LIVE RESULTS TV STATIONS TEAMS
INFORMATIONS RESULTS/TABLES

Rosario Central - Palmeiras live

Date:07.04.2016, 00:45 GMT
Meeting place: Estadio Gigante de Arroyito
Discipline: Football
Game: Copa Libertadores

WHO DO YOU SUPPORT

Rosario Central
Palmeiras
razem głosów:
The match between Rosario Central and Palmeiras will take place on 06.04.2016 at 22:45. Estadio Gigante de Arroyito will serve as the site of this exciting event. The match is part of Copa Libertadores in Football. It will be broadcasted live on sportdigital, Ma Chaîne Sport, OTE Sport 7, Sport 1, Fox Sports HD, Sportklub, Sport TV1, Abu Dhabi Sports 3 HD. Internet broadcast is available at FOX Play Latin America, LeTV, beIN SPORTS Connect S.P., ESPN Play Latin America, . If you’re aware of any broadcasts, please share in the comments below.
More ›
DIRECT
GAMES
RECENT
GAMES
TEAM
STATS
SCORERS
STATS

Direct games

2016-04-07 00:45 Finished COP Rosario Central 3 : 3 Palmeiras-SP
2016-03-04 00:45 Finished COP Palmeiras-SP 2 : 0 Rosario Central
2006-03-23 16:00 Finished COP Rosario Central 2 : 2 Palmeiras-SP
2006-03-15 16:00 Finished COP Palmeiras-SP 0 : 0 Rosario Central

Recent games

2017-06-21 00:15 Finished PRI Talleres Córdoba
3 : 3
2017-06-17 00:15 Finished PRI Banfield
1 : 3
2017-06-03 20:15 Finished PRI Colón Santa Fe
0 : 0
2017-05-28 21:15 Finished PRI River Plate
0 : 0
2017-05-21 23:15 Finished PRI Racing Club
4 : 1
2017-05-14 18:00 Finished PRI Newell's Old Boys
3 : 1
2017-05-07 21:15 Finished PRI San Lorenzo
1 : 2
2017-04-30 20:00 Finished PRI Aldosivi
2 : 0
2017-04-25 22:00 Finished ARG Canuelas
1 : 0
2017-04-22 23:30 Finished PRI Gimnasia La Plata
2 : 1
2017-06-22 00:00 Finished BRA Atlético-GO 1 : 0
2017-06-18 19:00 Finished BRA Bahia-BA 4 : 2
2017-06-15 00:45 Finished BRA Santos-SP 0 : 1
2017-06-10 19:00 Finished BRA Fluminense-RJ 3 : 1
2017-06-07 22:30 Finished BRA Coritiba 0 : 1
2017-06-04 19:00 Finished BRA Atletico Mineiro-MG 0 : 0
2017-06-01 00:45 Finished COP Internacional-RS 1 : 2
2017-05-27 22:00 Finished BRA Sao Paulo-SP 0 : 2
2017-05-25 00:45 Finished COP Atlético Tucumán 3 : 1
2017-05-20 22:00 Finished BRA Chapecoense-SC 0 : 1

Team stats

ROSARIO CENTRAL PALMEIRAS-SP
HOME AWAY TOTAL HOME AWAY TOTAL
0 0 2 played - - -
- - 2 won - - -
- - 0 draws - - -
- - 0 lost - - -
- - 4 goals scored - - -
- - 0 goals allowed - - -
- - 2.00 avg goals scored - - -

Scorers stats

No. Scorers Goals
1 Ruben Marco 8
2 Donatti Alejandro 4
3 Herrera Germán 2
4 Cervi Franco 2
5 Larrondo Marcelo 1
No. Scorers Goals
1 de Jesus Gabriel 4
2 Allione Agustin 3
3 Vanderlei Jean 1
4 Barrios Lucas 1
5 Cristaldo Jonathan 1

