LIVE RESULTS TV STATIONS TEAMS

Olympiacos Piraeus - BSC Young Boys live

Date:24.11.2016, 20:05 GMT
Meeting place: Stadio Georgios Karaiskáki
Discipline: Football
Game: Europa League

WHO DO YOU SUPPORT

Olympiacos Piraeus
BSC Young Boys
razem głosów:
The match between Olympiacos Piraeus and BSC Young Boys will take place on 24.11.2016 at 19:05. Stadio Georgios Karaiskáki will serve as the site of this exciting event. The match is part of Europa League in Football. It will be broadcasted live on SuperSport 7, SRF zwei, Arena Sport 4, beIN Sports MAX 5, OTE Sport 3, RSI La 2, Sport TV2, RTS Sport, RTS Deux. Internet broadcast is available at beIN SPORTS CONNECT Arabia, ESPN Play Argentina, TSN GO, Dplay Denmark, BT Sport Live Streaming, Sky Go Deutschland , TeleClub Sport Live, Radio Gelb-Schwarz, . If you’re aware of any broadcasts, please share in the comments below.

WATCH ONLINE

Country Channel
Algeria beIN SPORTS CONNECT Arabia SEE DETAILSzobacz
Argentina ESPN Play Argentina SEE DETAILSzobacz
Canada TSN GO SEE DETAILSzobacz
Denmark Dplay Denmark SEE DETAILSzobacz
England BT Sport Live Streaming SEE DETAILSzobacz
Germany Sky Go Deutschland SEE DETAILSzobacz
Ireland BT Sport Live Streaming SEE DETAILSzobacz
Qatar beIN SPORTS CONNECT Arabia SEE DETAILSzobacz
Switzerland TeleClub Sport Live SEE DETAILSzobacz
Radio Gelb-Schwarz SEE DETAILSzobacz

WATCH ON TV

Country Channel
Angola SuperSport 7 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Austria SRF zwei SEE DETAILSzobacz
Croatia Arena Sport 4 SEE DETAILSzobacz
France beIN Sports MAX 5 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Germany SRF zwei SEE DETAILSzobacz
Greece OTE Sport 3 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Italy RSI La 2 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Portugal Sport TV2 SEE DETAILSzobacz
Switzerland RTS Sport SEE DETAILSzobacz
RTS Deux SEE DETAILSzobacz
SRF zwei SEE DETAILSzobacz

Direct games

2016-11-24 20:05 Finished UEF Olympiakos Pireus 1 : 1 BSC Young Boys
2016-09-15 17:00 Finished UEF BSC Young Boys 0 : 1 Olympiakos Pireus

Recent games

2017-04-30 16:00 Finished SUP Panetolikos
2 : 0
2017-04-26 16:00 Finished GRE AEK Athens
1 : 0
2017-04-23 16:00 Finished SUP PAS Giánnina
5 : 0
2017-04-13 16:30 Finished GRE AEK Athens
1 : 2
2017-04-09 16:00 Finished SUP Levadiakos
1 : 1
2017-04-05 16:30 Finished SUP AOK Kerkyra
2 : 0
2017-04-01 16:30 Finished SUP Platanias
2 : 1
2017-03-19 17:30 Finished SUP Panathinaikos
0 : 1
2017-03-16 18:00 Finished UEF Besiktas
1 : 4
2017-03-12 15:15 Finished SUP Atromitos
2 : 0
BSC YOUNG BOYS
2017-05-21 14:00 Finished SUP FC Basel 2 : 1
2017-05-17 17:45 Finished SUP Vaduz 0 : 1
2017-05-14 14:00 Finished SUP Luzern 4 : 1
2017-05-07 14:00 Finished SUP Sion 1 : 0
2017-04-30 11:45 Finished SUP St. Gallen 2 : 0
2017-04-23 11:45 Finished SUP Lugano 1 : 2
2017-04-17 11:45 Finished SUP Grasshopper 0 : 1
2017-04-09 14:00 Finished SUP FC Basel 1 : 1
2017-04-02 11:45 Finished SUP Vaduz 3 : 2
2017-03-19 12:45 Finished SUP Lugano 2 : 0

Team stats

OLYMPIAKOS PIREUS BSC YOUNG BOYS
HOME AWAY TOTAL HOME AWAY TOTAL
3 3 6 played 3 3 6
1 1 2 won 2 0 2
1 1 2 draws 0 2 2
1 1 2 lost 1 1 2
5 2 7 goals scored 6 1 7
3 3 6 goals allowed 2 2 4
1.67 0.67 1.17 avg goals scored 2.00 0.33 1.17

