River Plate - Independiente Del Valle live

Date:04.05.2016, 22:15 GMT
Meeting place: Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti
Discipline: Football
Game: Copa Libertadores

WHO DO YOU SUPPORT

River Plate
Independiente Del Valle
razem głosów:
The match between River Plate and Independiente Del Valle will take place on 04.05.2016 at 20:15. Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti will serve as the site of this exciting event. The match is part of Copa Libertadores in Football. It will be broadcasted live on Fox Sports Cono Sur, Fox Sports Uruguay. Internet broadcast is available at beIN SPORTS Connect S.P., Fox Soccer 2GO USA, . If you’re aware of any broadcasts, please share in the comments below.

WATCH ONLINE

Country Channel
Spain beIN SPORTS Connect S.P. SEE DETAILSzobacz
USA Fox Soccer 2GO USA SEE DETAILSzobacz

WATCH ON TV

Country Channel
Argentina Fox Sports Cono Sur SEE DETAILSzobacz
Mexico Fox Sports Cono Sur SEE DETAILSzobacz
Uruguay Fox Sports Uruguay SEE DETAILSzobacz

Direct games

2016-05-04 22:15 Finished COP River Plate 1 : 0 Indep. del Valle
2016-04-28 22:30 Finished COP Indep. del Valle 2 : 0 River Plate

Recent games

2016-12-04 23:10 Finished PRI Independiente
0 : 1
2016-12-02 00:10 Finished ARG Gimnasia La Plata
2 : 0
2016-11-27 20:00 Finished PRI Huracan
1 : 0
2016-11-20 23:00 Finished PRI Newell's Old Boys
0 : 1
2016-11-05 19:00 Finished PRI Estudiantes La Plata
1 : 1
2016-10-30 23:00 Finished PRI Arsenal Sarandí
2 : 2
2016-10-28 00:10 Finished ARG Unión Santa Fe
3 : 0
2016-10-22 23:00 Finished PRI Atlético Rafaela
1 : 0
2016-10-16 23:00 Finished PRI Patronato Paraná
1 : 2
2016-10-01 23:00 Finished PRI Vélez Sarsfield
3 : 0
2016-12-04 17:00 Finished SER Fuerza Amarilla 2 : 1
2016-11-27 17:00 Finished SER Univ. Catolica (ECU) 1 : 3
2016-11-24 01:00 Finished SER Barcelona SC 0 : 1
2016-11-19 22:00 Finished SER Delfín 2 : 1
2016-11-04 21:00 Finished SER LDU Quito 1 : 1
2016-10-30 16:30 Finished SER Deportivo Cuenca 1 : 0
2016-10-26 21:00 Finished SER Mushuc Runa 3 : 1
2016-10-23 16:00 Finished SER Aucas 1 : 1
2016-10-20 00:30 Finished SER El Nacional 1 : 2
2016-10-15 22:00 Finished SER Emelec 0 : 3

Team stats

RIVER PLATE INDEP. DEL VALLE
HOME AWAY TOTAL HOME AWAY TOTAL
- - - played 1 1 2
- - - won 1 0 1
- - - draws 0 0 0
- - - lost 0 1 1
- - - goals scored 1 1 2
- - - goals allowed 0 2 2
- - - avg goals scored 1.00 1.00 1.00

