SP 2 1 1 0 3:1 4
2 Indep. Santa Fe 2 1 0 1 3:2 3
3 The Strongest 2 1 0 1 2:2 3
4 Sporting Cristal 2 0 1 1 1:4 1
Play Offs
Group 3 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 River Plate 1 1 0 0 3:1 3
2 FBC Melgar 1 1 0 0 1:0 3
3 Emelec 1 0 0 1 0:1 0
4 Indep. Medellin 1 0 0 1 1:3 0
Play Offs
Group 4 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Atlético-PR 2 1 1 0 3:2 4
2 Universidad Católica 2 1 1 0 3:2 4
3 Flamengo-RJ 2 1 0 1 4:1 3
4 San Lorenzo 2 0 0 2 0:5 0
Play Offs
Group 5 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Palmeiras-SP 2 1 1 0 2:1 4
2 Jorge Wilstermann 2 1 0 1 6:3 3
3 Penarol 2 1 0 1 4:7 3
4 Atlético Tucumán 2 0 1 1 2:3 1
Play Offs
Group 6 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Libertad 1 0 1 0 3:3 1
2 Sports Boys Warnes 1 0 1 0 3:3 1
3 Atletico Mineiro-MG 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
4 Godoy Cruz 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
Play Offs
Group 7 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Lanus 2 1 0 1 3:2 3
2 Zulia 2 1 0 1 2:2 3
3 Nacional (URU) 2 1 0 1 1:1 3
4 Chapecoense-SC 2 1 0 1 3:4 3
Play Offs
Group 8 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Gremio-RS 1 1 0 0 2:0 3
2 Guarani 1 1 0 0 1:0 3
3 Deportes Iquique 1 0 0 1 0:1 0
4 Zamora FC 1 0 0 1 0:2 0
Play Offs
Scorers Football - Copa Libertadores
Qualification
Drużyna GS
1 Chumacero Alejandro The Strongest 4
2 Escobar Pablo The Strongest 3
3 Alonso Matías The Strongest 3
4 Blanco Sergio Montevideo Wanderers 3
5 Gamarra Roberto Deportivo Capiata 3
6 Zampedri Fernando Atlético Tucumán 3
7 González Néstor Deportivo Capiata 2
8 Cortéz Gabriel Indep. del Valle 2
9 Estrada Michael Indep. del Valle 2
10 Palacios Cristian Montevideo Wanderers 2
11 Pimpao Rodrigo Botafogo-RJ 2
12 Churín Diego Unión Española 2
13 Jaime Sebastián Unión Española 2
14 Montenegro Brian Olimpia Asuncion 2
15 Aponza Robinson Junior Barranquilla 2
16 Gedoz Felipe Atlético-PR 2
Group Stage
Drużyna GS
1 Chumacero Alejandro The Strongest 2
2 J. Gabriel Rios Jorge Wilstermann 2
3 Rodriguez Gaston Penarol 2
4 Gonzalez Luis Oscar Atlético-PR 2
5 Gomez Jonathan Indep. Santa Fe 2
6 Salcedo Santiago Libertad 2
7 Novick Hernan Guarani 1
8 Castillo J. Sports Boys Warnes 1
9 Sand Jose Lanus 1
10 Zenteno Edward Jorge Wilstermann 1
11 Medina Jesús Libertad 1
12 García Luis FBC Melgar 1
13 Acosta Lautaro Lanus 1
14 Franco Leonel Olego Jorge Wilstermann 1
15 Messidoro Alexis Sports Boys Warnes 1
16 Roger Botafogo-RJ 1
17 Silva Rosicley Chapecoense-SC 1
18 Cardozo R. Jorge Wilstermann 1
19 Chaves Frederico Atletico Mineiro-MG 1
20 Pimpao Rodrigo Botafogo-RJ 1
21 Menendez Cristian Atlético Tucumán 1
22 Correa Javier Godoy Cruz 1
23 Otero Juan Estudiantes La Plata 1
24 Hernandez Lucas C. Penarol 1
25 Thomaz Jorge Wilstermann 1
26 Ribas da Cunha Diego Flamengo-RJ 1
27 Caicedo Marcos Barcelona SC 1
28 Affonso Mauricio Penarol 1
29 Santana Gabriel Flamengo-RJ 1
30 Mosquera John Atletico Nacional 1
31 Ricardo de Oliveira Santos-SP 1
32 Trauco Miguel Flamengo-RJ 1
33 Alvez Jonatan Barcelona SC 1
34 Arango Johan Indep. Santa Fe 1
35 Ferreira Maycon Atlético-PR 1
36 Borges Romulo Flamengo-RJ 1
37 Savarino Jefferson Zulia 1
38 Llanos David Universidad Católica 1
39 Zampedri Fernando Atlético Tucumán 1
40 Quintero Juan Indep. Medellin 1
41 Noir Ricardo Daniel Universidad Católica 1
42 Keno Palmeiras-SP 1
43 Alario Lucas River Plate 1
44 Reinaldo Chapecoense-SC 1
45 Moura Leo Gremio-RS 1
46 Driussi Sebastian River Plate 1
47 Arango Juan Zulia 1
48 de Jesus Luan Gremio-RS 1
49 Quarta Lucas River Plate 1
50 Antonio Luiz Chapecoense-SC 1
51 Silveira Hugo Nacional (URU) 1
52 Silva Santiago Universidad Católica 1
53 Cazulo Jorge Luis Sporting Cristal 1
54 Mina Yerry Palmeiras-SP 1
55 Coimbra Cristian Sports Boys Warnes 1
56 Thiago Maia Alencar Santos-SP 1
57 Aguirre Nicolas Lanus 1
STAFF PICKS
18.3.2017, 23:00
Atlanta Hawks - Portland Trail Blazers
18.3.2017, 18:30
Bournemouth - Swansea City
18.3.2017, 18:00
Ireland - England
18.3.2017, 17:00
FC Nantes - OGC Nice
18.3.2017, 16:15
Athletic Bilbao - Real Madrid
ALL PICKS AND ANALYSES »
OUR EFFICIENCY IS OVER 80%!
(Throughout the last 30 days)

RECENT DISCUSSIONS

ATP tournament in Indian Wells
tv coverage in Canada, indian wells
18.03.2017 / ~robert /
Ireland - France
This match is in Dublin not Scotland
25.02.2017 / ~Mick M /
Hawthorn FC - Geelong Cats
Go the cats
17.02.2017 / ~Blah blah blah /
Sunderland - Southampton
???
11.02.2017 / ~peter /
Chelsea London - Stoke City
Chelsea is the best
31.12.2016 / ~Dj /