Scorers stats

No. Scorers Goals
1 Junior Sebastiano 3
2 Elyounoussi Tarik 3
3 Ansarifard Karim 2
4 Cambiasso E. 2
5 Fortounis K. 1
BSC YOUNG BOYS
No. Scorers Goals
1 Hoarau Guillaume 5
2 Schick Thorsten 1
3 Frey Michael 1
COMMENTS
FINISHED
1 : 1
(0:0)
BSC YOUNG BOYS
Show details
Football - Europa League
Group A - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Fenerbahce 6 4 1 1 8:6 13
2 Manchester United 6 4 0 2 12:4 12
3 Feyenoord Rotterdam 6 2 1 3 3:7 7
4 Zorya Luhansk 6 0 2 4 2:8 2
Europa League Play Off
Group B - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 APOEL Nicosia 6 4 0 2 8:6 12
2 Olympiakos Pireus 6 2 2 2 7:6 8
3 BSC Young Boys 6 2 2 2 7:4 8
4 FC Astana 6 1 2 3 5:11 5
Europa League Play Off
Group C - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 AS Saint-Etienne 6 3 3 0 8:5 12
2 RSC Anderlecht 6 3 2 1 16:8 11
3 1. FSV Mainz 05 6 2 3 1 8:10 9
4 FK Gabala 6 0 0 6 5:14 0
Europa League Play Off
Group D - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Zenit St Petersburg 6 5 0 1 17:8 15
2 AZ Alkmaar 6 2 2 2 6:10 8
3 Maccabi Tel Aviv 6 2 1 3 7:9 7
4 Dundalk FC 6 1 1 4 5:8 4
Europa League Play Off
Group E - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 AS Roma 6 3 3 0 16:7 12
2 Astra Giurgiu 6 2 2 2 7:10 8
3 Viktoria Plzen 6 1 3 2 7:10 6
4 Austria Wien 6 1 2 3 11:14 5
Europa League Play Off
Group F - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 KRC Genk 6 4 0 2 13:9 12
2 Athletic Bilbao 6 3 1 2 10:11 10
3 Rapid Wien 6 1 3 2 7:8 6
4 US Sassuolo 6 1 2 3 9:11 5
Europa League Play Off
Group G - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 AFC Ajax 6 4 2 0 11:6 14
2 Celta de Vigo 6 2 3 1 10:7 9
3 Standard Liege 6 1 4 1 8:6 7
4 Panathinaikos 6 0 1 5 3:13 1
Europa League Play Off
Group H - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Shakhtar Donetsk 6 6 0 0 21:5 18
2 KAA Gent 6 2 2 2 9:13 8
3 Sporting Braga 6 1 3 2 9:11 6
4 Konyaspor 6 0 1 5 2:12 1
Europa League Play Off
Group I - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 FC Schalke 04 6 5 0 1 9:3 15
2 FK Krasnodar 6 2 1 3 8:8 7
3 Red Bull Salzburg 6 2 1 3 6:6 7
4 OGC Nice 6 2 0 4 5:11 6
Europa League Play Off
Group J - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 ACF Fiorentina 6 4 1 1 15:6 13
2 PAOK 6 3 1 2 7:6 10
3 Qarabag Agdam 6 2 1 3 7:12 7
4 Slovan Liberec 6 1 1 4 7:12 4
Europa League Play Off
Group K - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Sparta Praha 6 4 0 2 8:6 12
2 Hapoel Be'er Sheva 6 2 2 2 6:6 8
3 Southampton FC 6 2 2 2 6:4 8
4 Inter 6 2 0 4 7:11 6
Europa League Play Off
Group L - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Osmanlispor KF 6 3 1 2 10:7 10
2 Villarreal CF 6 2 3 1 9:8 9
3 Steaua Bucuresti 6 1 3 2 5:7 6
4 Zurich 6 1 3 2 5:7 6
Europa League Play Off
Scorers Football - Europa League
Group Stage
Drużyna GS MP
1 De Paula Giuliano Zenit St Petersburg 6 6
2 Aduriz Aritz Athletic Bilbao 6 5
3 Hoarau Guillaume BSC Young Boys 5 4
4 Teodorczyk Lukasz RSC Anderlecht 5 6
5 Džeko Edin AS Roma 5 5
6 Bailey Leon KRC Genk 4 6
7 Babacar Khouma ACF Fiorentina 4 6
8 Barcellos Taison Shakhtar Donetsk 4 6
9 Kalinić Nikola ACF Fiorentina 4 5
10 Kokorin Aleksandr Zenit St Petersburg 4 6
11 Ramos Joao Natailton FK Krasnodar 3 6
12 Guidetti John Celta de Vigo 3 5
13 Smolov Fyodor FK Krasnodar 3 4
14 Komlichenko Nikolay Slovan Liberec 3 5
15 Ferreyra Facundo Shakhtar Donetsk 3 5
16 Coulibaly Kalifa KAA Gent 3 6
17 Junior Sebastiano Olympiakos Pireus 3 6
18 Raul Andrei Rusescu Osmanlispor KF 3 6
19 Belfodil Ishak Standard Liege 3 5
20 Tielemans Youri RSC Anderlecht 3 5
21 Milicevic Danijel KAA Gent 3 6
22 Stanciu Nicolae RSC Anderlecht 3 6
23 Holzhauser Raphael Austria Wien 3 6
STAFF PICKS
27.5.2017, 19:00
Mamed Khalidov - Borys Mańkowski
21.5.2017, 20:45
Lazio Roma - Inter Milan
21.5.2017, 17:00
Moreirense - FC Porto
21.5.2017, 16:00
Chelsea London - Sunderland
21.5.2017, 15:00
Juventus Turin - Crotone
ALL PICKS AND ANALYSES »
OUR EFFICIENCY IS OVER 80%!
(Throughout the last 30 days)

RECENT DISCUSSIONS

Mumbai Indians - Kolkata Knight Riders
Sony six
19.05.2017 / ~anuj /
Gujarat Lions - Mumbai Indians
Japan
29.04.2017 / ~Shin /
West Indies - Pakistan
Very good
23.04.2017 / ~iffe /
Rising Pune Supergiants - Mumbai Indians
Nice tv
06.04.2017 / ~Shahrukh /
Golden State Warriors - Washington Wizards
Nice
03.04.2017 / ~Denis/dens /