Scorers stats

No. Scorers Goals
1 Iván Alonso 3
2 Andrés D`Alessandro 3
3 Ignacio Fernández 2
4 C. Mayada 2
5 Lucas Alario 2
No. Scorers Goals
1 José Angulo 7
2 Junior Sornoza 6
3 Cabezas Segura 3
4 Luis Caicedo 2
5 Gabriel Cortéz 1
COMMENTS
0
FINISHED
Show details
Football - Copa Libertadores
Group 1 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 River Plate 6 3 2 1 17:7 11
2 Sao Paulo-SP 6 2 3 1 11:5 9
3 The Strongest 6 2 2 2 6:11 8
4 Trujillanos 6 1 1 4 7:18 4
Next Round
Group 2 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Rosario Central 6 3 2 1 13:8 11
2 Nacional (URU) 6 2 3 1 6:6 9
3 Palmeiras-SP 6 2 2 2 12:8 8
4 River Plate (URU) 6 0 3 3 6:15 3
Next Round
Group 3 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Boca Juniors 6 3 3 0 11:4 12
2 Racing Club 6 2 3 1 11:7 9
3 Bolívar 6 1 3 2 10:10 6
4 Deportivo Cali 6 0 3 3 7:18 3
Next Round
Group 4 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Atletico Nacional 6 5 1 0 12:0 16
2 Huracan 6 2 2 2 7:7 8
3 Penarol 6 1 2 3 5:11 5
4 Sporting Cristal 6 1 1 4 9:15 4
Next Round
Group 5 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Atlético Mineiro-MG 6 4 1 1 12:4 13
2 Indep. del Valle 6 3 2 1 7:4 11
3 Colo Colo 6 2 3 1 4:5 9
4 FBC Melgar 6 0 0 6 2:12 0
Next Round
Group 6 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Toluca 6 4 1 1 9:5 13
2 Grêmio-RS 6 3 2 1 10:6 11
3 San Lorenzo 6 0 4 2 5:8 4
4 LDU Quito 6 1 1 4 7:12 4
Next Round
Group 7 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 UNAM Pumas 6 5 0 1 17:8 15
2 Deportivo Tachira 6 3 0 3 6:11 9
3 Olimpia Asuncion 6 2 1 3 12:12 7
4 Emelec 6 1 1 4 10:14 4
Next Round
Group 8 - Group Stage
MP W D L GS Pts
1 Corinthians-SP 6 4 1 1 13:4 13
2 Cerro Porteno 6 3 1 2 6:7 10
3 Indep. Santa Fe 6 2 2 2 6:4 8
4 Cobresal 6 1 0 5 4:14 3
Next Round
Scorers Football - Copa Libertadores
Group Stage
Drużyna GS
1 Jonathan Calleri Sao Paulo-SP 7
2 Ismael Sosa UNAM Pumas 5
3 Junior Sornoza Indep. del Valle 4
4 Marco Ruben Rosario Central 4
5 Juan Arce Bolívar 4
6 Ramón Ábila Huracan 4
7 Gabriel de Jesus Palmeiras-SP 4
8 Esteban Paredes Colo Colo 4
9 Michael Santos River Plate (URU) 3
10 Roger Martínez Racing Club 3
11 Fernando Uribe Toluca 3
12 Agustín Allione Palmeiras-SP 3
13 Alejandro Donatti Rosario Central 3
14 Gerardo Alcoba UNAM Pumas 3
15 Marlos Moreno Atletico Nacional 3
16 Iván Alonso River Plate 3
17 Santiago Silva Sporting Cristal 3
18 Alberto Rodríguez Sporting Cristal 3
19 Nicolás López Nacional (URU) 3
20 Enrique Triverio Toluca 3
21 Andrés D`Alessandro River Plate 3
22 Lucas Pratto Atlético Mineiro-MG 3
23 Carlos Tévez Boca Juniors 3
24 Lisandro López Racing Club 3
STAFF PICKS
10.12.2016, 17:30
Saracens F.C. - Sale Sharks
7.12.2016, 20:45
FC Porto - Leicester City
7.12.2016, 20:45
Legia Warsaw - Sporting Lisboa
7.12.2016, 20:45
Real Madrid - Borussia Dortmund
7.12.2016, 20:45
Juventus Turin - Dinamo Zagreb
ALL PICKS AND ANALYSES »
OUR EFFICIENCY IS OVER 80%!
(Throughout the last 30 days)

RECENT DISCUSSIONS

Sergey Kovalev - Andre Ward
Go
20.11.2016 / ~David /
Fox Sports 4 Australia
ok
12.11.2016 / ~4 /
Liverpool FC - Watford
Super sport 3 on dstv
06.11.2016 / ~Gbangucci /
Manny Pacquiao - Jessie Vargas
Pacquiao my funs
06.11.2016 / ~Joven /
Leinster Rugby - Castres Olympique
Leinster fan
15.10.2016 / ~Buny /