COMMENTS

FINISHED
Show details
Football - Copa Libertadores
Group 1 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Botafogo-RJ 6 3 1 2 6:5 10
2 Barcelona SC 6 3 1 2 8:8 10
3 Estudiantes La Plata 6 3 0 3 7:8 9
4 Atletico Nacional 6 2 0 4 8:8 6
Play Offs
Group 2 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Santos-SP 6 3 3 0 11:4 12
2 The Strongest 6 2 3 1 9:5 9
3 Indep. Santa Fe 6 2 2 2 8:6 8
4 Sporting Cristal 6 0 2 4 2:15 2
Play Offs
Group 3 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 River Plate 6 4 1 1 14:9 13
2 Emelec 6 3 1 2 8:5 10
3 Indep. Medellin 6 3 0 3 8:8 9
4 FBC Melgar 6 1 0 5 6:14 3
Play Offs
Group 4 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 San Lorenzo 6 3 1 2 8:8 10
2 Atlético-PR 6 3 1 2 9:10 10
3 Flamengo-RJ 6 3 0 3 11:7 9
4 Universidad Católica 6 1 2 3 8:11 5
Play Offs
Group 5 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Palmeiras-SP 6 4 1 1 13:9 13
2 Jorge Wilstermann 6 3 0 3 12:10 9
3 Atlético Tucumán 6 2 1 3 8:10 7
4 Penarol 6 2 0 4 11:15 6
Play Offs
Group 6 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Atletico Mineiro-MG 6 4 1 1 17:6 13
2 Godoy Cruz 6 3 2 1 10:8 11
3 Libertad 6 1 3 2 7:9 6
4 Sports Boys Warnes 6 0 2 4 8:19 2
Play Offs
Group 7 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Lanus 6 4 1 1 13:3 13
2 Nacional (URU) 6 2 2 2 5:3 8
3 Chapecoense-SC 6 2 1 3 6:12 7
4 Zulia 6 1 2 3 4:10 5
Play Offs
Group 8 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Gremio-RS 6 4 1 1 15:6 13
2 Guarani 6 3 2 1 9:7 11
3 Deportes Iquique 6 3 1 2 12:9 10
4 Zamora FC 6 0 0 6 6:20 0
Play Offs
Scorers Football - Copa Libertadores
Qualification
Drużyna GS
1 Chumacero Alejandro The Strongest 4
2 Escobar Pablo The Strongest 3
3 Gamarra Roberto Deportivo Capiata 3
4 Zampedri Fernando Atlético Tucumán 3
5 Alonso Matías The Strongest 3
6 Blanco Sergio Montevideo Wanderers 3
7 Gedoz Felipe Atlético-PR 2
8 González Néstor Deportivo Capiata 2
9 Pimpao Rodrigo Botafogo-RJ 2
10 Jaime Sebastián Unión Española 2
11 Montenegro Brian Olimpia Asuncion 2
12 Aponza Robinson Junior Barranquilla 2
13 Estrada Michael Indep. del Valle 2
14 Churín Diego Unión Española 2
15 Palacios Cristian Montevideo Wanderers 2
16 Cortéz Gabriel Indep. del Valle 2
Group Stage
Drużyna GS
1 Chaves Frederico Atletico Mineiro-MG 6
2 Cazares Juan Atletico Mineiro-MG 5
3 Barrios Lucas Gremio-RS 5
4 de Jesus Luan Gremio-RS 5
5 Chumacero Alejandro The Strongest 4
6 Gomes Willian Palmeiras-SP 4
7 Herrera Emanuel FBC Melgar 4
8 Sand Jose Lanus 4
9 Bielkiewicz Diego Deportes Iquique 4
10 Rodriguez Gaston Penarol 4
11 Garro Juan Godoy Cruz 3
12 Vitor Bueno Santos-SP 3
13 Angulo Brayan Emelec 3
14 Blandi Nicolas San Lorenzo 3
15 Arango Johan Indep. Santa Fe 3
16 García Epifanio Guarani 3
17 Silva Santiago Universidad Católica 3
18 Mina Yerry Palmeiras-SP 3
19 Preciado Eduar Emelec 3
20 Alario Lucas River Plate 3
21 Gonzalez Angel Godoy Cruz 3
22 Ricardo de Oliveira Santos-SP 3
23 Caroca Rafael Deportes Iquique 3
24 Driussi Sebastian River Plate 3
STAFF PICKS
23.6.2017, 20:46
Macedonia - Portugal
23.6.2017, 20:45
Serbia - Spain
22.6.2017, 20:45
Slovakia - Sweden
22.6.2017, 20:45
England - Poland
21.6.2017, 20:45
Germany - Denmark
ALL PICKS AND ANALYSES »
OUR EFFICIENCY IS OVER 80%!
(Throughout the last 30 days)

RECENT DISCUSSIONS

Mumbai Indians - Kolkata Knight Riders
Sony six
19.05.2017 / ~anuj /
Gujarat Lions - Mumbai Indians
Japan
29.04.2017 / ~Shin /
West Indies - Pakistan
Very good
23.04.2017 / ~iffe /
Rising Pune Supergiants - Mumbai Indians
Nice tv
06.04.2017 / ~Shahrukh /
Golden State Warriors - Washington Wizards
Nice
03.04.2017 / ~Denis/dens /